702 Line
Pascaretto - Piazzale Chiesa
Sadem S.p.a.
Sadem S.p.a. 702 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 702 bus (Pascaretto - Piazzale Chiesa) has 14 stops departing from Pinerolo - Piazza Cavour and ending at Pascaretto - Piazzale Chiesa.
702 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 11:00. Operating days this week: Wednesday, Saturday.
Choose any of the 702 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Pascaretto - Piazzale Chiesa (14 stops)
Pinerolo - Piazza Cavour
Pinerolo - Stazione Ferroviaria
Pinerolo - Corso Bosio 22
Pinerolo - Corso Torino 312 - Inps
Pinerolo - Corso Torino 151
Pinerolo - Bivio Sede Sapav
Corso Torino 209 - Angolo Via Motta Rasini
Pinerolo - Villaggio San Giacomo - Corso Torino Angolo Via Monte Tre Denti
Riva Di Pinerolo - Piazzale Chiesa
Riva Di Pinerolo - Via Maestra 174-176 - Angolo Via Sant'Isidoro
Riva Di Pinerolo - Svincolo Circonvallazione
Pascaretto - Pilone
Pascaretto - Strada Pascaretto Davanti Villa
Pascaretto - Piazzale Chiesa
702 FAQ
What time does the 702 bus start operating?
Services on the 702 bus start at 11:00 on Wednesday, Saturday.
What time does the 702 bus stop working?
Services on the 702 bus stop at 11:00 on Wednesday, Saturday.
What time does the 702 bus arrive?
When does the Pascaretto - Piazzale Chiesa bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Pascaretto - Piazzale Chiesa bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 702 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 702 bus stop.
702 Bus Schedule
702 bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 11:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 11:00 | Single departure |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | 11:00 | Single departure |
Sadem S.p.a. Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 702 (from Pinerolo - Piazza Cavour), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 702 (Pascaretto - Piazzale Chiesa) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Sadem S.p.a. info now.
702 line bus fare
Sadem S.p.a. 702 (Pascaretto - Piazzale Chiesa) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Sadem S.p.a. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Sadem S.p.a.’s official website.
702 (Sadem S.p.a.)
The first stop of the 702 bus route is Pinerolo - Piazza Cavour and the last stop is Pascaretto - Piazzale Chiesa. 702 (Pascaretto - Piazzale Chiesa) is operational during Wednesday, Saturday.
Additional information: 702 has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 17 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Sadem S.p.a. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Turin, and helps to find the closest 702 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 702 bus to take on your trip.
Line 702 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 702 (Pascaretto - Piazzale Chiesa) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 702 bus tracker or a live Sadem S.p.a. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Sadem S.p.a. or a trip planner for metro, light rail, bus, funicular, train or gondola to plan your route around Turin. The trip planner shows updated data for Sadem S.p.a. and any bus, including line 702, in Turin
702 - Alternative Directions
Sadem S.p.a. Lines in Turin
- ✈268 - Torino - Caselle Aeroporto/ Schedule
- 283 - Pinerolo - Cantalupa/ Schedule
- 267 - Torino - Vinovo - Piobesi - Carignano/ Schedule
- 520 - Salza Di Pinerolo - Massello/ Schedule
- 274 - Susa Fs - Bussoleno - Ferriera Teksid/ Schedule
- 701 - Area Vasta Di Pinerolo - (sapav) L.3/ Schedule
- 700 - Area Vasta Di Pinerolo (sapav) L.7 Studentesca/ Schedule
- 708 - Area Vasta Di Pinerolo - Navetta Mercatale A/ Schedule
- 279 - Bobbio Pellice - Pinerolo/ Schedule
- 275 - Sestriere - Perosa A. - Torino/ Schedule
- 285 - Oulx - Cesana - Claviere/ Schedule
- 286 - Susa Fs - Bussoleno Fs - Villarfocchiardo Con Dir E Prol./ Schedule
- 282 - Perosa Arg. - Pinerolo - Torino/ Schedule
- 303 - Perosa A. - Prali/ Schedule
- 523 - Servizio Scolastico Di Perrero/ Schedule
- 280 - Barge - Pinerolo/ Schedule
- 277 - Torino - Trofarello - Airasca - None/ Schedule
- 500 - Perosa Argentina - Villar Perosa/ Schedule
- 001 - Torino - Milano/ Schedule