701 Line
בנימינה-גבעת עדה→זכרון יעקב
Kavim
Kavim 701 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 701 bus (בנימינה-גבעת עדה→זכרון יעקב) has 29 stops departing from ת. רכבת בנימינה/הטחנה and ending at הנרקיס/הסביון.
Choose any of the 701 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: בנימינה-גבעת עדה→זכרון יעקב (29 stops)
ת. רכבת בנימינה/הטחנה
ת. רכבת בנימינה
דרך המסילה/דקל
הגיבורים/נחלת ז'בוטינסקי
גני רמת הנדיב/652
דרך אהרון/כביש 652
קיבוץ גלויות/הכרם
חסידה/צופית
חסידה/אנפה
דרך יצחק רבין/שדרות מעוף הציפור
דרך אהרון/דרך שרה
ספרייה/הדגן
הכובשים/החיטה
הכובשים/הדס
הכובשים/הגדעונים
החלוצים/צור
שדרות נילי/החלוצים
נילי/קדש
האורנים/הרוקח
הנשיא/הרצל
המייסדים/הנדיב
בית ספר יעבץ
פינלס/השזיף
דרך פינלס/בן גוריון
שדרות בן גוריון/בית ספר החורש
שדרות בן גוריון/הכרכום
שדרות בן גוריון/הנרקיס
הנרקיס/הכלנית
הנרקיס/הסביון
701 FAQ
What time does the 701 bus start operating?
Services on the 701 bus start at 00:15 on Sunday.
What time does the 701 bus stop working?
Services on the 701 bus stop at 14:55 on Friday.
What time does the 701 bus arrive?
When does the בנימינה-גבעת עדה→זכרון יעקב Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the בנימינה-גבעת עדה→זכרון יעקב Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 701 (בנימינה-גבעת עדה→זכרון יעקב) bus fare?
The בנימינה-גבעת עדה→זכרון יעקב (בנימינה-גבעת עדה→זכרון יעקב) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Kavim 701 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 701 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 701 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 701 bus stop.
701 bus Schedule
701 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:05 - 22:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:15 - 22:45 | 30 - 65 |
Mon | 07:05 - 22:45 | 30 - 65 |
Tue | 07:05 - 22:45 | 30 - 65 |
Wed | 07:05 - 22:45 | 30 - 65 |
Thu | 07:05 - 22:45 | 30 - 65 |
Fri | 07:00 - 14:55 | 55 - 60 |
Sat | 21:00 - 23:00 | 120 |
Kavim bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 701 (from ת. רכבת בנימינה/הטחנה), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 701 (בנימינה-גבעת עדה→זכרון יעקב) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all קווים (Kavim) info now.
701 line bus fare
Kavim 701 (בנימינה-גבעת עדה→זכרון יעקב) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Kavim’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or קווים (Kavim)’s official website.
701 (Kavim)
The first stop of the 701 bus route is ת. רכבת בנימינה/הטחנה and the last stop is הנרקיס/הסביון. 701 (בנימינה-גבעת עדה→זכרון יעקב) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 701 has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Kavim suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 701 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 701 bus to take on your trip.
Line 701 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 701 (בנימינה-גבעת עדה→זכרון יעקב) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 701 bus tracker or a live Kavim bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Kavim or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Kavim and any bus, including line 701, in Israel
701 - Alternative Directions
Kavim Lines in Israel
- 217 - ממילא/קריב-ירושלים<->בריכה/עמק דותן-מודיעין מכבים רעות-20/ Schedule
- 75 - וייצמן/שידלובסקי-אור עקיבא<->ת. מרכזית חדרה/רציפים-חדרה-20/ Schedule
- 98 - ההדרים/עממי-אבן יהודה<->ת. מרכזית נתניה-נתניה-20/ Schedule
- 36 - דרך המסילה/ששת הימים-בנימינה גבעת עדה<->החיטים/הקמה-בנימינה גבעת עדה-10/ Schedule
- 162 - ת. מרכזית מודיעין מכבים רעות-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->שדרות רחבעם זאבי-ראשון לציון-10/ Schedule
- 8 - קובאא אלדאארי א-כפר קרע<->ברטעה-בסמ''ה-10/ Schedule
- 506 - מסוף אונברסיטת ת''א-תל אביב יפו<->מסוף שוהם-שוהם-20/ Schedule
- 110 - ת. מרכזית מודיעין מכבים רעות-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->צומת רמות/גולדה-ירושלים-10/ Schedule
- 69 - אלקודס-ג'סר א זרקא<->יד לבנים/דרך הבנים-פרדס חנה כרכור-10/ Schedule
- 241 - ת. מרכזית נתניה/רציפים-נתניה<->חטיבת ביניים עתיד-כפר יונה-20/ Schedule
- 138 - קדושת לוי/שלום רב-ביתר עילית<->מסוף הרכבת/הורדה-בית שמש-1#/ Schedule
- 774 - חט''ב א/עבד אל חי-טירה<->אוניברסיטה/רב תכליתי-חיפה-10/ Schedule
- 354 - מגדל קונקורד/דרך בן גוריון-בני ברק<->ת. מרכזית רמלה/הורדה-רמלה-10/ Schedule
- 620 - מסוף ג'ת-ג'ת<->מסוף חרש-פתח תקווה-10/ Schedule
- 53 - בית הכנסת קרלין-מודיעין עילית<->יהודה הנשיא / רשב''י-מודיעין עילית-20/ Schedule
- 781 - מסוף מודיעין עילית-מודיעין עילית<->נשיאי ישראל/הדקל-כרמיאל-10/ Schedule
- 297 - קדושת לוי/שלום רב-ביתר עילית<->כביש 396/''בי''ח הדסה עין כרם''-ירושלים-1#
- 141 - חטיבת ביניים עתיד-כפר יונה<->ת. מרכזית נתניה/הורדה-נתניה-10/ Schedule
- 131 - ת. מרכזית נתניה/רציפים-נתניה<->מסוף שרונה-כפר יונה-20/ Schedule
- 881 - שדרות הפלמח/חטיבת כרמלי-אשדוד<->מסוף מודיעין עילית/הורדה-מודיעין עילית-20/ Schedule