713 Line
Orient Heights
MBTA
MBTA 713 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 713 bus (Orient Heights) has 28 stops departing from Deer Island - Mwra Gate and ending at Orient Heights.
Choose any of the 713 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Orient Heights (28 stops)
Deer Island - Mwra Gate
Tafts Ave @ Otis St
Tafts Ave @ Shirley St
Shirley St @ Bay View Ave
Shirley St @ Yirrell Beach
Shirley St @ Petrel St
Shirley St Opp Pontos St
Shirley St @ Crystal Cove Ave
Shirley St @ Moore St
Veterans Rd @ Washington Ave
Veterans Rd @ Cutler St
Shirley St @ Washington Ave
Washington Ave @ River Rd
Washington Ave @ Lewis Ave
Washington Ave @ Willow Ave
Washington Ave @ Winthrop St
Pleasant St @ Vine Ave
Pleasant St @ Buchanan St
Pleasant St @ Bartlett Rd
Pleasant St @ Somerset Ave
Pauline St @ Pleasant St
Pauline St @ Woodside Ave
Walden St Opp Ingleside Park
Walden St @ Lincoln St
Main St @ Read St
Main St @ Pleasant St
Saratoga St Opp Teragram St
Orient Heights
713 FAQ
What time does the 713 bus start operating?
Services on the 713 bus start at 12:00 AM on Monday.
What time does the 713 bus stop working?
Services on the 713 bus stop at 10:40 PM on Sunday.
What time does the 713 bus arrive?
When does the Orient Heights Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Orient Heights Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 713 (Orient Heights) bus fare?
The Orient Heights (Orient Heights) bus fare is about $1.70.
Is there a 713 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 713 bus stop.
713 bus Schedule
713 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 12:05 AM - 10:40 PM | 80 |
Mon | 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM | - |
Tue | 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM | - |
Wed | 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM | - |
Thu | 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM | - |
Fri | 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM | - |
Sat | 12:15 AM - 11:20 PM | 45 |
MBTA bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 713 (from Deer Island - Mwra Gate), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 713 (Orient Heights) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MBTA info now.
713 line bus fare
MBTA 713 (Orient Heights) ride fare is about $1.70. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MBTA’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or MBTA’s official website.
713 (MBTA)
The first stop of the 713 bus route is Deer Island - Mwra Gate and the last stop is Orient Heights. 713 (Orient Heights) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 713 has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 18 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MBTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Boston, and helps to find the closest 713 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 713 bus to take on your trip.
Line 713 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 713 (Orient Heights) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 713 bus tracker or a live MBTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MBTA or a trip planner for Subway, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Boston. The trip planner shows updated data for MBTA and any bus, including line 713, in Boston
713 - Alternative Directions
MBTA Lines in Boston
- RED LINE SHUTTLE - North Quincy - BroadwayNorth Quincy - Broadway/ Schedule
- 55 - Copley - Queensberry StCopley - Queensberry St/ Schedule
- 100 - Wellington - Elm StWellington - Elm St/ Schedule
- GREEN LINE D SHUTTLE - Fenway - KenmoreFenway - Kenmore
- 73 - Harvard - WaverleyHarvard - Waverley/ Schedule
- WORCESTER LINE SHUTTLE - Framingham - South Station (Express)Framingham - South Station (Express)
- 28 - Ruggles - MattapanRuggles - Mattapan/ Schedule
- RED LINE SHUTTLE - Alewife - Kendall/MITAlewife - Kendall/MIT
- 456 - Central Square - Salem DepotCentral Square - Salem Depot/ Schedule
- 15 - Ruggles - Fields CornerRuggles - Fields Corner/ Schedule
- 712 - Orient Heights - Point ShirleyOrient Heights - Point Shirley/ Schedule
- GREEN LINE SHUTTLE - Union Square - Government CenterUnion Square - Government Center
- 29 - Jackson Square - MattapanJackson Square - Mattapan/ Schedule
- HAVERHILL LINE SHUTTLE - Ballardvale - Malden CenterBallardvale - Malden Center
- 36 - Forest Hills - VA HospitalForest Hills - VA Hospital/ Schedule
- 52 - Watertown Yard - Dedham MallWatertown Yard - Dedham Mall/ Schedule
- GREEN LINE B SHUTTLE - Babcock Street - CopleyBabcock Street - Copley
- HAVERHILL LINE SHUTTLE - Haverhill - North StationHaverhill - North Station
- 91 - Central Square - SullivanCentral Square - Sullivan/ Schedule
- MIDDLEBOROUGH/LAKEVILLE LINE SHUTTLE - Middleborough/Lakeville - BridgewaterMiddleborough/Lakeville - Bridgewater/ Schedule