70 Line
Waregem Station Perron 2
De Lijn
De Lijn 70 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 70 bus (Waregem Station Perron 2) has 37 stops departing from Kortrijk Busterminal 2 Perron 23 and ending at Waregem Station Perron 2.
Choose any of the 70 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Waregem Station Perron 2 (37 stops)
Kortrijk Busterminal 2 Perron 23
Kortrijk Spoorweglaan
Kortrijk K
Kortrijk Broeder Isidoor
Kortrijk Sint-Janskerk
Kortrijk Vredelaan
Kortrijk Olmenlaan
Harelbeke Stasegem Industriezone
Harelbeke Stasegem Vaartstraat
Harelbeke Stasegem Kerk
Harelbeke Stasegem Veldrijk
Harelbeke Acacialaan
Harelbeke De Gavers
Harelbeke Forestierstadion
Harelbeke De Mol
Harelbeke Teesweg
Harelbeke Goudberg
Harelbeke Veldstraat
Harelbeke Station Perron 2
Harelbeke Noordstraat
Harelbeke Groot-Brittanniëlaan
Harelbeke Herpelsstraat
Deerlijk Olmenlaan
Deerlijk Kortrijkse Heerweg
Deerlijk Gemeentehuis
Deerlijk Paanderstraat
Deerlijk Vrijeigen
Deerlijk Desselgemsesteenweg
Waregem Spitaalstraat
Waregem Nieuwenhove
Waregem Gaverbeek
Waregem Begraafplaats
Waregem Biest
Waregem Driekoningenstraat
Waregem Scholen Westerlaan
Waregem Station Achterkant
Waregem Station Perron 2
70 FAQ
What time does the 70 bus start operating?
Services on the 70 bus start at 06:21 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 70 bus stop working?
Services on the 70 bus stop at 19:21 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 70 bus arrive?
When does the Waregem Station Perron 2 Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Waregem Station Perron 2 Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 70 bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 70 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 70 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 70 bus stop.
70 bus Schedule
70 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 06:21 - 19:21
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:21 - 19:21 | 58 - 62 |
Tue | 06:21 - 19:21 | 58 - 62 |
Wed | 06:21 - 19:21 | 58 - 62 |
Thu | 06:21 - 19:21 | 58 - 62 |
Fri | 06:21 - 19:21 | 58 - 62 |
Sat | 07:21 - 19:21 | 60 |
De Lijn bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 70 (from Kortrijk Busterminal 2 Perron 23), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 70 (Waregem Station Perron 2) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
70 line bus fare
De Lijn 70 (Waregem Station Perron 2) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
70 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 70 bus route is Kortrijk Busterminal 2 Perron 23 and the last stop is Waregem Station Perron 2. 70 (Waregem Station Perron 2) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 70 has 37 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 52 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 70 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 70 bus to take on your trip.
Line 70 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 70 (Waregem Station Perron 2) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 70 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 70, in Belgium
70 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- R54 - Anderlecht - Drogenbos - Beersel - Halle AZ/ Schedule
- 806 - Opglabbeek - Nieuwe Kempen - Campus Bret - Genk/ Schedule
- 263 - Maaseik - Mosa-RT Pendel/ Schedule
- 436 - Gent Sint-Pieters - Merelbeke Flora - Kwenenbos/ Schedule
- 242 - Brussel - Wemmel - Asse/ Schedule
- 485 - Peer - Grote-Brogel - Kaulille - Hamont College/ Schedule
- 683 - Mechelen - Zemst - Vilvoorde - Zaventem/ Schedule
- 633 - Stokkem - Lanklaar - Dilsen - Rotem - Maaseik/ Schedule
- 657 - Oudenaarde - Melden - Berchem - Kerkhove - Avelgem/ Schedule
- 503 - Wilrijk Centrum - Terbekehof/ Schedule
- 87 - Antwerpen L.O. - Burcht - P+R Melsele/ Schedule
- 241 - Brussel - Wemmel - Drijpikkel/ Schedule
- 631 - Leuven - Heverlee - Haasrode/ Schedule
- 50 - Oostende-Gistel-Westkerke-Eernegem-Koekelare/ Schedule
- 269 - Maaseik - Bree - Peer - Hechtel - Leopoldsburg/ Schedule
- 103 - Marktbus Ternat/ Schedule
- 483 - Hoogstraten 't Spijker - Rijkevorsel - Oostmalle/ Schedule
- 129 - Genk - Bokrijk - Kiewit Bewel/ Schedule
- 111 - Vosselaar - Tielen - O.L.V. Olen - Larum - Geel/ Schedule
- 266 - Bree - Tongerlo - Kinrooi - Maaseik Bewel/ Schedule