Bus - 709

709

ΤΟΠΙΚΟ ΔΡΟΣΟΥΠΟΛΗΣ Α (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ)

ΣΥΓΚΟΙΝΩΝΙΕΣ ΑΘΗΝΩΝ

709 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 709 bus (Direction: Τοπικο Δροσουπολης Α) has 19 stops departing from Αφετηρ. (Πλ.Εθν.Αντ/Σεωσ) and ending in Αφετηρ. (Πλ.Εθν.Αντ/Σεωσ).

709 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 11:40 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 709 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Τοπικο Δροσουπολης Α

Αφετηρ. (Πλ.Εθν.Αντ/Σεωσ) Upcoming Arrivals
Δημαρχειου Πάρνηθος, ΑΝΩ ΛΙΟΣΙΑ Upcoming Arrivals
Τσιγκου Π. Μπακογιάννη, ΑΝΩ ΛΙΟΣΙΑ Upcoming Arrivals
Ολυμπιου Upcoming Arrivals
Φουρνος Παλαιοκαστρίτσας, ΑΝΩ ΛΙΟΣΙΑ Upcoming Arrivals
25ης Μαρτιου Upcoming Arrivals
Παιδικη Χαρα Κομποτίου, ΑΝΩ ΛΙΟΣΙΑ Upcoming Arrivals
Λουρου Πλαταριάς, ΑΝΩ ΛΙΟΣΙΑ Upcoming Arrivals
Λαγκαδα Upcoming Arrivals
Νεστου Upcoming Arrivals
Καβαλας Λευκού Πύργου, ΑΝΩ ΛΙΟΣΙΑ Upcoming Arrivals
Αλμωπιας Upcoming Arrivals
Μακεδονιας Μακεδονίας, ΑΝΩ ΛΙΟΣΙΑ Upcoming Arrivals
1η Πινδου Upcoming Arrivals
2η Πινδου Upcoming Arrivals
3η Πινδου Ορχομενού, ΑΝΩ ΛΙΟΣΙΑ Upcoming Arrivals
Σχολειο Upcoming Arrivals
Δημαρχειου Πάρνηθος, ΑΝΩ ΛΙΟΣΙΑ Upcoming Arrivals
Αφετηρ. (Πλ.Εθν.Αντ/Σεωσ) Upcoming Arrivals

709 FAQ

What time does the 709 bus start operating?

709 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 709 bus stop working?

709 bus stops operating at 11:10 PM on Sunday.

What time does the 709 bus arrive?

When does the ΤΟΠΙΚΟ ΔΡΟΣΟΥΠΟΛΗΣ Α (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for ΤΟΠΙΚΟ ΔΡΟΣΟΥΠΟΛΗΣ Α (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 709 bus Stops

Αφετηρ. (Πλ.Εθν.Αντ/Σεωσ) • Δημαρχειου • Τσιγκου • Ολυμπιου • Φουρνος • 25ης Μαρτιου • Παιδικη Χαρα • Λουρου • Λαγκαδα • Νεστου • Καβαλας • Αλμωπιας • Μακεδονιας • 1η Πινδου • 2η Πινδου • 3η Πινδου • Σχολειο • Δημαρχειου • Αφετηρ. (Πλ.Εθν.Αντ/Σεωσ)

List of 709 bus Streets

Πάρνηθος • Π. Μπακογιάννη • Παλαιοκαστρίτσας • Κομποτίου • Πλαταριάς • Λευκού Πύργου • Μακεδονίας • Ορχομενού • Πάρνηθος

709 bus Schedule

709 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:10 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 11:15 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 709 bus route is Αφετηρ. (Πλ.Εθν.Αντ/Σεωσ) and the last stop is Αφετηρ. (Πλ.Εθν.Αντ/Σεωσ). 709 (Direction: Τοπικο Δροσουπολης Α) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 709 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 14 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ΣΥΓΚΟΙΝΩΝΙΕΣ ΑΘΗΝΩΝ suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Athens, and helps to find the closest 709 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 709 bus to take on your trip.

709 near me

709 FAQ

What time does the 709 bus start operating?

709 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 709 bus stop working?

709 bus stops operating at 11:10 PM on Sunday.

What time does the 709 bus arrive?

When does the ΤΟΠΙΚΟ ΔΡΟΣΟΥΠΟΛΗΣ Α (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for ΤΟΠΙΚΟ ΔΡΟΣΟΥΠΟΛΗΣ Α (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More