Bus - 7א

הצוקים/ארזי הלבנון ↔ ת. מרכזית חדרה

אגד (Egged)

7א bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 7א bus (Direction: הצוקים/ארזי הלבנון‎→ת. מרכזית חדרה) has 27 stops departing from הצוקים/ארזי הלבנון and ending in ת. מרכזית חדרה.

7א bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 7:15 AM and ends at 8:45 AM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 7א bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: הצוקים/ארזי הלבנון‎→ת. מרכזית חדרה

הצוקים/ארזי הלבנון HaTsukim View full schedule Go to station
עין-גדי/חוט השני Ein Gedi View full schedule Go to station
בית הקשיש/עין גדי View full schedule Go to station
ד''ר דן ויליאם ג'אוי/שד. מינסוטה View full schedule Go to station
החלוץ/מלכי ישראל View full schedule Go to station
החלוץ/התנאים HaTanaim View full schedule Go to station
הרב נסים/בן גוריון View full schedule Go to station
הרב בוזגלו/הרב נסים View full schedule Go to station
מרכז קהילתי View full schedule Go to station
שדרות בגין/הראשונים View full schedule Go to station
שדרות בגין/היסעור Menahem Begin Avenue View full schedule Go to station
צומת בית חולים הלל יפה Ahron Ahronsohn View full schedule Go to station
אהרון אהרונסון/שח''ל View full schedule Go to station
אהרון אהרונסון/יגאל אלון View full schedule Go to station
גיורא צחור/אהרון אהרונסון View full schedule Go to station
דוד שמעוני/מכללה View full schedule Go to station
דוד שמעוני/פרנק Shimoni View full schedule Go to station
צומת חדרה View full schedule Go to station
תחנה מרכזית חדרה/רציפים View full schedule Go to station
הלל יפה/הרברט סמואל View full schedule Go to station
הנשיא וייצמן/הלל יפה View full schedule Go to station
הנשיא וייצמן/הבנים View full schedule Go to station
הגיבורים/הנשיא וייצמן View full schedule Go to station
הגיבורים/הרברט סמואל View full schedule Go to station
אחד העם/סמסונוב View full schedule Go to station
אחד העם/הרצל View full schedule Go to station
ת. מרכזית חדרה View full schedule Go to station

7א FAQ

What time does the 7א bus start operating?

7א bus starts operating at 7:15 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 7א bus stop working?

7א bus stops operating at 8:00 AM on Friday.

What time does the 7א bus arrive?

When does the הצוקים/ארזי הלבנון ↔ ת. מרכזית חדרה Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for הצוקים/ארזי הלבנון ↔ ת. מרכזית חדרה Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 7א bus Stops

הצוקים/ארזי הלבנון • עין-גדי/חוט השני • בית הקשיש/עין גדי • ד''ר דן ויליאם ג'אוי/שד. מינסוטה • החלוץ/מלכי ישראל • החלוץ/התנאים • הרב נסים/בן גוריון • הרב בוזגלו/הרב נסים • מרכז קהילתי • שדרות בגין/הראשונים • שדרות בגין/היסעור • צומת בית חולים הלל יפה • אהרון אהרונסון/שח''ל • אהרון אהרונסון/יגאל אלון • גיורא צחור/אהרון אהרונסון • דוד שמעוני/מכללה • דוד שמעוני/פרנק • צומת חדרה • תחנה מרכזית חדרה/רציפים • הלל יפה/הרברט סמואל • הנשיא וייצמן/הלל יפה • הנשיא וייצמן/הבנים • הגיבורים/הנשיא וייצמן • הגיבורים/הרברט סמואל • אחד העם/סמסונוב • אחד העם/הרצל • ת. מרכזית חדרה

List of 7א bus Streets

HaTsukim • Ein Gedi • HaTanaim • Menahem Begin Avenue • Ahron Ahronsohn • Shimoni

7א bus Schedule

7א bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 7:15 AM - 8:45 AM

Sunday 7:15 AM - 8:45 AM
Monday 7:15 AM - 8:45 AM
Tuesday 7:15 AM - 8:45 AM
Wednesday 7:15 AM - 8:45 AM
Thursday 7:15 AM - 8:45 AM
Friday 7:15 AM - 8:00 AM
Saturday Not Operational
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 7א bus route is הצוקים/ארזי הלבנון and the last stop is ת. מרכזית חדרה. 7א (Direction: הצוקים/ארזי הלבנון‎→ת. מרכזית חדרה) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 7א has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 26 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you אגד (Egged) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 7א bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 7א bus to take on your trip.

7א near me

Israel Public Transportation

7א FAQ

What time does the 7א bus start operating?

7א bus starts operating at 7:15 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 7א bus stop working?

7א bus stops operating at 8:00 AM on Friday.

What time does the 7א bus arrive?

When does the הצוקים/ארזי הלבנון ↔ ת. מרכזית חדרה Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for הצוקים/ארזי הלבנון ↔ ת. מרכזית חדרה Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More