719 Line
Antwerpen Rooseveltplaats-scholen Stabroek via A12
De Lijn
De Lijn 719 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 719 bus (Antwerpen Roosevelt Perron C1) has 15 stops departing from Stabroek Pito and ending at Antwerpen Roosevelt Perron C1.
Choose any of the 719 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Antwerpen Roosevelt Perron C1 (15 stops)
Stabroek Pito
Stabroek Rvt Cuypers
Stabroek P+R Stabroek
Antwerpen P+R Luchtbal
Antwerpen Dublin
Antwerpen Luchtbal Kerk
Antwerpen Kinepolis
Antwerpen Groenendaallaan
Antwerpen Straatsburgdok
Antwerpen Noorderbrug
Antwerpen Ijzerlaan
Antwerpen Zna Cadix
Antwerpen Noorderplaats
Antwerpen Sint-Jansplein
Antwerpen Roosevelt Perron C1
719 FAQ
What time does the 719 bus start operating?
Services on the 719 bus start at 12:10 on Wednesday.
What time does the 719 bus stop working?
Services on the 719 bus stop at 12:12 on Wednesday.
What time does the 719 bus arrive?
When does the Antwerpen Rooseveltplaats-scholen Stabroek via A12 bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Antwerpen Rooseveltplaats-scholen Stabroek via A12 bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 719 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 719 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 719 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 719 bus stop.
719 Bus Schedule
719 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 16:25 - 16:27
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 16:25 - 16:27 | 2 |
Tue | 16:25 - 16:27 | 2 |
Wed | 12:10 - 12:12 | 2 |
Thu | 15:35 - 15:37 | 2 |
Fri | 15:35 - 15:37 | 2 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
De Lijn Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 719 (from Stabroek Pito), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 719 (Antwerpen Roosevelt Perron C1) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
719 line bus fare
De Lijn 719 (Antwerpen Roosevelt Perron C1) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
719 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 719 bus route is Stabroek Pito and the last stop is Antwerpen Roosevelt Perron C1. 719 (Antwerpen Roosevelt Perron C1) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 719 has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 719 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 719 bus to take on your trip.
Line 719 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 719 (Antwerpen Roosevelt Perron C1) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 719 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 719, in Belgium
719 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 70 - Ninove - Onkerzele - Geraardsbergen - Lessines/ Schedule
- 172 - Mol - Gompel - Balen - Heppen - Leopoldsburg/ Schedule
- 129 - Genk - Bokrijk - Kiewit Bewel/ Schedule
- 452 - Wetteren - Bavegem - Sint-Lievens-Houtem -Zottegem/ Schedule
- 802 - Aalst - Ede - Haaltert - Heldergem - Woubrechtegem/ Schedule
- 713 - Loker - De Klijte - Kemmel/ Schedule
- 408 - Hoogstraten - Rijkevorsel - Malle - Zandhoven/ Schedule
- 43 - Sint-Niklaas-Kemzeke-Stekene-Moerbeke Waas/ Schedule
- 31 - Genk - Houthalen - Heusden - Beringen/ Schedule
- 32 - Diksmuide - Pervijze - Ramskapelle - Nieuwpoort/ Schedule
- 21 - Zele - Overmere - Wichelen - Lede - Erpe - Mere/ Schedule
- 287 - Houtem - Vilvoorde Ziekenhuis/ Schedule
- 828 - Hamont - Neerpelt - Overpelt - Lommel/ Schedule
- 529 - Waver Scholen - Tremelo/ Schedule
- 572 - Zellik - Dilbeek - Anderlecht - Halle/ Schedule
- 358 - Eernegem - Ichtegem - Kortemark/ Schedule
- 11 - Roeselare-Rumbeke-Izegem-Oostrozebeke-Waregem/ Schedule
- 28 - Beringen - Mol/ Schedule
- 542 - Schoolbus Halen - Hogen - Tienen/ Schedule
- 464 - Boxberg - Zonhoven - Helchteren/ Schedule