7 Line
Campus Universitario
Guaguas Municipales
Guaguas Municipales 7 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 7 bus (Campus Universitario) has 30 stops departing from Teatro and ending at IngenierÃas.
Choose any of the 7 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Campus Universitario (30 stops)
Teatro
Lentini (Monopol)
Ctra. Del Centro (Antigua Cárcel)
Ctra. Del Centro (Colegio S. Juan Bosco)
Real De S. Roque, Frente 11
Farnesio, Frente 15
Farnesio, Frente 59
Fama, Frente 85
Andenes, Frente 15
Andenes, Frente 39
Nueva, Frente 25
Nueva, Frente 67
Barahona, 77
Barahona, Frente 19
La Matula, Frente 25
La Matula, Frente 61
La Matula, Frente 95
Puente La Matula
Ctra. Lomo Blanco (Hermanos Toledo Suárez)
Ctra. Lomo Blanco (Lomo Verdejo)
Ctra. Lomo Blanco (Felipe Martel)
Felipe Martel (Lindero)
San José Artesano, 24
San José Artesano, 46
Ctra. Lomo Blanco (Ies Felo Monzón)
Ctra. Lomo Blanco, 54
Ctra. Lomo Blanco, 94
Ctra. Lomo Blanco (Urb. El Zurbarán)
Ciencias Básicas / Informática
IngenierÃas
7 FAQ
What time does the 7 bus start operating?
Services on the 7 bus start at 06:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 7 bus stop working?
Services on the 7 bus stop at 00:05 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 7 bus arrive?
When does the Campus Universitario bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Campus Universitario bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 7 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 7 bus stop.
7 Bus Schedule
7 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:45 - 00:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:20 - 00:05 | 30 - 45 |
Mon | 06:45 - 00:05 | 23 - 25 |
Tue | 06:45 - 00:05 | 23 - 25 |
Wed | 06:45 - 00:05 | 23 - 25 |
Thu | 06:45 - 00:05 | 23 - 25 |
Fri | 06:45 - 00:05 | 23 - 25 |
Sat | 07:20 - 00:05 | 30 - 45 |
Guaguas Municipales Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 7 (from Teatro), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 7 (Campus Universitario) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Guaguas Municipales info now.
7 line bus fare
Guaguas Municipales 7 (Campus Universitario) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Guaguas Municipales tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Guaguas Municipales’s official website.
7 (Guaguas Municipales)
The first stop of the 7 bus route is Teatro and the last stop is IngenierÃas. 7 (Campus Universitario) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 7 has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Guaguas Municipales suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Gran Canaria, and helps to find the closest 7 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 7 bus to take on your trip.
Line 7 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 7 (Campus Universitario) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 7 bus tracker or a live Guaguas Municipales bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Guaguas Municipales or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Gran Canaria. The trip planner shows updated data for Guaguas Municipales and any bus, including line 7, in Gran Canaria
7 - Alternative Directions
Guaguas Municipales Lines in Gran Canaria
- 17 - Teatro - Auditorio/ Schedule
- 9 - Hoya de La Plata - Hospital Dr. NegrÃn/ Schedule
- 52 - Hoya de La Plata - Pedro Hidalgo/ Schedule
- 35 - Auditorio - La Ballena (por Las Torres)/ Schedule
- 26 - Santa Catalina - Campus Universitario (por Siete Palmas)/ Schedule
- 51 - Hoya de La Plata - Casablanca/ Schedule
- 10 - Teatro - Hosp. Dr. NegrÃn (Exprés)/ Schedule
- 50 - Ciudad Deportiva Gran Canaria - Zárate/ Schedule
- L1 - Puerto - Hoya de La Plata/ Schedule
- 64 - Teatro- Cono Sur/ Schedule
- 70 - Teatro - El Secadero/ Schedule
- 44 - Santa Catalina - Isla Perdida/ Schedule
- X47 - Puerto - Tamaraceite/ Schedule
- 48 - Escaleritas - Campus Universitario/ Schedule
- 11 - Teatro - Hospital Dr. NegrÃn (por La Feria)/ Schedule
- 91 - Teatro - Tamaraceite/ Schedule
- 80 - Teatro - San Francisco/ Schedule
- 8 - Teatro - Lomo de La Cruz/ Schedule
- 22 - Santa Catalina - La Paterna/ Schedule