708 Line
Zandvliet - Stabroek - scholen Ekeren
De Lijn
De Lijn 708 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 708 bus (Antwerpen P+R Luchtbal) has 37 stops departing from Zandvliet Stelplaats and ending at Antwerpen P+R Luchtbal.
Choose any of the 708 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Antwerpen P+R Luchtbal (37 stops)
Zandvliet Stelplaats
Zandvliet Ruytermansweg
Berendrecht Kapelstraat
Berendrecht Zandweg
Zandvliet Antwerpsebaan
Zandvliet Aakstraat
Zandvliet Dorp
Zandvliet Bakkerstraat
Berendrecht Zoutestraat
Berendrecht Stwg. Zandvliet
Berendrecht Prelaatstraat
Berendrecht Solftplaats
Berendrecht Kleine Bredestraat
Berendrecht Viswater
Berendrecht Opstal
Stabroek Oud Broek
Stabroek Fabriek
Stabroek Mispelaarlaan
Stabroek Dorp
Stabroek Sigarenstraat
Stabroek Molenberg
Stabroek Rode Hoevelaan
Hoevenen 's Hertogendijk
Hoevenen Rijstraat
Hoevenen Krekelberg
Hoevenen Mannienlaan
Hoevenen Markt
Hoevenen Molenweg
Hoevenen Plasstraat
Ekeren Klein Heiken
Ekeren Leugenberg
Ekeren Boerendijk
Ekeren Blarenstraat
Ekeren Markt
Ekeren F. Verbieststraat
Antwerpen R. Veremanstraat
Antwerpen P+R Luchtbal
708 FAQ
What time does the 708 bus start operating?
Services on the 708 bus start at 07:14 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 708 bus stop working?
Services on the 708 bus stop at 07:18 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 708 bus arrive?
When does the Zandvliet - Stabroek - scholen Ekeren bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Zandvliet - Stabroek - scholen Ekeren bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 708 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 708 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 708 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 708 bus stop.
708 Bus Schedule
708 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:14 - 07:18
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:14 - 07:18 | 4 |
Tue | 07:14 - 07:18 | 4 |
Wed | 07:14 - 07:18 | 4 |
Thu | 07:14 - 07:18 | 4 |
Fri | 07:14 - 07:18 | 4 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
De Lijn Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 708 (from Zandvliet Stelplaats), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 708 (Antwerpen P+R Luchtbal) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
708 line bus fare
De Lijn 708 (Antwerpen P+R Luchtbal) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
708 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 708 bus route is Zandvliet Stelplaats and the last stop is Antwerpen P+R Luchtbal. 708 (Antwerpen P+R Luchtbal) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 708 has 37 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 59 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 708 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 708 bus to take on your trip.
Line 708 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 708 (Antwerpen P+R Luchtbal) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 708 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 708, in Belgium
708 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 707 - Zandvliet - Stabroek - scholen Merksem/ Schedule
- 662 - Marktbus Nerm - Hoegaarden - Tienen/ Schedule
- 36A - Genk - Diepenbeek Patersplein - Univ. - Hasselt/ Schedule
- 22 - Tielt-Meulebeke-Ingelmunster-Kuurne-Kortrijk/ Schedule
- 551 - Schoolbus 2 Diest - Halen - Geetbets/ Schedule
- 280 - Puurs - Liezele - Londerzeel/ Schedule
- 433 - Turnhout - Beerse - Rijkevorsel - Hoogstraten/ Schedule
- 128 - Brussel - Ninove via de N8/ Schedule
- 156 - Diest - Engsbergen - Tessenderlo - Leopoldsburg/ Schedule
- 511 - Poperinge - Abele - Watou - Roesbrugge - Beveren/ Schedule
- 515 - Koksijde - Veurne - Leisele - Roesbrugge/ Schedule
- 91 - Aalst -Lebbeke -Dendermonde -Hamme -Sint-Niklaas/ Schedule
- 282 - Mechelen - Zaventem/ Schedule
- 297 - Heppen - Beringen - Zonhoven - Hasselt/ Schedule
- 391 - Arendonk - Retie - Witgoor - Dessel - Mol/ Schedule
- 762 - Antwerpen - Kaai 210 CMB (-AOR)/ Schedule
- 443 - Sint Job - Kalmthout/ Schedule
- 639 - Maasmechelen - Boorsem - Lanaken/ Schedule
- 225 - Vilvoorde - Steenokkerzeel - Kortenberg/ Schedule
- 834 - Gent Sint-Pieters-Drongen-Leerne-Lotenhulle/ Schedule