717 Line
Benfica
Via JF
Via JF 717 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 717 bus (Benfica) has 63 stops departing from Av. Presidente Getúlio Vargas, 673 and ending at Rua Henrique Dias / Ponto Final - 717/757/785.
Choose any of the 717 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Benfica (63 stops)
Av. Presidente Getúlio Vargas, 673
Travessa Doutor Prisco, 54
Avenida Brasil / Praça Teotônio Vilela
Avenida Brasil, 269
Avenida Brasil, 89
Avenida Brasil / Ladeira
Avenida Brasil / Manoel Honório
Avenida Brasil / Empresa Unida
Avenida Brasil / Santa Terezinha
Avenida Brasil, 5929
Avenida Brasil, 5555
Avenida Brasil / Jardim Norte
Avenida Brasil / Rodoviária
Avenida Brasil, 9657
Avenida Brasil, 7397
Avenida Brasil, 7695
Av. Presidente Juscelino Kubitschek / Adel Veiculos
Av. Presidente Juscelino Kubitschek / Moinho
Av. Presidente Juscelino Kubitschek / Bairro Industrial
Av. Presidente Juscelino Kubitschek / Jóquei Clube
Av. Presidente Juscelino Kubitschek / Parque De Exposições
Av. Presidente Juscelino Kubitschek / Barbosa Lage
Av. Presidente Juscelino Kubitschek / Cidade Do Sol
Av. Presidente Juscelino Kubitschek / Estação Joquei Clube II
Av. Presidente Juscelino Kubitschek / Santa Lucia
Av. Presidente Juscelino Kubitschek / 4º Gac
Av. Presidente Juscelino Kubitschek, 5431
Av. Presidente Juscelino Kubitschek, 5504
Av. Presidente Juscelino Kubitschek / Santa Cruz
Av. Presidente Juscelino Kubitschek / Praça Ceu
Av. Presidente Juscelino Kubitschek / Upa Norte
Av. Presidente Juscelino Kubitschek, 6244
Av. Presidente Juscelino Kubitschek, 6529
Rua Martins Barbosa, 50
Rua Martins Barbosa, 188
Avenida Inês Garcia, 258
Avenida Inês Garcia, 372-404
Rua Martins Barbosa, 584
Rua Martins Barbosa / Bahamas
Rua Martins Barbosa, 887
Avenida Pedro Timponi, 120
Avenida Pedro Timponi, 226
Avenida Pedro Timponi, 390
Rua Sebastião Dos Reis, 215
Rua Sebastião Dos Reis, 36
Rua Assuene Antônio Ribeiro, 145
Rua Assuene Antônio Ribeiro, 69
Rua Vereador Francisco Pinheiro, 124
Rua Vereador Francisco Pinheiro, 314
Ponto Final - 736
Rua Henrique Dias, 1251
Rua Henrique Dias, 561-639
Rua Henrique Dias, 561-639
Rua Henrique Dias, 561-639
Rua Vitório Perobeli, 47
Rua João Lourenço Marcelino, 421-507
Rua João Lourenço Marcelino, 335-419
Rua João Lourenço Marcelino, 247-353
Rua João Diniz Pipa, 51
Rua Evaristo Da Veiga, 654-1022
Rua Evaristo Da Veiga, 654-1022
Rua Evaristo Da Veiga, 654-1022
Rua Henrique Dias / Ponto Final - 717/757/785
717 FAQ
What time does the 717 bus start operating?
Services on the 717 bus start at 04:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 717 bus stop working?
Services on the 717 bus stop at 00:30 on Sunday.
What time does the 717 bus arrive?
When does the Benfica bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Benfica bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 717 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 717 bus stop.
717 Bus Schedule
717 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:30 - 01:44
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:35 - 00:30 | 50 - 55 |
Mon | 04:30 - 01:44 | 38 - 39 |
Tue | 04:30 - 01:44 | 38 - 39 |
Wed | 04:30 - 01:44 | 38 - 39 |
Thu | 04:30 - 01:44 | 38 - 39 |
Fri | 04:30 - 01:44 | 38 - 39 |
Sat | 05:25 - 01:25 | 55 |
Via JF Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 717 (from Av. Presidente Getúlio Vargas, 673), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 717 (Benfica) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Via JF info now.
717 line bus fare
Via JF 717 (Benfica) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Via JF tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Via JF’s official website.
717 (Via JF)
The first stop of the 717 bus route is Av. Presidente Getúlio Vargas, 673 and the last stop is Rua Henrique Dias / Ponto Final - 717/757/785. 717 (Benfica) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 717 has 63 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 50 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Via JF suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Juiz de Fora, and helps to find the closest 717 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 717 bus to take on your trip.
Line 717 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 717 (Benfica) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 717 bus tracker or a live Via JF bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Via JF or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Juiz de Fora. The trip planner shows updated data for Via JF and any bus, including line 717, in Juiz de Fora
717 - Alternative Directions
Via JF Lines in Juiz de Fora
- 302 - Floresta/ Schedule
- 432 - São Benedito/ Schedule
- 732 - Santa Cruz/ Schedule
- 766 - Zona Norte / Avenida Rio Branco/ Schedule
- 425 - Linhares/ Schedule
- 777 - Avenida JK / Avenida Antônio Simão Firjan/ Schedule
- 444 - Nossa Senhora de Lourdes/ Schedule
- 615 - Encosta do Sol/ Schedule
- 104 - Granjas Betânia / Santa Luzia/ Schedule
- 748 - Alto Santa Cruz/ Schedule
- 548 - Adolpho Vireque / Jardim Casa Blanca / Morada do Serro/ Schedule
- 431 - São Benedito/ Schedule
- 609 - Milho Branco/ Schedule
- 239 - Progresso / Avenida Rio Branco/ Schedule
- 218 - Graminha / Parque Samambaia/ Schedule
- 757 - Benfica / Jardim Bom Jesus/ Schedule
- 201 - Progresso/ Schedule
- 300 - Campo Alegre / Granjas Primavera/ Schedule
- 406 - Santa Rita / Sr. Neném/ Schedule
- 713 - Náutico/ Schedule