702 Line
Hlavní Nádraží
IDS JMK
IDS JMK 702 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 702 bus (Hlavní Nádraží) has 22 stops departing from Viničné Šumice, Točna and ending at Hlavní Nádraží.
702 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 23:23. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the 702 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Hlavní Nádraží (22 stops)
Viničné Šumice, Točna
Viničné Šumice, Točna
Viničné Šumice, Psénky
Viničné Šumice, Hradská
Viničné Šumice, Obecní Úřad
Kovalovice, Dražka
Kovalovice, Obecní Úřad
Kovalovice, Na Kopci
Pozořice, Velké Lipky
Pozořice, Jezera
Pozořice, Náměstí
Sivice
Tvarožná, Sokolovna
Tvarožná
Holubice, Glp Park
Tvarožná, Zemědělské Družstvo
Jiříkovice, Motorest Rohlenka
Šlapanice, Bedřichovice, Rozc.
Slatina, Rozcestí
Tržní
Zvonařka
Hlavní Nádraží
702 FAQ
What time does the 702 bus start operating?
Services on the 702 bus start at 04:09 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 702 bus stop working?
Services on the 702 bus stop at 23:23 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 702 bus arrive?
When does the Hlavní Nádraží bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Hlavní Nádraží bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 702 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 702 bus stop.
702 Bus Schedule
702 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 23:23
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:09 - 23:24 | 1155 |
Mon | 23:23 | Single departure |
Tue | 23:23 | Single departure |
Wed | 23:23 | Single departure |
Thu | 23:23 | Single departure |
Fri | 23:23 | Single departure |
Sat | 04:09 - 23:24 | 1155 |
IDS JMK Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 702 (from Viničné Šumice, Točna), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 702 (Hlavní Nádraží) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all IDS JMK info now.
702 line bus fare
IDS JMK 702 (Hlavní Nádraží) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about IDS JMK tickets costs please check the Moovit app or IDS JMK’s official website.
702 (IDS JMK)
The first stop of the 702 bus route is Viničné Šumice, Točna and the last stop is Hlavní Nádraží. 702 (Hlavní Nádraží) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 702 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 34 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you IDS JMK suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brno, and helps to find the closest 702 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 702 bus to take on your trip.
Line 702 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 702 (Hlavní Nádraží) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 702 bus tracker or a live IDS JMK bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for IDS JMK or a trip planner for tram, train, bus, ferry or Trolleybus to plan your route around Brno. The trip planner shows updated data for IDS JMK and any bus, including line 702, in Brno
702 - Alternative Directions
IDS JMK Lines in Brno
- 808 - Znojmo, autobusové nádraží - Znojmo, Hradiště, sýpka/ Schedule
- 290 - Jevíčko, nám. - Cetkovice/ Schedule
- 44 - ÚAN Zvonařka - ÚAN Zvonařka/ Schedule
- 260 - Lipovec, škola - Boskovice, aut.st./ Schedule
- 42 - Královo Pole, nádraží - Ivanovice, Globus/ Schedule
- 811 - Znojmo, autobusové nádraží - Trstěnice/ Schedule
- 40 - Tovární - Studentská/ Schedule
- 545 - Hustopeče, autobusové nádraží - Hustopeče, autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 441 - Hrotovice, autobusové nádraží - Moravský Krumlov, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 566 - Břeclav, Poštorná, Valtická, točna - Břeclav, Gumotex/ Schedule
- 303 - Zoologická zahrada - Veverská Bítýška, náměstí/ Schedule
- 668 - Kyjov, aut. st. - Čeložnice/ Schedule
- 80 - Česká - Hrad Špilberk/ Schedule
- 69 - Ukrajinská - Bosonohy/ Schedule
- 321 - Sentice, obecní úřad - Skalička, chaloupky/ Schedule
- 650 - Koryčany, náměstí - Bohdalice-Pavlovice, Bohdalice/ Schedule
- 62 - Červený kopec - Mendlovo náměstí/ Schedule
- 569 - Břeclav, Stará Břeclav, křižovatka Ladná - Břeclav, Charvátská N. Ves, Obránců míru/ Schedule
- 644 - Kojátky, Šardičky - Bučovice, aut. st./ Schedule
- 275 - Olešnice, nám. - Letovice, železniční stanice/ Schedule