709 Line
Böblingen ZOB - Hallenbad - Rauher Kapf
SSB
SSB 709 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 709 bus (Böblingen Rauher Kapf) has 12 stops departing from Sindelfingen Frankenstraße and ending at Böblingen Rauher Kapf.
Choose any of the 709 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Böblingen Rauher Kapf (12 stops)
Sindelfingen Frankenstraße
Sindelfingen Drk
Böblingen Sindelfinger Str.
Böblingen Zov - Bussteig 15
Böblingen Zov - Bussteige 1-6
Böblingen Elbenplatz
Böblingen Klaffensteinstr.
Böblingen Schönaicher Str.
Böblingen Hallenbad
Böblingen Schönaicher First
Böblingen Taunusstraße
Böblingen Rauher Kapf
709 FAQ
What time does the 709 bus start operating?
Services on the 709 bus start at 05:27 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 709 bus stop working?
Services on the 709 bus stop at 00:04 on Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 709 bus arrive?
When does the Böblingen ZOB - Hallenbad - Rauher Kapf bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Böblingen ZOB - Hallenbad - Rauher Kapf bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 709 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 709 bus stop.
709 Bus Schedule
709 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:27 - 23:04
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:04 - 23:04 | 60 |
Mon | 05:27 - 23:04 | 30 - 39 |
Tue | 05:27 - 23:04 | 30 - 39 |
Wed | 05:27 - 23:04 | 30 - 39 |
Thu | 05:27 - 23:04 | 30 - 39 |
Fri | 05:27 - 00:04 | 30 - 55 |
Sat | 05:57 - 00:04 | 30 - 60 |
SSB Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 709 (from Sindelfingen Frankenstraße), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 709 (Böblingen Rauher Kapf) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SSB info now.
709 line bus fare
SSB 709 (Böblingen Rauher Kapf) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SSB tickets costs please check the Moovit app or SSB’s official website.
709 (SSB)
The first stop of the 709 bus route is Sindelfingen Frankenstraße and the last stop is Böblingen Rauher Kapf. 709 (Böblingen Rauher Kapf) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 709 has 12 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 13 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SSB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Stuttgart, and helps to find the closest 709 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 709 bus to take on your trip.
Line 709 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 709 (Böblingen Rauher Kapf) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 709 bus tracker or a live SSB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SSB or a trip planner for subway, bus, funicular, train, S-Bahn, light rail or ferry to plan your route around Stuttgart. The trip planner shows updated data for SSB and any bus, including line 709, in Stuttgart
709 - Alternative Directions
SSB Lines in Stuttgart
- 104 - Esslingen (N) ZOB - Industriegebiet - Sirnau - Deizisau/ Schedule
- 266 - Schwäbisch Gmünd - Alfdorf - Welzheim/ Schedule
- 828 - Flughafen - Echterdingen - Waldenbuch - Tübingen/ Schedule
- 159 - Plochingen ZOB - Gewerbegebiet Filsallee/ Schedule
- 166 - Kirchheim (T) - Reudern - Nürtingen Krankenhaus - Nürtingen/ Schedule
- 243A - Schorndorf - Urbach - Plüderhausen/ Schedule
- 961 - Deggingen - Hohenstadt/ Schedule
- 151 - Wendlingen (N) ZOB - Köngen - Wendlingen (N)/ Schedule
- 620 - Ditzingen - Heimerdingen/ Schedule
- RT828 - Dettenhausen - Tübingen/ Schedule
- 412 - Pattonville - Kornwestheim - Stammheim/ Schedule
- RT217 - Grunbach - Buoch - Hebsack - Rohrbronn/ Schedule
- 901A - Göppingen ZOB - Friedhof - Stadthalle/ Schedule
- N98 - Göppingen ZOB - Heiningen - Bad Boll - Göppingen ZOB/ Schedule
- N11 - Plochingen - Reichenbach - Hochdorf - Notzingen/ Schedule
- 375 - Murrhardt - Kirchenkirnberg - Kaisersbach - Welzheim (inkl. Limesbus Süd)/ Schedule
- 14A - Göppingen - Waldhausen - Lorch - Schwäbisch Gmünd - Lenglingen/ Schedule
- X60 - Leonberg - Universität - Flughafen/Messe/ Schedule
- 721 - Böblingen Diezenhalde - Grund - ZOB - Kreiskrankenhaus (- Panzerkaserne)/ Schedule
- 703 - Böblingen ZOB - Mercedes-Benz-Werk/ Schedule