708 Line
Cogoleto (Lungomare)
AMT Genova
AMT Genova 708 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 708 bus (Cogoleto (Lungomare)) has 20 stops departing from Voltri Fs/Capolinea and ending at Via Parenti / Ponte Sul Rumaro.
Choose any of the 708 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Cogoleto (Lungomare) (20 stops)
Voltri Fs/Capolinea
Camozzini 1/Villa Duchessa
Camozzini 3/Caduti
Rubens/Cerusa
Rubens / Molino Crevari
Rubens / 21 Villa Fabiani
Via Rubens / Villa Azzurra
Vesima / Stazione FS
Aurelia / Vesima Cava
Via Grecia / Arenzano Capolinea
Lungomare Stati Uniti / Arenzano Centro
Francia / Loc. Mulini Di Arenzano
Francia / Ristorante La Colletta
Francia / Aurelia Marina Grande
Aurelia Di Levante/Bivio Lerca
Aurelia Di Levante / Loc. Parodi
Aurelia Di Levante / Lo Scoglio (Dir Savona)
Lungomare S. Maria / Chiesa Di Cogoleto (Dir. Savona)
Lungomare S. Maria / Via P. Agnese
Via Parenti / Ponte Sul Rumaro
708 FAQ
What time does the 708 bus start operating?
Services on the 708 bus start at 19:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 708 bus stop working?
Services on the 708 bus stop at 20:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 708 bus arrive?
When does the Cogoleto (Lungomare) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Cogoleto (Lungomare) Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 708 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 708 bus stop.
708 bus Schedule
708 bus route operates on Monday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 19:50 - 20:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 19:50 - 20:20 | 30 |
Tue | 19:50 - 20:20 | 30 |
Wed | 19:50 - 20:20 | 30 |
Thu | 19:50 - 20:20 | 30 |
Fri | 19:50 - 20:20 | 30 |
Sat | 19:50 - 20:20 | 30 |
AMT Genova bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 708 (from Voltri Fs/Capolinea), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 708 (Cogoleto (Lungomare)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AMT Genova info now.
708 line bus fare
AMT Genova 708 (Cogoleto (Lungomare)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AMT Genova tickets costs please check the Moovit app or AMT Genova’s official website.
708 (AMT Genova)
The first stop of the 708 bus route is Voltri Fs/Capolinea and the last stop is Via Parenti / Ponte Sul Rumaro. 708 (Cogoleto (Lungomare)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 708 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 26 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AMT Genova suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Genoa, and helps to find the closest 708 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 708 bus to take on your trip.
Line 708 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 708 (Cogoleto (Lungomare)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 708 bus tracker or a live AMT Genova bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AMT Genova or a trip planner for Subway, Bus, Funicular, Train, Navebus, Cable Car or Gondola to plan your route around Genoa. The trip planner shows updated data for AMT Genova and any bus, including line 708, in Genoa
708 - Alternative Directions
AMT Genova Lines in Genoa
- 36/ - Staz. Marittima - Circonvalmonte - Staz. Brignole/ Schedule
- 17/ - Via Ceccardi - C.so Europa - Nervi (V. del Commercio)/ Schedule
- 864 - Sestri L. FS - S. Bernardo - Loto - Azaro - S. Vittoria/ Schedule
- 470/ - Molassana - S. Eusebio
- 925 - Bargagli - Torriglia - Rovegno - Ottone/ Schedule
- 59/ - Via dei Landi - P.za Montano - Belvedere/ Schedule
- 944 - Moneglia - Lemeglio - Littorno - Comeglio - S. Saturnino/ Schedule
- 34/ - Staz. Principe - P.za Manin - Via Piacenza/ Schedule
- 670 - Brin metrò - Via Linneo - Bolzaneto (V. Reta)/ Schedule
- 20/ - Sampierdarena - Principe - Brignole - Foce/ Schedule
- 807 - Cogoleto - Lerca - M. CamulÃ/ Schedule
- 872 - Recco - Testana - Serro/ Schedule
- 606 - Boccadasse - Tommaseo - Manin - Staz. Principe/ Schedule
- 13/ - Prato - Gavette - Staglieno - Brignole - Caricamento/ Schedule
- KM - Foce (V. Rimassa) - C.so Sardegna - Stadio (v. Bonifacio)/ Schedule
- 902 - Circolare Chiavari (Caperana - lungomare - Ospedale)/ Schedule
- 52 - Sestri (V. Biancheri) - Via S. Alberto - Cim. Sestri/ Schedule
- CST - Servizio Navetta Centro Storico (Gratuita)/ Schedule
- 870 - Colle Caprile - Lumarzo - Ferriere - Gattorna/ Schedule
- T18/ - TAXIBUS Apparizione - Via Lanfranco/ Schedule