71 Line
Charleroi Gare Centrale - Quai 08→Montigny-Le-Tilleul Foyer Montagnard
TEC Charleroi
TEC Charleroi 71 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 71 bus (Charleroi Gare Centrale - Quai 08→Montigny-Le-Tilleul Foyer Montagnard) has 24 stops departing from Charleroi Gare Centrale - Quai 08 and ending at Montigny-Le-Tilleul Foyer Montagnard.
71 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 16:55. Operating days this week: Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
Choose any of the 71 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Charleroi Gare Centrale - Quai 08→Montigny-Le-Tilleul Foyer Montagnard (24 stops)
Charleroi Gare Centrale - Quai 08
Marcinelle Rue Vital Françoisse
Marcinelle Avenue Rousseau
Marcinelle Chapelle Beaussart
Mont-Sur-Marchienne Beau Site
Mont-Sur-Marchienne N° 117
Mont-Sur-Marchienne Rue De La Tombe
Mont-Sur-Marchienne Rue Des Ecoles
Mont-Sur-Marchienne Rue De L'Eglise
Mont-Sur-Marchienne Place
Mont-Sur-Marchienne Rue Des Carrières
Mont-Sur-Marchienne Poteau 205
Mont-Sur-Marchienne Marlaires
Mont-Sur-Marchienne Gadin
Mont-Sur-Marchienne Avenue Heureux
Montigny-Le-Tilleul Gb Bomerée
Montigny-Le-Tilleul Vert Bois
Montigny-Le-Tilleul Usines Renson
Montigny-Le-Tilleul Petit Lac
Montigny-Le-Tilleul Belle Femme
Montigny-Le-Tilleul Warchais
Montigny-Le-Tilleul Maison Communale
Montigny-Le-Tilleul Poste
Montigny-Le-Tilleul Foyer Montagnard
71 FAQ
What time does the 71 bus start operating?
Services on the 71 bus start at 16:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 71 bus stop working?
Services on the 71 bus stop at 16:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 71 bus arrive?
When does the Charleroi Gare Centrale - Quai 08→Montigny-Le-Tilleul Foyer Montagnard bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Charleroi Gare Centrale - Quai 08→Montigny-Le-Tilleul Foyer Montagnard bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 71 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 71 bus stop.
TEC Charleroi 71 bus Route Map - Charleroi Gare Centrale - Quai 08→Montigny-Le-Tilleul Foyer Montagnard
71 Bus Schedule
71 bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 16:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 16:55 | Single departure |
Tue | 16:55 | Single departure |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 16:55 | Single departure |
Fri | 16:55 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TEC Charleroi Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 71 (from Charleroi Gare Centrale - Quai 08), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 71 (Charleroi Gare Centrale - Quai 08→Montigny-Le-Tilleul Foyer Montagnard) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Charleroi info now.
71 line bus fare
TEC Charleroi 71 (Charleroi Gare Centrale - Quai 08→Montigny-Le-Tilleul Foyer Montagnard) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Charleroi tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Charleroi’s official website.
71 (TEC Charleroi)
The first stop of the 71 bus route is Charleroi Gare Centrale - Quai 08 and the last stop is Montigny-Le-Tilleul Foyer Montagnard. 71 (Charleroi Gare Centrale - Quai 08→Montigny-Le-Tilleul Foyer Montagnard) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 71 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Charleroi suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 71 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 71 bus to take on your trip.
Line 71 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 71 (Charleroi Gare Centrale - Quai 08→Montigny-Le-Tilleul Foyer Montagnard) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 71 bus tracker or a live TEC Charleroi bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Charleroi or a trip planner for metro, tram, bus, Trein or Veerboot to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Charleroi and any bus, including line 71, in Belgium
71 - Alternative Directions
- 71 - Charleroi Gare Centrale - Quai 08→Montigny-Le-Tilleul Bomerée Cité / Schedule
- 71 - Montigny-Le-Tilleul Gb Bomerée→Charleroi Gare Centrale - Quai 05 / Schedule
- 71 - Charleroi Gare Centrale - Quai 08→Monceau-Sur-Sambre Moulin (M) / Schedule
- 71 - Charleroi Gare Centrale - Quai 08→Montigny-Le-Tilleul Gb Bomerée / Schedule
- 71 - Montigny-Le-Tilleul Bomerée Cité→Charleroi Gare Centrale - Quai 05 / Schedule
- 71 - Montigny-Le-Tilleul Chapelle→Monceau-Sur-Sambre Moulin (M) / Schedule
- 71 - Montigny-Le-Tilleul Foyer Montagnard→Charleroi Palais / Schedule
- 71 - Montigny-Le-Tilleul Gb Bomerée→Charleroi Palais / Schedule
- 71 - Montigny-Le-Tilleul Bomerée Cité→Charleroi Palais / Schedule
- 71 - Monceau-Sur-Sambre Moulin (M)→Charleroi Gare Centrale - Quai 05 / Schedule
TEC Charleroi Lines in Belgium
- 154 - Charl (Palais) - Roselies - Farciennes - Châtelet/ Schedule
- A3 - Luttre Gare SNCB - Charleroi Airport/ Schedule
- 99B - Nalinnes - Beaumont/ Schedule
- M4AB - Châtelineau (Pl. Destrée) - Gare Centrale/ Schedule
- 192 - Nalinnes - Gozée - Thuin/ Schedule
- 75 - Goutroux (Pairotte) - Gozée - Thuillies/ Schedule
- 365A - Bruxelles - Jumet (Madeleine)/ Schedule
- 710 - Fleurus - Charleroi/ Schedule
- 366 - Baisy-Thy - Genappe - Rêves/ Schedule
- 12B - Jumet (Hamendes) - Montignies-sur-Sambre (Place)/ Schedule
- 85 - Jumet (Brulotte) - Gare Centrale/ Schedule
- M3AB - Gosselies Faubourg de Bruxelles - Gare Centrale/ Schedule
- M1AB - Anderlues - Gare Centrale/ Schedule
- 18 - Jumet (Dépôt)-Gare Centrale-Châtelet (Chavepeyer)/ Schedule
- 64 - Gosselies - Pont-à-Celles - Obaix - Buzet - Rêves/ Schedule
- 108 - Beaumont - Philippeville/ Schedule
- 194 - Thuin - Ragnies - Biercée - Thuin/ Schedule
- CERI - Cerisiers (Spécial)/ Schedule
- 43 - Centrale-Monceau-Trazegnies-Courcelles-Centrale/ Schedule
- 77 - Goutroux (Pairotte) - Montigny-le-Tilleul (Vésale)/ Schedule