Train - 7

ERL KLIA Transit

Express Rail Link - ERL

7 train Route Schedule and Stops

The 7 train (Direction: Kl Sentral) has 6 stations departing from Klia2 and ending in Kl Sentral.

7 train time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:18 AM and ends at 11:48 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 7 train stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Kl Sentral

Salak Tinggi Upcoming Arrivals
Putrajaya Sentral Upcoming Arrivals
Bandar Tasek Selatan Upcoming Arrivals
Kl Sentral Upcoming Arrivals

7 FAQ

What time does the 7 train start operating?

7 train starts operating at 12:18 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 7 train stop working?

7 train stops operating at 11:48 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 7 train arrive?

When does the ERL KLIA Transit Train come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for ERL KLIA Transit Train that is closest to your location.

List of 7 train Stops

Klia2 • Klia • Salak Tinggi • Putrajaya Sentral • Bandar Tasek Selatan • Kl Sentral

7 train Schedule

7 train line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:18 AM - 11:48 PM

Sunday 12:18 AM - 11:48 PM
Monday 12:18 AM - 11:48 PM
Tuesday 12:18 AM - 11:48 PM
Wednesday 12:18 AM - 11:48 PM
Thursday 12:18 AM - 11:48 PM
Friday 12:18 AM - 11:48 PM
Saturday 12:18 AM - 11:48 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 7 train route is Klia2 and the last stop is Kl Sentral. 7 (Direction: Kl Sentral) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 7 has 6 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 39 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Express Rail Link - ERL suggested routes, real-time train tracker, live directions, line route maps in Kuala Lumpur, and helps to find the closest 7 train stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and train schedule for the 7 train to take on your trip.

7 near me

Alternative Directions

Express Rail Link - ERL in Kuala Lumpur

6

7 FAQ

What time does the 7 train start operating?

7 train starts operating at 12:18 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 7 train stop working?

7 train stops operating at 11:48 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 7 train arrive?

When does the ERL KLIA Transit Train come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for ERL KLIA Transit Train that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More