71 Line
Deinze Station Perron 1
De Lijn
De Lijn 71 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 71 bus (Deinze Station Perron 1) has 68 stops departing from Oostakker Wittewalle and ending at Deinze Station Perron 1.
Choose any of the 71 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Deinze Station Perron 1 (68 stops)
Oostakker Wittewalle
Oostakker Paelinckstraat
Oostakker Molzelestraat
Oostakker Kerkhof
Oostakker Volvo Cars
Oostakker Langerbruggestraat
Oostakker Dorp
Oostakker Wulverdam
Oostakker Drieselstraat
Oostakker Meerhoutstraat
Oostakker Sporthal Wolfput
Oostakker Puigem
Oostakker Drie Zwaantjes
Oostakker Eikstraat
Oostakker Lourdes
Oostakker Slotendries
Oostakker Sint-Bernadettestraat
Gent Bernadette Kerk
Gent La Sapinière
Sint-Amandsberg Visitatiestraat
Sint-Amandsberg Grondwetlaan
Sint-Amandsberg Dienstencentrum
Sint-Amandsberg Halvemaanstraat
Gent Dampoort Perron A1
Gent Dampoort B3
Gent Dampoort (Gandastraat)
Gent Eendrachtstraat
Gent Tweebruggenstraat
Gent Zuid Perron 4
Gent Vijfwindgatenstraat
Gent Muinklaan
Gent Leeuwstraat
Gent Terplatenbrug
Gent Heuvelpoort
Gent Ledeganckstraat
Gent Fortlaan
Gent Parkplein
Gent Sint-Pietersstation Perron 4
Gent Tuinwijklaan
Gent Flamingostraat
Gent Sterre (Oudenaardsesteenweg)
Gent De Pintelaan
Zwijnaarde De Deynestraat
Zwijnaarde Maaltemeers
Zwijnaarde Bollebergen
Zwijnaarde Klossestraat
Zevergem Grote Steenweg
Zevergem Veldstraat
Zevergem Kriekestraat
Eke Brouwershoflaan
Eke Landuitstraat
Eke Duivelstraat
Eke Nieuwe Steenweg
Eke 's Gravendreef
Eke Dorp
Eke De Lichterveldestraat
Eke Biesten
Eke Station
Nazareth Oudenaardseheerweg
Nazareth Sporthal
Nazareth Drapstraat
Nazareth Dorp
Nazareth Deinzestraat
Astene Oude Heirweg
Astene Cederlaan
Astene Dorp
Astene Gampelaeredreef
Deinze Station Perron 1
71 FAQ
What time does the 71 bus start operating?
Services on the 71 bus start at 05:47 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 71 bus stop working?
Services on the 71 bus stop at 18:43 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 71 bus arrive?
When does the Deinze Station Perron 1 bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Deinze Station Perron 1 bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 71 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 71 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 71 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 71 bus stop.
71 Bus Schedule
71 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:47 - 18:43
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:53 - 18:43 | 59 - 60 |
Mon | 05:47 - 18:43 | 54 - 71 |
Tue | 05:47 - 18:43 | 54 - 71 |
Wed | 05:47 - 18:43 | 54 - 71 |
Thu | 05:47 - 18:43 | 54 - 71 |
Fri | 05:47 - 18:43 | 54 - 71 |
Sat | 05:54 - 18:43 | 57 - 60 |
De Lijn Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 71 (from Oostakker Wittewalle), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 71 (Deinze Station Perron 1) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
71 line bus fare
De Lijn 71 (Deinze Station Perron 1) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
71 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 71 bus route is Oostakker Wittewalle and the last stop is Deinze Station Perron 1. 71 (Deinze Station Perron 1) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 71 has 68 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 84 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 71 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 71 bus to take on your trip.
Line 71 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 71 (Deinze Station Perron 1) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 71 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 71, in Belgium
71 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 25 - Tienen - Wommersom - Zoutleeuw/ Schedule
- 542 - Roeselare - Oekene - Ledegem -Dadizele - Menen/ Schedule
- 1 - Centrumbus Oostende/ Schedule
- 60 - Brugge - Beernem - Knesselare - Aalter/ Schedule
- 531 - Schoolbus Kraainem - Zaventem/ Schedule
- 183 - Groenplaats - Aartselaar - Niel/ Schedule
- 75 - Roeselare-Hooglede-Gits-Lichtervelde-Torhout/ Schedule
- 66 - Zomergem - Eeklo/ Schedule
- 518 - Grimbergen - Humbeek - Nieuwenrode - Londerzeel/ Schedule
- 410 - Antwerpen - Turnhout/ Schedule
- 23 - Sint-Truiden - Borgloon - Tongeren/ Schedule
- 820 - Jette - Vilvoorde - Zaventem/ Schedule
- 821 - Merchtem - Grimbergen - Vilvoorde - Zaventem/ Schedule
- 298 - Boom - Niel - Berchem/ Schedule
- 621 - Eeklo - Sint-Laureins - Sint-Margriete/ Schedule
- 287 - Houtem - Vilvoorde Kliniek/ Schedule
- 881 - Aalter - Ruiselede - Wingene/ Schedule
- 550 - Mechelen Gandhi - Duffel - Lier/ Schedule
- 811 - Roeselare - Beveren Kapelhoek - Zwevezele -Wingene/ Schedule
- 51 - Oostende-Gistel-Westkerke-Eernegem-Torhout/ Schedule