70 Line
Bonnie Briar
Bee-Line Bus
Bee-Line Bus 70 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 70 bus (Bonnie Briar) has 16 stops departing from Larchmont Railroad Station and ending at W Depot Way @ Palmer Ave.
Choose any of the 70 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bonnie Briar (16 stops)
Larchmont Railroad Station
Palmer Ave @ Carleon Ave
Palmer Ave @ Weaver St
Boston Post Rd @ Richbell Rd
Richbell Rd @ Larchmont Acres
Palmer Ave @ Richbell Rd
Rockland Ave @ Baldwin Pl
Rockland Ave @ Avon Rd
Rockland Ave @ Highland Rd
Rockland Ave @ Weaver St
Weaver St @ Forest Ave
Forest Ave @ Murray Ave
Forest Ave @ Vine Rd
Forest Ave @ Villa La
Rockingstone Ave @ Forest Ave
W Depot Way @ Palmer Ave
70 FAQ
What time does the 70 bus start operating?
Services on the 70 bus start at 3:10 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 70 bus stop working?
Services on the 70 bus stop at 6:18 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 70 bus arrive?
When does the Bonnie Briar bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bonnie Briar bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 70 (Bonnie Briar) bus fare?
The Bonnie Briar (Bonnie Briar) bus fare is about $2.75.
Is there a 70 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 70 bus stop.
70 Bus Schedule
70 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 3:10 PM - 6:18 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 3:10 PM - 6:18 PM | 27 - 103 |
Tue | 3:10 PM - 6:18 PM | 27 - 103 |
Wed | 3:10 PM - 6:18 PM | 27 - 103 |
Thu | 3:10 PM - 6:18 PM | 27 - 103 |
Fri | 3:10 PM - 6:18 PM | 27 - 103 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Bee-Line Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 70 (from Larchmont Railroad Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 70 (Bonnie Briar) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Bee-Line Bus info now.
70 line bus fare
Bee-Line Bus 70 (Bonnie Briar) ride fare is about $2.75. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Bee-Line Bus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Bee-Line Bus’s official website.
70 (Bee-Line Bus)
The first stop of the 70 bus route is Larchmont Railroad Station and the last stop is W Depot Way @ Palmer Ave. 70 (Bonnie Briar) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 70 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 17 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Bee-Line Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in New York - New Jersey, and helps to find the closest 70 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 70 bus to take on your trip.
Line 70 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 70 (Bonnie Briar) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 70 bus tracker or a live Bee-Line Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Bee-Line Bus or a trip planner for subway, train, bus, ferry, light rail or cable car to plan your route around New York - New Jersey. The trip planner shows updated data for Bee-Line Bus and any bus, including line 70, in New York - New Jersey
70 - Alternative Directions
Bee-Line Bus Lines in New York - New Jersey
- 4 - The Bronx - Yonkers/ Schedule
- 81 - Shuttle Loop A/ Schedule
- 64 - Green Knolls Commuter/ Schedule
- 1 - College - Tarrytown - White Plains/ Schedule
- 82 - Shuttle Loop B/ Schedule
- 62 - Bronx - New Rochelle - White Plains/ Schedule
- 31 - Peekskill Commuter Loop/ Schedule
- 28 - Bxm4c/ Schedule
- 18 - Peekskill Commuter/ Schedule
- 12 - Armonk - White Plains/ Schedule
- 85 - Shuttle Loop D/ Schedule
- 11 - Croton - White Plains/ Schedule
- 78 - Getty Square - Stew Leonards Dr/ Schedule
- 52 - Mt Vernon - The Bronx - Bronxville/ Schedule
- 6 - Yonkers - Wp - Pleasantville/ Schedule
- 8 - Mt St Vincent - Yonkers - Tuckahoe/ Schedule
- 26 - The Bronx-Yonkers/ Schedule
- 2 - The Bronx - Tudor Woods/ Schedule
- 21 - The Bronx - White Plains/ Schedule
- 10 - Croton Commuter/ Schedule