Train - 7

Rubi

CPTM

Line status
Published on: 12/18/2018 6:00 AM
7
Read more

7 train Route Schedule and Stops

The 7 train (Direction: Luz) has 14 stations departing from Francisco Morato and ending in Luz.

7 train time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 4:00 AM and ends at 11:53 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the 7 train stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Luz

Francisco Morato Upcoming Arrivals
Baltazar Fidélis Praça Domingos Antonio Lopes, Franco da Rocha Upcoming Arrivals
Franco Da Rocha s/n Avenida Cavalheiro Angelo Sestini, Franco da Rocha Upcoming Arrivals
Vila Aurora Upcoming Arrivals
Vila Clarice Upcoming Arrivals
Lapa 93 Rua John Harrison, São Paulo Upcoming Arrivals
Água Branca Upcoming Arrivals
Palmeiras-Barra Funda Upcoming Arrivals
Luz SN Rua Maua, São Paulo Upcoming Arrivals

7 FAQ

What time does the 7 train start operating?

7 train starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday.

What time does the 7 train stop working?

7 train stops operating at 11:48 PM on Sunday.

What time does the 7 train arrive?

When does the Rubi Train come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Rubi Train that is closest to your location.

List of 7 train Stops

Francisco Morato • Baltazar Fidélis • Franco Da Rocha • Caieiras • Perus • Vila Aurora • Jaraguá • Vila Clarice • Pirituba • Piqueri • Lapa • Água Branca • Palmeiras-Barra Funda • Luz

List of 7 train Streets

Praça Domingos Antonio Lopes • s/n Avenida Cavalheiro Angelo Sestini • 93 Rua John Harrison • SN Rua Maua

7 train Schedule

7 train line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 4:00 AM - 11:53 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:48 PM
Monday 4:00 AM - 11:53 PM
Tuesday 4:00 AM - 11:53 PM
Wednesday 4:00 AM - 11:53 PM
Thursday 4:00 AM - 11:53 PM
Friday 4:00 AM - 11:53 PM
Saturday 4:00 AM - 11:58 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 7 train route is Francisco Morato and the last stop is Luz. 7 (Direction: Luz) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 7 has 14 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 60 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you CPTM suggested routes, real-time train tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 7 train stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and train schedule for the 7 train to take on your trip.

7 near me

CPTM Lines in Sao Paulo Region

11 12 9 10 8 13

7 FAQ

What time does the 7 train start operating?

7 train starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday.

What time does the 7 train stop working?

7 train stops operating at 11:48 PM on Sunday.

What time does the 7 train arrive?

When does the Rubi Train come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Rubi Train that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More