702 Line
Dachau Bahnhof - Karlsfeld
MVV-Regionalbus
MVV-Regionalbus 702 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 702 bus (Karlsfeld, St.-Anna-Kirche) has 13 stops departing from Dachau, Schulzentrum and ending at Karlsfeld, St.-Anna-Kirche.
Choose any of the 702 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Karlsfeld, St.-Anna-Kirche (13 stops)
Dachau, Schulzentrum
Dachau, Ignaz-Taschner-Gym.
Dachau Bahnhof
Dachau, Bahnhofstraße
Dachau, Lessingstraße
Dachau, Watzmannstraße
Dachau, Wallbergstraße
Karlsfeld, Reschenbachstraße
Karlsfeld, Auwaldstraße
Karlsfeld, Waldstraße
Karlsfeld, Rathausstraße
Karlsfeld, Münchner Straße
Karlsfeld, St.-Anna-Kirche
702 FAQ
What time does the 702 bus start operating?
Services on the 702 bus start at 07:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 702 bus stop working?
Services on the 702 bus stop at 15:18 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 702 bus arrive?
When does the Dachau Bahnhof - Karlsfeld bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Dachau Bahnhof - Karlsfeld bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 702 (Karlsfeld, St.-Anna-Kirche) bus fare?
The Dachau Bahnhof - Karlsfeld (Karlsfeld, St.-Anna-Kirche) bus fare is about €1.90.
Is there a 702 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 702 bus stop.
702 Bus Schedule
702 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:15 - 15:18
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:15 - 15:18 | 483 |
Tue | 07:15 - 15:18 | 483 |
Wed | 07:15 - 15:18 | 483 |
Thu | 07:15 - 15:18 | 483 |
Fri | 07:15 - 15:18 | 483 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
MVV-Regionalbus Service Alerts
See all updates on 702 (from Dachau, Schulzentrum), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 702 (Karlsfeld, St.-Anna-Kirche) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MVV-Regionalbus info now.
702 line bus fare
MVV-Regionalbus 702 (Karlsfeld, St.-Anna-Kirche) ride fare is about €1.90. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MVV-Regionalbus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or MVV-Regionalbus’s official website.
702 (MVV-Regionalbus)
The first stop of the 702 bus route is Dachau, Schulzentrum and the last stop is Karlsfeld, St.-Anna-Kirche. 702 (Karlsfeld, St.-Anna-Kirche) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 702 has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 17 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MVV-Regionalbus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bavaria, and helps to find the closest 702 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 702 bus to take on your trip.
Line 702 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 702 (Karlsfeld, St.-Anna-Kirche) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 702 bus tracker or a live MVV-Regionalbus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MVV-Regionalbus or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train, ferry or S-Bahn to plan your route around Bavaria. The trip planner shows updated data for MVV-Regionalbus and any bus, including line 702, in Bavaria
MVV-Regionalbus Lines in Bavaria
- 502V - Glaslern - Erding, Korb.-Aigner-Gymnasium/ Schedule
- 444 - Grafing Stadt - Schalldorf, Kapelle/ Schedule
- 446 - Ebersberg - Poing (S) Nord/ Schedule
- 698 - Hallbergmoos - Hallbergmoos/ Schedule
- 650 - Freising - Freising/ Schedule
- 786 - Piflitz - Petershausen, Schule/ Schedule
- 227 - Furth - Furth/ Schedule
- 963 - Gauting - Unterbrunn, Hauptstraße/ Schedule
- 258 - Gräfelfing - Lochham, Starnberger Str./ Schedule
- 295 - Am Hart - Oberschleißheim/ Schedule
- 889 - Althegnenberg, Schule - Althegnenberg, Schule/ Schedule
- 214 - Riemerling, Altenheim - Hohenbrunn, Hubertusstr./ Schedule
- 903 - Söcking, Auersberg - Starnberg, Waldspielplatz/ Schedule
- 564V - Erding, Lodererplatz - Dorfen, Marienplatz/ Schedule
- 463V - Markt Schwaben - Landsham, Abzw. Grub/ Schedule
- 621V - Freising, Berufsschule - Freising/ Schedule
- 262 - Messestadt Ost - Neufinsing, Gewerbegebiet/ Schedule
- 623 - Freising (S) P+R-Platz - Freising (S) P+R-Platz/ Schedule
- 725 - Dachau, Ignaz-Taschner-Gym. - Viehbach/ Schedule
- 885 - Planegg (S) West - Germering-Unterpfaffenhofen/ Schedule