7 Line
BC Transit - Kamloops Transit System 7 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 7 bus (Downtown Via Battle) has 38 stops departing from Laurier at Sifton and ending at Lansdowne Exchange.
Choose any of the 7 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Downtown Via Battle (38 stops)
Laurier at Sifton
Laurier at Aberdeen
Aberdeen at Drummond
Aberdeen 650 Block
Van Horne at Aberdeen
Van Horne at Laurier
Van Horne at Greystone
Van Horne at Hector
Van Horne at Huntleigh
Van Horne at Howe
Howe 1130 Block
Hugh Allan at Howe
Hugh Allan at Harrison
Rogers at Hugh Allan
Rogers 1250 Block
Rogers Way at Rogers Pl
Hillside Way at Aberdeen Mall
Hillside at Cariboo
Hillside at Notre Dame
Hillside at Mcgill
Tru Exchange
Campus Way at Wolfpack Rd
Mcgill at Dalhousie
Mcgill at Summit
Columbia St W 600 Block
Grandview at Garden
Grandview at Dalgleish
Centre at Battle St W
Lombard at Centre
Strathcona at Hemlock
Strathcona at Battle St W
Battle St W at Lee
Battle at 1st Ave
3rd Ave at Battle
3rd Ave at Seymour
Seymour at 4th Ave
6th Ave at Victoria
Lansdowne Exchange
7 FAQ
What time does the 7 bus start operating?
Services on the 7 bus start at 00:59 on Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 7 bus stop working?
Services on the 7 bus stop at 22:32 on Saturday.
What time does the 7 bus arrive?
When does the Aberdeen Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Aberdeen Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 7 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 7 bus stop.
7 bus Schedule
7 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:59 - 23:59
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:59 - 23:52 | 60 - 121 |
Mon | 07:55 - 23:52 | 60 - 118 |
Tue | 06:10 - 23:59 | 29 - 60 |
Wed | 00:59 - 23:59 | 29 - 60 |
Thu | 00:59 - 23:59 | 29 - 60 |
Fri | 00:59 - 23:59 | 29 - 60 |
Sat | 00:59 - 22:32 | 45 - 157 |
BC Transit - Kamloops Transit System bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 7 (from Laurier at Sifton), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 7 (Downtown Via Battle) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all BC Transit - Kamloops Transit System info now.
7 line bus fare
BC Transit - Kamloops Transit System 7 (Downtown Via Battle) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about BC Transit - Kamloops Transit System tickets costs please check the Moovit app or BC Transit - Kamloops Transit System’s official website.
7 (BC Transit - Kamloops Transit System)
The first stop of the 7 bus route is Laurier at Sifton and the last stop is Lansdowne Exchange. 7 (Downtown Via Battle) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 7 has 38 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BC Transit - Kamloops Transit System suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Kamloops, and helps to find the closest 7 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 7 bus to take on your trip.
Line 7 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 7 (Downtown Via Battle) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 7 bus tracker or a live BC Transit - Kamloops Transit System bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for BC Transit - Kamloops Transit System or a trip planner for Bus to plan your route around Kamloops. The trip planner shows updated data for BC Transit - Kamloops Transit System and any bus, including line 7, in Kamloops
7 - Alternative Directions
BC Transit - Kamloops Transit System Lines in Kamloops
- 73 - South Kamloops/Aberdeen - School Special/ Schedule
- 17 - Dallas/ Schedule
- 80 - Batchelor Heights - School Special/ Schedule
- 3 - Westsyde/ Schedule
- 79 - Sahali/Aberdeen - School Special/ Schedule
- 77 - Aberdeen - School Special/ Schedule
- 2 - Parkcrest/ Schedule
- 6 - Downtown Loop/ Schedule
- 13 - Yellowhead/ Schedule
- 70 - Pacific Way - School Special/ Schedule
- 5 - Pineview/ Schedule
- 72 - South Kamloops - School Special/ Schedule
- 1 - Tranquille/ Schedule
- 18 - Mt. Paul/ Schedule
- 9 - Gleneagles/ Schedule
- 75 - Sahali Secondary - School Special/ Schedule
- 74 - Pacific Way - School Special/ Schedule
- 16 - Juniper Ridge/ Schedule
- 78 - SKS Express - School Special/ Schedule