7 Line
בית כנסת סלונים/מפעל הש''ס→אדמורי ויזניץ/הרב שך
Kavim
Kavim 7 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 7 bus (בית כנסת סלונים/מפעל הש''ס→אדמורי ויזניץ/הרב שך) has 53 stops departing from בית כנסת סלונים/מפעל הש''ס and ending at אדמורי ויזניץ/הרב שך.
Choose any of the 7 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: בית כנסת סלונים/מפעל הש''ס→אדמורי ויזניץ/הרב שך (53 stops)
בית כנסת סלונים/מפעל הש''ס
מפעל הש''ס/מעלות גאוני בריסק
ברסלב/אודיטוריום
דברי חיים/החיד''א
דברי חיים/ התעוררות תשובה
האדמו''ר מרוז'ין/בעל התניא
עירייה
רבי עקיבא / סלונים
בית יעקב אהבת חסד
רבי אלעזר המודעי/החיד''א
פארק חזון יוסף
רבי יוחנן בן זכאי/חפץ חיים
בית כנסת קליבלנד/הבבא סאלי
טיפת חלב/בבא סאלי
נדבורנא/ בבא סאלי
הרבי מנדבורנא א
הרב אוירבאך/הרבי מנדבורנא
הרב אוירבאך/חלקת יואב
כף החיים/מעלות טשכנוב
כף החיים א
אגרות משה/מעלות רבי הלל
אגרות משה / קנייבסקי
דרך הרמ''ז/מפעל הש''ס
כנסת מרדכי/הרב אבא שאול
כנסת מרדכי/כנסת יחזקאל
חב''ד/מוצפי
ישיבת נזר התלמוד/חב''ד
חב''ד/ מעזריטש
מעזריטש/חב''ד
בית כנסת חב''ד/המגיד ממעזריטש
בית כנסת באיאן/המגיד ממעזריטש
הר''ן/מעזריטש
הר''ן/קדושת לוי
קדושת לוי/שלום רב
בית כנסת חסד לאברהם/קדושת לוי
קדושת לוי/אוהל שרה
מרכז חירום/אוהל שרה
אהל שרה/בנין דוד
קרית חינוך/בניין דוד
סנטר גארדן
מרכז מסחרי כיכר העיר
הרב ברים/פחד יצחק
שטיבלאך קהל חסידים/פחד יצחק
פארק שבעת המינים
פחד יצחק/יסוד העבודה
הרב שך/קדושת לוי
בית כנסת ביאלא
הרב שך ג
הרב שך/כביש 10
בית כנסת/הרב שך
בית יעקב/הרב שך
הרב שך/אוהב ישראל
אדמורי ויזניץ/הרב שך
7 FAQ
What time does the 7 bus start operating?
Services on the 7 bus start at 07:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 7 bus stop working?
Services on the 7 bus stop at 16:30 on Friday.
What time does the 7 bus arrive?
When does the בית כנסת סלונים/מפעל הש''ס→אדמורי ויזניץ/הרב שך Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the בית כנסת סלונים/מפעל הש''ס→אדמורי ויזניץ/הרב שך Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 7 (בית כנסת סלונים/מפעל הש''ס→אדמורי ויזניץ/הרב שך) bus fare?
The בית כנסת סלונים/מפעל הש''ס→אדמורי ויזניץ/הרב שך (בית כנסת סלונים/מפעל הש''ס→אדמורי ויזניץ/הרב שך) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Kavim 7 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 7 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 7 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 7 bus stop.
7 bus Schedule
7 bus route operates on Sunday to Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 07:00 - 19:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:00 - 19:45 | 10 - 15 |
Mon | 07:00 - 19:45 | 10 - 15 |
Tue | 07:00 - 19:45 | 10 - 15 |
Wed | 07:00 - 19:45 | 10 - 15 |
Thu | 07:00 - 19:45 | 10 - 15 |
Fri | 07:00 - 16:30 | 10 - 15 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Kavim bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 7 (from בית כנסת סלונים/מפעל הש''ס), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 7 (בית כנסת סלונים/מפעל הש''ס→אדמורי ויזניץ/הרב שך) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all קווים (Kavim) info now.
7 line bus fare
Kavim 7 (בית כנסת סלונים/מפעל הש''ס→אדמורי ויזניץ/הרב שך) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Kavim’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or קווים (Kavim)’s official website.
7 (Kavim)
The first stop of the 7 bus route is בית כנסת סלונים/מפעל הש''ס and the last stop is אדמורי ויזניץ/הרב שך. 7 (בית כנסת סלונים/מפעל הש''ס→אדמורי ויזניץ/הרב שך) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 7 has 53 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 38 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Kavim suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 7 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 7 bus to take on your trip.
Line 7 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 7 (בית כנסת סלונים/מפעל הש''ס→אדמורי ויזניץ/הרב שך) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 7 bus tracker or a live Kavim bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Kavim or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Kavim and any bus, including line 7, in Israel
Kavim Lines in Israel
- 112 - הדקל/הרימון-תל מונד<->מכללת הרמלין/המחקר-נתניה-21/ Schedule
- 84 - יובלים/נחל המעיינות-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->חשון/שבט-מודיעין מכבים רעות-10/ Schedule
- 56 - דם המכבים/צאלון-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->חניון דרומי/הורדה-מודיעין מכבים רעות-11/ Schedule
- 29 - דרך פיק''א/יהודה הלוי-פרדס חנה כרכור<->ת. מרכזית חדרה/רציפים-חדרה-20/ Schedule
- 199 - ז'בוטינסקי/ אבו חצירא-בני ברק<->קדושת לוי/אוהל שרה-ביתר עילית-2#/ Schedule
- 454 - יהודה שטיין/שד. דוד רזיאל-רמלה<->ת. רכבת תל אביב - סבידור/חנה וסע-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 384 - שדרות יחד שבטי ישראל/הרב אלישיב-לוד<->אזור התעשייה-בני ברק-10/ Schedule
- 171 - מסוף פוריידיס-פוריידיס<->ביה''ס אשאטי-ג'סר א זרקא-10/ Schedule
- 156 - קניון אסף/44-ראשון לציון<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-20/ Schedule
- 104 - עירייה-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->ת. רכבת תל אביב - סבידור/חנה וסע-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 258 - ת. מרכזית מודיעין מכבים רעות-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->ת.מרכזית באר שבע/הורדה-באר שבע-10/ Schedule
- 111 - שבזי/שד. יצחק בן צבי-קדימה צורן<->ת. רכבת בית יהושע-בית יהושע-20/ Schedule
- 46 - מסוף אום אל פחם-אום אל פחם<->ת. רכבת חדרה-חדרה-10/ Schedule
- 334 - חניון תח''צ/שדרות בית הלל-מודיעין עילית<->רוזנטל-ירושלים-10/ Schedule
- 241 - שיבת ציון/טללים-ירושלים<->קדושת לוי/אוהל שרה-ביתר עילית-2#/ Schedule
- 777 - מסוף ג'ת-ג'ת<->ת. רכבת חוף הכרמל-חיפה-10/ Schedule
- 11 - דרך המסילה/ששת הימים-בנימינה גבעת עדה<->צומת אור עקיבא למזרח-אור עקיבא-22/ Schedule
- 299 - מסוף אום אל פחם-אום אל פחם<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 57 - רבי עקיבא/יהודה הנשיא-מודיעין עילית<->יהודה הנשיא / רשב''י-מודיעין עילית-21/ Schedule
- 201 - ת. מרכזית מודיעין מכבים רעות-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->רכבת קריית אריה/חנה וסע-פתח תקווה-10/ Schedule