Bus - 71B

71B

Wien Zentralfriedhof 3.Tor - Wien Kaiserebersdorf S

Wiener Linien - Bus

71B bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 71B bus (Direction: Kaiserebersdorf) has 13 stops departing from Zentralfriedhof 3.Tor and ending in Kaiserebersdorf.

71B bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 4:42 AM and ends at 11:57 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the 71B bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Kaiserebersdorf

Zentralfriedhof 3.Tor 242 Simmeringer Hauptstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Roschégasse 5 Thürnlhofstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Widholzgasse 14 Thürnlhofstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Kaiserebersdorfer Friedhof 25 Thürnlhofstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Pantucekgasse 248 Kaiser-Ebersdorfer Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Halterlacken 270A Kaiser-Ebersdorfer Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Mühlsangergasse 271A Kaiser-Ebersdorfer Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Kaiserebersdorf Zinnergasse 318 Kaiser-Ebersdorfer Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Valiergasse 3 Paulasgasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Svetelskystraße 18 Svetelskystraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Wopenkastraße 27 Etrichstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Etrichstraße 477 Simmeringer Hauptstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Kaiserebersdorf 501 Simmeringer Hauptstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals

71B FAQ

What time does the 71B bus start operating?

71B bus starts operating at 4:42 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 71B bus stop working?

71B bus stops operating at 11:57 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 71B bus arrive?

When does the Wien Zentralfriedhof 3.Tor - Wien Kaiserebersdorf S Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Wien Zentralfriedhof 3.Tor - Wien Kaiserebersdorf S Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 71B bus Stops

Zentralfriedhof 3.Tor • Roschégasse • Widholzgasse • Kaiserebersdorfer Friedhof • Pantucekgasse • Halterlacken • Mühlsangergasse • Kaiserebersdorf Zinnergasse • Valiergasse • Svetelskystraße • Wopenkastraße • Etrichstraße • Kaiserebersdorf

List of 71B bus Streets

242 Simmeringer Hauptstraße • 5 Thürnlhofstraße • 14 Thürnlhofstraße • 25 Thürnlhofstraße • 248 Kaiser-Ebersdorfer Straße • 270A Kaiser-Ebersdorfer Straße • 271A Kaiser-Ebersdorfer Straße • 318 Kaiser-Ebersdorfer Straße • 3 Paulasgasse • 18 Svetelskystraße • 27 Etrichstraße • 477 Simmeringer Hauptstraße • 501 Simmeringer Hauptstraße

71B bus Schedule

71B bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 4:42 AM - 11:57 PM

Sunday 4:42 AM - 11:57 PM
Monday 4:42 AM - 11:57 PM
Tuesday 4:42 AM - 11:57 PM
Wednesday 4:42 AM - 11:57 PM
Thursday 4:42 AM - 11:57 PM
Friday 4:42 AM - 11:57 PM
Saturday 4:42 AM - 11:57 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 71B bus route is Zentralfriedhof 3.Tor and the last stop is Kaiserebersdorf. 71B (Direction: Kaiserebersdorf) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 71B has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 11 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Wiener Linien - Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vienna, and helps to find the closest 71B bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 71B bus to take on your trip.

71B near me

71B FAQ

What time does the 71B bus start operating?

71B bus starts operating at 4:42 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 71B bus stop working?

71B bus stops operating at 11:57 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 71B bus arrive?

When does the Wien Zentralfriedhof 3.Tor - Wien Kaiserebersdorf S Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Wien Zentralfriedhof 3.Tor - Wien Kaiserebersdorf S Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More