703 Line
B. Sta. Cruz
Carris
Carris 703 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 703 bus (B. Sta. Cruz) has 41 stops departing from Charneca and ending at B. Sta. Cruz.
Choose any of the 703 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: B. Sta. Cruz (41 stops)
Charneca
Campo Amoreiras
Charneca
Qta. Pailepa
R. João Amaral
B. Sete Céus
Esc. S. Gonçalo
R. Tito Morais
Vale Castanheira
Av. Nuno Krus Abecassis
Av. Dr. José Salvado Sampaio
Az. S. Gonçalo
Ameixoeira
Ameixoeira (Metro)
R. Prof. M. Valadares
Lumiar (Estr. Torre)
Lumiar - Av. Padre Cruz
Lumiar - Av. Padre Cruz
R. Prof. Fernando Mello Moser
Az. Poço Baixo
R. Teófilo Carvalho Santos
Hosp. Forças Armadas
Az. Torre Fato
INETI
B. Horta Nova
Av. Cidade Praga (Lispolis)
Qta. Inglesinhos
R. Padre Américo
Esc. Carnide
Lg. Luz
Igreja Carnide
Qta. Luz
Colégio Militar (Metro)
Calhariz
Esc. Pedro Santarém
Estr. Benfica / Av. Gomes Pereira
R. Gen. Morais Sarmento
Estação Benfica
R. Venezuela
R. Casquilha
B. Sta. Cruz
703 FAQ
What time does the 703 bus start operating?
Services on the 703 bus start at 06:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 703 bus stop working?
Services on the 703 bus stop at 00:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 703 bus arrive?
When does the B. Sta. Cruz bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the B. Sta. Cruz bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 703 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 703 bus stop.
703 Bus Schedule
703 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:05 - 00:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:45 - 00:30 | 17 - 28 |
Mon | 06:05 - 00:30 | 12 - 17 |
Tue | 06:05 - 00:30 | 12 - 17 |
Wed | 06:05 - 00:30 | 12 - 17 |
Thu | 06:05 - 00:30 | 12 - 17 |
Fri | 06:05 - 00:30 | 12 - 17 |
Sat | 06:20 - 00:30 | 16 - 23 |
Carris Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 703 (from Charneca), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 703 (B. Sta. Cruz) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Carris info now.
703 line bus fare
Carris 703 (B. Sta. Cruz) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Carris tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Carris’s official website.
703 (Carris)
The first stop of the 703 bus route is Charneca and the last stop is B. Sta. Cruz. 703 (B. Sta. Cruz) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 703 has 41 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 46 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Carris suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lisboa, and helps to find the closest 703 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 703 bus to take on your trip.
Line 703 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 703 (B. Sta. Cruz) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 703 bus tracker or a live Carris bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Carris or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, ferry, funicular, light rail or gondola to plan your route around Lisboa. The trip planner shows updated data for Carris and any bus, including line 703, in Lisboa
703 - Alternative Directions
Carris Lines in Lisboa
- 51E - Glória - Restauradores - Glória - S. Pedro Alcântara/ Schedule
- 722 - Portela - R. Mouzinho Albuquerque - Restauradores/ Schedule
- 79B - Algés - Algés/ Schedule
- 10B - Campo Cebolas - Campo Cebolas/ Schedule
- 41B - Galinheiras - Qta. Lavadeiras/ Schedule
- 747 - Campo Grande (Metro) - Pontinha (Metro)/ Schedule
- 732 - Caselas - Hosp. Sta. Maria/ Schedule
- 746 - Estação Damaia - Marquês Pombal/ Schedule
- 774 - Pç. Figueira - Gomes Freire/ Schedule
- 759 - Restauradores - Estação Oriente (Interface)/ Schedule
- 713 - Estação Campolide - Alameda D. A. Henriques/ Schedule
- 783 - Marquês Pombal - Prior Velho/ Schedule
- 49B - Estação Roma-Areeiro - Estação Roma-Areeiro/ Schedule
- 737 - Pç. Figueira - Castelo/ Schedule
- 203 - Restelo - R. Tristão Vaz - Av. Inf. D. Henrique (Ponte Xabregas)/ Schedule
- 43B - Paço Lumiar - Paço Lumiar/ Schedule
- 22B - Cais Sodré - Cais Sodré/ Schedule
- 731 - Portela - R. Escritores - Av. José Malhoa/ Schedule
- 751 - Estação Campolide - Linda-a-Velha/ Schedule
- 793 - Marvila - Estação Roma-Areeiro/ Schedule