70 Line
Antwerpen - Hoevenen- Stabroek - Zandvliet
De Lijn
De Lijn 70 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 70 bus (Antwerpen Roosevelt Perron C2) has 38 stops departing from Zandvliet Stelplaats and ending at Antwerpen Roosevelt Perron C2.
Choose any of the 70 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Antwerpen Roosevelt Perron C2 (38 stops)
Zandvliet Stelplaats
Zandvliet Ruytermansweg
Berendrecht Oprit A12
Berendrecht Kromme Weg
Berendrecht Opstal
Stabroek Oud Broek
Stabroek Fabriek
Stabroek Mispelaarlaan
Stabroek Dorp
Stabroek Sigarenstraat
Stabroek Molenberg
Stabroek Rode Hoevelaan
Hoevenen 's Hertogendijk
Hoevenen Rijstraat
Hoevenen Krekelberg
Hoevenen Mannienlaan
Hoevenen Markt
Hoevenen Molenweg
Hoevenen Plasstraat
Ekeren Klein Heiken
Ekeren Leugenberg
Ekeren Boerendijk
Ekeren Blarenstraat
Ekeren Markt
Ekeren F. Verbieststraat
Antwerpen R. Veremanstraat
Antwerpen P+R Luchtbal
Antwerpen Dublin
Antwerpen Luchtbal Kerk
Antwerpen Kinepolis
Antwerpen Groenendaallaan
Antwerpen Straatsburgdok
Antwerpen Noorderbrug
Antwerpen Ijzerlaan
Antwerpen Zna Cadix
Antwerpen Noorderplaats
Antwerpen Sint-Jansplein
Antwerpen Roosevelt Perron C2
70 FAQ
What time does the 70 bus start operating?
Services on the 70 bus start at 04:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 70 bus stop working?
Services on the 70 bus stop at 23:40 on Sunday.
What time does the 70 bus arrive?
When does the Antwerpen - Hoevenen- Stabroek - Zandvliet Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Antwerpen - Hoevenen- Stabroek - Zandvliet Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 70 bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 70 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 70 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 70 bus stop.
70 bus Schedule
70 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:25 - 23:42
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:29 - 23:40 | 60 - 61 |
Mon | 04:25 - 23:42 | 30 - 60 |
Tue | 04:25 - 23:42 | 30 - 60 |
Wed | 04:25 - 23:42 | 30 - 60 |
Thu | 04:25 - 23:42 | 30 - 60 |
Fri | 04:25 - 23:42 | 30 - 60 |
Sat | 06:43 - 23:42 | 30 - 60 |
De Lijn bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 70 (from Zandvliet Stelplaats), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 70 (Antwerpen Roosevelt Perron C2) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
70 line bus fare
De Lijn 70 (Antwerpen Roosevelt Perron C2) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
70 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 70 bus route is Zandvliet Stelplaats and the last stop is Antwerpen Roosevelt Perron C2. 70 (Antwerpen Roosevelt Perron C2) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 70 has 38 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 48 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 70 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 70 bus to take on your trip.
Line 70 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 70 (Antwerpen Roosevelt Perron C2) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 70 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 70, in Belgium
70 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 395 - Brakel - Lierde - Ophasselt - Voorde - Ninove/ Schedule
- 76 - De Pinte - Gent - Lochristi - Wachtebeke/ Schedule
- 6 - Wijgmaal - Leuven - Neervelp - Hoegaarden/ Schedule
- 402 - Aalst - Meldert - Asse/ Schedule
- 427 - Antwerpen - Massenhoven - Herentals via E313/ Schedule
- 181 - Groenplaats - Aartselaar - Rumst/ Schedule
- 621 - Sint-Job - Antwerpen via Schoten Centrum/ Schedule
- 562 - Schoolbus Waasmont - Zoutleeuw/ Schedule
- 516 - Schoolbus Meerbeek - Erps-Kwerps - Haacht/ Schedule
- 518 - Grimbergen - Humbeek - Nieuwenrode - Londerzeel/ Schedule
- 21 - Hulste - Harelbeke - Kuurne - Kortrijk/ Schedule
- 400 - Hoogstraten - Rijkevorsel - Vlimmeren/ Schedule
- 213 - Torhout - Zwevezele - Wingene/ Schedule
- 16 - Maaseik - Bree - Neerpelt/ Schedule
- 952 - Ieper-Boezinge-Langemark-Madonna-Poelkapelle/ Schedule
- 240 - Brussel - Wemmel/ Schedule
- X18 - Snelbus Hasselt - Lommel/ Schedule
- 14 - Hemiksem - Hoboken - Opera/ Schedule
- 83 - Beveren - Kallo/ Schedule
- 95 - Eeklo-Oosteeklo-Bassevelde-Assenede-Zelzate/ Schedule