709 Line
H St Transit Center - Otay Ranch Town Center
MTS-Bus
MTS-Bus 709 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 709 bus (L Southwestern College) has 5 stops departing from H Street Transit Center and ending at Southwestern College Transit Center.
Choose any of the 709 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: L Southwestern College (5 stops)
H Street Transit Center
H St & Broadway
H St & 3rd Av
H St & Hilltop Dr
Southwestern College Transit Center
709 FAQ
What time does the 709 bus start operating?
Services on the 709 bus start at 6:27 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 709 bus stop working?
Services on the 709 bus stop at 9:28 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 709 bus arrive?
When does the H St Transit Center - Otay Ranch Town Center Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the H St Transit Center - Otay Ranch Town Center Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 709 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 709 bus stop.
709 bus Schedule
709 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 6:27 AM - 9:28 AM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 6:27 AM - 9:28 AM | 15 - 16 |
Tue | 6:27 AM - 9:28 AM | 15 - 16 |
Wed | 6:27 AM - 9:28 AM | 15 - 16 |
Thu | 6:27 AM - 9:28 AM | 15 - 16 |
Fri | 6:27 AM - 9:28 AM | 15 - 16 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
MTS-Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 709 (from H Street Transit Center), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 709 (L Southwestern College) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MTS-Bus info now.
709 line bus fare
MTS-Bus 709 (L Southwestern College) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MTS-Bus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or MTS-Bus’s official website.
709 (MTS-Bus)
The first stop of the 709 bus route is H Street Transit Center and the last stop is Southwestern College Transit Center. 709 (L Southwestern College) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 709 has 5 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 21 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MTS-Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in San Diego, and helps to find the closest 709 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 709 bus to take on your trip.
Line 709 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 709 (L Southwestern College) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 709 bus tracker or a live MTS-Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MTS-Bus or a trip planner for Cable Car, Light Rail, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around San Diego. The trip planner shows updated data for MTS-Bus and any bus, including line 709, in San Diego
709 - Alternative Directions
MTS-Bus Lines in San Diego
- 967 - 24th St Transit Center - Division & Ava/ Schedule
- 974 - UCSD Coaster Connection/ Schedule
- 11 - SDSU - Downtown San Diego/ Schedule
- 945 - Rancho Bernardo Station - Poway/ Schedule
- 280 - Escondido Transit Center - Downtown/ Schedule
- 31 - UTC - Mira Mesa/ Schedule
- 227 - Imperial Beach - Otay Mesa TC/ Schedule
- 202 - Super Loop - Clockwise/ Schedule
- 972 - Sorrento Mesa Coaster Connection/ Schedule
- 201 - Super Loop - Counterclockwise/ Schedule
- 907 - Iris Transit Center - San Ysidro Counterclockwise/ Schedule
- 705 - E St Transit Center - Plaza Bonita/ Schedule
- 9 - Old Town - Jewell & Garnet/ Schedule
- 992 - Airport/Downtown Shuttle/ Schedule
- 917 - Oak Park-Emerald Hills Loop CCW/ Schedule
- 856 - SDSU - Cuyamaca College/ Schedule
- 105 - Old Town - University City/ Schedule
- 964 - Mira Mesa - Alliant University via MCTS/ Schedule
- 30 - Old Town - UTC via Pacific Beach/ Schedule
- 985 - UCSD Central Campus Station - Torrey Pines/ Schedule