7 Line
Gorbio Par Les Oliviers
Zest
Zest 7 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 7 bus (Gorbio Par Les Oliviers) has 32 stops departing from Menton Gare Routière and ending at Gorbio.
7 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 17:26. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 7 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Gorbio Par Les Oliviers (32 stops)
Menton Gare Routière
Casino
Les Oliviers Lycée Curie
Borrigo
Madone
Place D'Armes
Madone Parc
Viking
Pont De L'Union
Pagnol - Hôpital La Palmosa
Maison Russe
Les Cèdres
Saint-Maurice
Eden Val
Fleur De Mai
Serre De La Madone
Esat
Azur Parc
Sigua
Les Terrasses Du Soleil
L'Hacienda
Le Gîte
Le Pian Sud
Le Rêve
Saint Sauveur
Pont Saint Sauveur
La Vignasse
Lou Pescadou
San Brancaï
La Puaille
Le Paran
Gorbio
7 FAQ
What time does the 7 bus start operating?
Services on the 7 bus start at 12:15 on Wednesday.
What time does the 7 bus stop working?
Services on the 7 bus stop at 12:15 on Wednesday.
What time does the 7 bus arrive?
When does the Gorbio Par Les Oliviers bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Gorbio Par Les Oliviers bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Zest 7 bus line run on Bastille Day?
The 7 bus's operating hours on Bastille Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 7 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 7 bus stop.
7 Bus Schedule
7 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 17:26
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 17:26 | Single departure |
Tue | 17:26 | Single departure |
Wed | 12:15 | Single departure |
Thu | 17:26 | Single departure |
Fri | 17:26 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Zest Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 7 (from Menton Gare Routière), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 7 (Gorbio Par Les Oliviers) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Zest info now.
7 line bus fare
Zest 7 (Gorbio Par Les Oliviers) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Zest tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Zest’s official website.
7 (Zest)
The first stop of the 7 bus route is Menton Gare Routière and the last stop is Gorbio. 7 (Gorbio Par Les Oliviers) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 7 has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 39 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Zest suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Menton, and helps to find the closest 7 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 7 bus to take on your trip.
Line 7 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 7 (Gorbio Par Les Oliviers) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 7 bus tracker or a live Zest bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Zest or a trip planner for light rail, bus or train to plan your route around Menton. The trip planner shows updated data for Zest and any bus, including line 7, in Menton
7 - Alternative Directions
Zest Lines in Menton
- 8 - GR- Trabuquet-GR/ Schedule
- 5 - EHPAD Menton Gare Routière/ Schedule
- 11 - La Turbie - Pont Sainte Dévôte/ Schedule
- NAV - Navette éléctrique/ Schedule
- 10 - St Agnès - Gare Routière/ Schedule
- N1 - Navette N1/ Schedule
- 22 - Place de Lattre de Tassigny/ Schedule
- N3 - Navette N3/ Schedule
- G - Ligne G/ Schedule
- N2 - Navette N2/ Schedule
- 4 - GR -Annonciade-GR/ Schedule
- 21 - Place de Lattre de Tassigny/ Schedule
- 15 - Sospel - Menton Gare Routière/ Schedule
- 6 - Castellar Menton Gare Routiere/ Schedule
- 1 - Résédas-Frontière/ Schedule
- 12S - Les Terasses - Collège Bellevue/ Schedule
- 25 - Tende-Menton/ Schedule
- 13 - Malbousquet- HLM Ténao/ Schedule
- 2 - Suillet- Marché/ Schedule