716L Line
Pavuna
Viação São José
Viação São José 716L bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 716L bus (Pavuna) has 80 stops departing from Ponto Final - Santa Rita and ending at Terminal Estação Pavuna (Vila Rica / São José).
Choose any of the 716L bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Pavuna (80 stops)
Ponto Final - Santa Rita
Estrada Coronel Alberto De Melo, 124
Rua Mariquita, 354
Rua Jurandir Lima, 380-518
Rua João Manhães, 240-298
Rua Pintasilgo, 453-479
Rua Pintasilgo, 267
Avenida Francisco Baroni, 515
Rua Philomeno Coelho, 80
Rua Purús, 126
Rua Purús, 368
Estrada De Adrianópolis, 3199-3405
Estrada De Adrianópolis, 2749
Estrada De Adrianópolis | Niely
Estrada De Adrianópolis | Monte Castelo
Estrada De Adrianópolis | Entrada Do G. Danon
Estrada De Adrianópolis | CEFET Santa Rita
Estrada De Adrianópolis, 1401-1535
Estrada De Adrianópolis, 1157
Estrada De Adrianópolis, 825
Estrada De Adrianópolis, 653-719
Estrada De Adrianópolis, 339-389
Estrada De Adrianópolis, 269-299
Avenida Henrique Duque Estrada Mayer, 2271-2287
Avenida Henrique Duque Estrada Mayer, 1971
Avenida Henrique Duque Estrada Mayer, 1421
Garagem Da Tinguá
Hospital Da Posse
Avenida Henrique Duque Estrada Mayer, 615
Avenida Henrique Duque Estrada Mayer/Rua Gama
58ª Delegacia Policial
Viaduto Da Posse (Sentido Nova Iguaçu)
Avenida Governador Roberto Silveira, 1810
Avenida Governador Roberto Silveira | Ufrrj
Avenida Governador Roberto Silveira | Aeroclube De Nova Iguaçu
Hospital Dr. Ricardo Cruz | Nova Iguaçu Fc | Igreja Sarando A Terra Ferida
Rua Coronel João De Alvarenga Cintra, 15
Rua General Rondon, 664
Rua General Rondon, 8
Rua José Soares Da Silva, 289
Rua Manoel Pereira Oliveira, 244
Rua Manoel Pereira Oliveira, 160
Rua Ernesto Francisco De Moura | Top Shopping
Rua Paschoal Paladino, 342-392
Rua Paschoal Paladino, 420-436
Rua Paschoal Paladino, 1-49
Rua General Rondon, 281
Rua General Rondon | Assaí Nova Iguaçu
Avenida Presidente Tancredo Neves | Clínica De Doenças Renais (Cdr)
Rodoviária De Nova Iguaçu | Viaduto João Musch
Avenida Marechal Floriano Peixoto | Intercontinental / Caixa
Rua Dom Walmor, 156
Via Light | R. Barros Júnior
Via Light | Calçadão De Nova Iguaçu (Sentido Pavuna)
Rua Alberto Ludolf, 60
Via Light / R. Capitão Sena
Via Light / R. Virgílio
Via Light, 988
Via Light / 20º Batalhão
Via Light / Cemitério De Mesquita
Via Light / Vila Emil
Via Light / Av. Coelho Da Rocha
Via Light / Cosmorama
Via Light / Rio Sarapuí
Via Light / Entrada De Nilópolis
Via Light / R. José Tertuliano De Almeida
Via Light / Novo Horizonte
Via Light / R. Letícia (Novo Horizonte)
Via Light / Cabuís
Via Light / R. José Couto Guimarães
Via Light | Paiol De Pólvora (Sentido Pavuna)
Avenida Chrisóstomo Pimentel De Oliveira, 1720
Avenida Chrisóstomo Pimentel De Oliveira, 1916
Avenida Chrisóstomo Pimentel De Oliveira, 2182-2230
Avenida Chrisóstomo Pimentel De Oliveira, 2400-2486
Avenida Chrisóstomo Pimentel De Oliveira / Posto Br
Rua Comendador Guerra, 611-731
Praça Nossa Senhora Das Dores (Sentido Centro Da Pavuna)
Rua Judite Guerra / Próximo Ao Metrô Pavuna
Terminal Estação Pavuna (Vila Rica / São José)
716L FAQ
What time does the 716L bus start operating?
Services on the 716L bus start at 03:40 on Saturday.
What time does the 716L bus stop working?
Services on the 716L bus stop at 22:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 716L bus arrive?
When does the Pavuna Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Pavuna Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 716L (Pavuna) bus fare?
The Pavuna (Pavuna) bus fare is about R$5.00.
Does the Viação São José 716L bus line run on Corpus Christi?
The 716L bus's operating hours on Corpus Christi may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 716L bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 716L bus stop.
716L bus Schedule
716L bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 03:45 - 22:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 03:45 - 22:00 | 20 - 40 |
Tue | 03:45 - 22:00 | 20 - 40 |
Wed | 03:45 - 22:00 | 20 - 40 |
Thu | 03:45 - 22:00 | 20 - 40 |
Fri | 03:45 - 22:00 | 20 - 40 |
Sat | 03:40 - 22:00 | 30 - 50 |
Viação São José bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 716L (from Ponto Final - Santa Rita), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 716L (Pavuna) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Viação São José info now.
716L line bus fare
Viação São José 716L (Pavuna) ride fare is about R$5.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Viação São José’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Viação São José’s official website.
716L (Viação São José)
The first stop of the 716L bus route is Ponto Final - Santa Rita and the last stop is Terminal Estação Pavuna (Vila Rica / São José). 716L (Pavuna) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 716L has 80 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 66 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Viação São José suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rio de Janeiro Region, and helps to find the closest 716L bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 716L bus to take on your trip.
Line 716L Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 716L (Pavuna) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 716L bus tracker or a live Viação São José bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Viação São José or a trip planner for Train, Metro, Bus, Light Rail, Ferry, Gondola, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Rio de Janeiro Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Viação São José and any bus, including line 716L, in Rio de Janeiro Region
716L - Alternative Directions
Viação São José Lines in Rio de Janeiro Region
- 561I - Santa Rita - Pavuna (Via Belford Roxo)Santa Rita - Pavuna (Via Belford Roxo)/ Schedule
- 523B - Sargento Roncalli - Central (Via São Vicente)Sargento Roncalli - Central (Via São Vicente)/ Schedule
- 520B - São Francisco - CentralSão Francisco - Central/ Schedule
- 124 - Nilópolis - Candelária (Brs I - Via Anchieta - Rápido)Nilópolis - Candelária (Brs I - Via Anchieta - Rápido)/ Schedule
- 524B - Nova Aurora - Central (Via Heliópolis)Nova Aurora - Central (Via Heliópolis)/ Schedule
- 714I - Ponto Chic - Barro VermelhoPonto Chic - Barro Vermelho/ Schedule
- 526B - Itaipu - CentralItaipu - Central/ Schedule
- 518B - Nova Aurora - Central (Via Andrade Araújo)Nova Aurora - Central (Via Andrade Araújo)/ Schedule
- 564 - Santa Rita - Pavuna (Direto - Via Belford Roxo)Santa Rita - Pavuna (Direto - Via Belford Roxo)/ Schedule
- 553I - Pavuna - Santa Maria (Via Belford Roxo)Pavuna - Santa Maria (Via Belford Roxo)/ Schedule
- 541 - Nova Iguaçu - Pavuna (Via Light)Nova Iguaçu - Pavuna (Via Light)/ Schedule