Bus - 7

7

Sargeant Street

Transport Board

7 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 7 bus (Direction: Fairchild Street Terminal To Sargeant Street) has 34 stops departing from Fairchild Street Terminal and ending in Fortesque.

7 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:05 AM and ends at 10:00 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 7 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Fairchild Street Terminal To Sargeant Street

Fairchild Street Terminal Upcoming Arrivals
John Beckles Drive Upcoming Arrivals
Halls Road Rbout Mencea Cox Roundabout, Barbados Upcoming Arrivals
Tweedside Rd-Esso Upcoming Arrivals
Fairfield Rd-Bridge Rd Gibbs Road, Barbados Upcoming Arrivals
Flint Hall (1) Upcoming Arrivals
Flint Hall (2) Upcoming Arrivals
Welches Rd-Gas Station Upcoming Arrivals
My Lord's Hill Upcoming Arrivals
Licorish Village Upcoming Arrivals
Belmont School Upcoming Arrivals
Belle Gully Upcoming Arrivals
Norman Niles Roundabout Upcoming Arrivals
Salters (Roberts Road) Upcoming Arrivals
Charles Row Bridge(Chefette) Upcoming Arrivals
St George Church Upcoming Arrivals
Glebe Polyclinic Upcoming Arrivals
Taitt Hill Upcoming Arrivals
Newbury (Salisbury) Upcoming Arrivals
Newbury (Shop) Upcoming Arrivals
Golden Ridge Upcoming Arrivals
Four Roads (St. John) Upcoming Arrivals
Gall Hill Social Centre Upcoming Arrivals
Cliff Cottage Upcoming Arrivals
Coach Hill Upcoming Arrivals
Sargeant Street Upcoming Arrivals
Codrington College Upcoming Arrivals
Sealy Hall Upcoming Arrivals
Fortesque Travellers Avenue, Barbados Upcoming Arrivals

7 FAQ

What time does the 7 bus start operating?

7 bus starts operating at 12:05 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 7 bus stop working?

7 bus stops operating at 10:00 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 7 bus arrive?

When does the Sargeant Street Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Sargeant Street Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 7 bus Stops

Fairchild Street Terminal • John Beckles Drive • Halls Road Rbout • Tweedside Rd-Esso • Fairfield Rd-Bridge Rd • Flint Hall (1) • Flint Hall (2) • Welches Rd-Gas Station • My Lord's Hill • Licorish Village • Belmont School • Belle Gully • Norman Niles Roundabout • Salters (Roberts Road) • Charles Row Bridge(Chefette) • St George Church • Glebe Polyclinic • Taitt Hill • Gun Hill • Newbury (Salisbury) • Newbury (Shop) • Groves • Golden Ridge • Four Roads (St. John) • Poolland • Gall Hill Social Centre • Cliff Cottage • Coach Hill • Sargeant Street • Codrington College • Sealy Hall • Palmers • Supers • Fortesque

List of 7 bus Streets

Mencea Cox Roundabout • Gibbs Road • Travellers Avenue

7 bus Schedule

7 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:05 AM - 10:00 PM

Sunday 12:05 AM - 11:00 PM
Monday 12:05 AM - 10:00 PM
Tuesday 12:05 AM - 10:00 PM
Wednesday 12:05 AM - 10:00 PM
Thursday 12:05 AM - 10:00 PM
Friday 12:05 AM - 10:00 PM
Saturday 12:05 AM - 11:00 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 7 bus route is Fairchild Street Terminal and the last stop is Fortesque. 7 (Direction: Fairchild Street Terminal To Sargeant Street) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 7 has 34 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 48 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Transport Board suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Barbados, and helps to find the closest 7 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 7 bus to take on your trip.

7 near me

7 FAQ

What time does the 7 bus start operating?

7 bus starts operating at 12:05 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 7 bus stop working?

7 bus stops operating at 10:00 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 7 bus arrive?

When does the Sargeant Street Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Sargeant Street Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More