7 Line
P.Zza Orlini Tribunale
Start
Start 7 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 7 bus (P.Zza Orlini Tribunale) has 15 stops departing from Rosara 2 and ending at P.Zza Orlini Tribunale.
7 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:15. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 7 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: P.Zza Orlini Tribunale (15 stops)
Rosara 2
Rosara - Cv. 114/A
Rosara - Bivio Cave
Rosara - Cv. 125
Villetta Dopo Rosara
Rosara - Villa Apostoli
Rosara - Dopo Villa Cicchi
Rosara - Cv. 156
Mozzano - Ponte Scattolini
Monteverde
Porta Romana-La Pesa
Viale Treveri Enel
Sestiere P.Ta Romana
Via Angelini Inail
P.Zza Orlini Tribunale
7 FAQ
What time does the 7 bus start operating?
Services on the 7 bus start at 07:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 7 bus stop working?
Services on the 7 bus stop at 07:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 7 bus arrive?
When does the P.Zza Orlini Tribunale bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the P.Zza Orlini Tribunale bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 7 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 7 bus stop.
7 Bus Schedule
7 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:15 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:15 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:15 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:15 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:15 | Single departure |
Sat | 07:15 | Single departure |
Start Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 7 (from Rosara 2), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 7 (P.Zza Orlini Tribunale) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Start info now.
7 line bus fare
Start 7 (P.Zza Orlini Tribunale) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Start tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Start’s official website.
7 (Start)
The first stop of the 7 bus route is Rosara 2 and the last stop is P.Zza Orlini Tribunale. 7 (P.Zza Orlini Tribunale) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 7 has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 10 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Start suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ancona, and helps to find the closest 7 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 7 bus to take on your trip.
Line 7 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 7 (P.Zza Orlini Tribunale) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 7 bus tracker or a live Start bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Start or a trip planner for bus or train to plan your route around Ancona. The trip planner shows updated data for Start and any bus, including line 7, in Ancona
7 - Alternative Directions
Start Lines in Ancona
- 6 - Viale De Gasperi - Lisciano - Santa Maria a Corte/ Schedule
- 01EXT - Ascoli Piceno - Salaria-Lungomare San Benedetto del Tronto/ Schedule
- 2B - Viale De Gasperi - Monticelli Alto/ Schedule
- 01EXT - Ascoli Piceno - San Benedetto del Tronto - Civitanova Marche/ Schedule
- 20EXT - Comunanza-Croce di Casale-Casale-Propezzano/ Schedule
- 8 - Martinsicuro - Porto d'Ascoli - Stazione Fs - Via Roma -SS16 - Grottammare Fs - Paese Alto - Cimitero - Piscina - Grottammare Centro - SS16 - Stazione - Porto d'Ascoli - Martinsicuro/ Schedule
- 05EXT - Montegallo - Roccafluvione - Ascoli Piceno/ Schedule
- 14 - Piazza Orlini - Via Pretoriana - Porta Romana - Monteverde - Monterocco/ Schedule
- 2A - Viale De Gasperi - Monticelli - Case Rosse/ Schedule
- 22EXT - Amandola - Comunanza-Ascoli Piceno/ Schedule
- INSIEME AL CENTRO - Insieme al Centro: Stazione FS-Via Indipendenza-P.zza Arringo-P.zza Roma-P.ta Romana-Via Pretoriana-P.Parco dell'Annunziata-Via Pacifici -V.le De Gasperi-Stazione FS/ Schedule
- 1+6 - Martinsicuro - Grottammare - Cupra Marittima/ Schedule
- 30EXT - Ascoli Piceno - Villa Pigna - Folignano - Villa Mattone-Faraone/ Schedule
- 16EXT - Montalto Marche - Cossignano - Offida - Ascoli Piceno/ Schedule
- 1A - Porta Romana - P.ta Cappuccina - P.zza Giacomini - Via della Repubblica - Monticelli - Villa Pigna/ Schedule
- 13EXTR - Ripatransone - Grottammare - Valmenocchia-San Benedetto del Tronto/ Schedule
- 10 - V.le De Gasperi - Via III Ottobre - Via Mediterraneo - Castel Trosino/ Schedule
- 7 - San Benedetto FS - Lungomare - Grottammare - Via Sant'Agostino- Paese Alto/ Schedule
- 16 - Ascoli Piceno - Mozzano - Colloto - Cervara/ Schedule