71 Line
Allison Lane Via Middle Road
Transit Authority of River City
Transit Authority of River City 71 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 71 bus (Allison Lane Via Middle Road) has 85 stops departing from Indiana University Southeast and ending at Jeffersonville Meijer.
Choose any of the 71 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Allison Lane Via Middle Road (85 stops)
Indiana University Southeast
Grant Line @ Mt Tabor
Grant Line @ University Woods
Grant Line @ Summit Square
Grant Line @ Mcdonald
Grant Line @ Sleepy
Grantline @ Cherokee
Grant Line @ Jollissaint
Grant Line @ Daisy
Graybrook @ Wolf Trace
Graybrook @ Country Club
Country Club @ Village Drive East
Country Club @ Village Drive West
Country Club @ Palmer Court
Bono @ Country Club
Bono @ Erni
Bono @ E Lewis
Bono @ Mitchell
Bono @ Graybrook
Pearl @ Summit
Pearl @ Cherry
Pearl @ Oak
State @ Elm
N 22nd @ Portland
Bank @ N 20th
Bank @ N 19th
Bank @ Duncan
16th @ Rowan
16th @ Main
Market @ S 16th
Market @ S 15th
W Market @ S 13th
Market @ S 12th
Market @ S 10th
Liberty @ Roy Wilkins
Liberty @ 7th
Liberty @ 6th
Liberty @ 5th
W Liberty @ S 4th
W Liberty @ S 2nd
W Liberty @ S 1st
E Liberty @ S Brook
Court @ Mulberry
Court @ Pearl
Court @ Spring
Court @ Wall
Court @ Locust
Court @ Walnut
Court @ Meigs
Court @ Fulton
Penn @ Court
Penn @ 8th
Penn @ 9th
Penn @ 10th
Penn @ 11th
E 11th @ French
Plank @ Census Bureau
E 11th @ Main
Main @ E 10th
Main @ E 9th
E 8th @ Main
8th @ Crestview
8th @ Brighton
8th @ Briscoe
8th @ Sharron
8th @ Plaza
8th @ Springdale
8th @ Goyne
8th @ Martha
8th @ Ewing
8th @ E Larkspur
8th @ Hopkins
8th @ Lilly
Middle @ West Loma Vista
Middle @ East Loma Vista
Middle @ 2401
Middle @ French Quarter Apartments
Middle @ Court Yard
Allison @ Middle
Allison @ Beech Grove
Allison @ Wooded Way
Allison @ Jeff High School
Hwy 62 @ Douglas
Meijer Way @ Jefferson Ctr
Jeffersonville Meijer
71 FAQ
What time does the 71 bus start operating?
Services on the 71 bus start at 6:32 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 71 bus stop working?
Services on the 71 bus stop at 8:25 PM on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 71 bus arrive?
When does the Allison Lane Via Middle Road bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Allison Lane Via Middle Road bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 71 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 71 bus stop.
71 Bus Schedule
71 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 6:32 AM - 8:53 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 7:05 AM - 8:25 PM | 157 - 162 |
Mon | 6:32 AM - 8:53 PM | 92 - 224 |
Tue | 6:32 AM - 8:53 PM | 92 - 224 |
Wed | 6:32 AM - 8:53 PM | 92 - 224 |
Thu | 6:32 AM - 8:53 PM | 92 - 224 |
Fri | 6:32 AM - 8:53 PM | 92 - 224 |
Sat | 7:05 AM - 8:25 PM | 157 - 162 |
Transit Authority of River City Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 71 (from Indiana University Southeast), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 71 (Allison Lane Via Middle Road) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Transit Authority of River City info now.
71 line bus fare
Transit Authority of River City 71 (Allison Lane Via Middle Road) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transit Authority of River City tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Transit Authority of River City’s official website.
71 (Transit Authority of River City)
The first stop of the 71 bus route is Indiana University Southeast and the last stop is Jeffersonville Meijer. 71 (Allison Lane Via Middle Road) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 71 has 85 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 71 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Transit Authority of River City suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Louisville, and helps to find the closest 71 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 71 bus to take on your trip.
Line 71 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 71 (Allison Lane Via Middle Road) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 71 bus tracker or a live Transit Authority of River City bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transit Authority of River City or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Louisville. The trip planner shows updated data for Transit Authority of River City and any bus, including line 71, in Louisville
71 - Alternative Directions
- 71 - New Albany Ius Via 10th / Schedule
- 71 - Allison Lane Via 10th / Schedule
- 71 - New Albany Ius / Schedule
- 71 - Downtown Via 10th / Schedule
- 71 - New Albany Ius Via Middle / Schedule
- 71 - River Ridge Via Middle / Schedule
- 71 - New Albany Ius Via Middle Road / Schedule
- 71 - Downtown 2nd & Market / Schedule
- 71 - Downtown Via Middle Rd / Schedule
- 71 - River Ridge Via 10th / Schedule
Transit Authority of River City Lines in Louisville
- 21 - Chestnut Street/ Schedule
- 04 - Fourth Street/ Schedule
- 28 - Preston/ Schedule
- 43 - Portland Poplar Level/ Schedule
- 18 - Dixie Highway/ Schedule
- 72 - Clarksville/ Schedule
- 31 - Shelbyville Road/ Schedule
- 06 - Sixth Street - Taylor Boulevard/ Schedule
- 52 - Medical Center Circulator/ Schedule
- 93 - UPS U of L Shuttle/ Schedule
- 73 - WL-CMAQ/ Schedule
- 74 - EL- CMAQ/ Schedule
- 10 - Dixie Rapid/ Schedule
- 17 - Bardstown Road/ Schedule
- 22 - Twenty-Second Street/ Schedule
- 23 - Broadway/ Schedule
- 02 - Second Street/ Schedule
- 27 - Hill Street/ Schedule
- 99 - UPS West Louisville/ Schedule
- 29 - Eastern Parkway/ Schedule