72Ε Line
Από Ανατολικό Σταθμό ΙΚΕΑ
OASTH
OASTH 72Ε Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 72Ε bus (Από Ανατολικό Σταθμό ΙΚΕΑ) has 55 stops departing from Ανατολικός Σταθμός ΙΚΕΑ and ending at Τ.Σ. Μηχανιώνα.
Choose any of the 72Ε bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Από Ανατολικό Σταθμό ΙΚΕΑ (55 stops)
Ανατολικός Σταθμός ΙΚΕΑ
Πολύφωτα
Γεωργική Σχολή
Αεροδρόμιο
Φλορέξ
Ι.Ε.Κ.
Θεσσαλονικιά
Νεράιδα
Κοσμοδρόμιο
Διασταύρωση
Μηδέν
Στροφή Επανομής
Μοναστηράκι
Φυτώρια
Σχολή Νηπιαγωγών
Κάμπος Πλαγιαρίου
Οσία Ξένη
Πρατήριο Καυσίμων
Πισσαλίδη
Δημαρχείο
Ο.Τ.Ε.
Αρτοποιείο
Παραλία Περαίας
Ερυθρού Σταυρού
Αστέρια
Φάληρο
Εκκλησάκι
Παραλία Νέων Επιβατών
Ταχυδρομείο
Ελβετία
Γαλαξίας
Θέρετρα
Πλαζ
Sun Beach
Διασταύρωση Αγίας Τριάδας
Αγία Τριάδα
Άνω Αγία Τριάδα
Διασταύρωση Αγγελοχωρίου
Συνεργεία
Χρηστίδη
Οικισμός Αμπελάκια
Ασβεστοποιείο
Κερασιά
Κοινότητα
Κοιμητήρια
Βολκάνο
Μαρμαράδικο
Παγοποιείο
Πεύκα
Κέντρο Υγείας
Αγίου Νικολάου
28ης Οκτωβρίου
Γυμνάσιο
Όαση
Τ.Σ. Μηχανιώνα
72Ε FAQ
What time does the 72Ε bus start operating?
Services on the 72Ε bus start at 08:02 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 72Ε bus stop working?
Services on the 72Ε bus stop at 13:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 72Ε bus arrive?
When does the Από Ανατολικό Σταθμό ΙΚΕΑ bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Από Ανατολικό Σταθμό ΙΚΕΑ bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 72Ε bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 72Ε bus stop.
OASTH Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 72Ε (from Ανατολικός Σταθμός ΙΚΕΑ), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 72Ε (Από Ανατολικό Σταθμό ΙΚΕΑ) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Ο.Α.Σ.Θ. (OASTH) info now.
72Ε line bus fare
OASTH 72Ε (Από Ανατολικό Σταθμό ΙΚΕΑ) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about OASTH tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Ο.Α.Σ.Θ. (OASTH)’s official website.
72Ε (OASTH)
The first stop of the 72Ε bus route is Ανατολικός Σταθμός ΙΚΕΑ and the last stop is Τ.Σ. Μηχανιώνα. 72Ε (Από Ανατολικό Σταθμό ΙΚΕΑ) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 72Ε has 55 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 62 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you OASTH suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Thessaloniki, and helps to find the closest 72Ε bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 72Ε bus to take on your trip.
Line 72Ε Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 72Ε (Από Ανατολικό Σταθμό ΙΚΕΑ) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 72Ε bus tracker or a live OASTH bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for OASTH or a trip planner for train, bus or ferry to plan your route around Thessaloniki. The trip planner shows updated data for OASTH and any bus, including line 72Ε, in Thessaloniki
OASTH Lines in Thessaloniki
- 28 - Τ.Σ. ΕΥΚΑΡΠΙΑΣ-ΣΚΛΑΒΕΝΙΤΗΣ - ΝΟΣ. ΠΑΠΑΓΕΩΡΓΙΟΥ - 424 Γ.Σ.Ν.Ε. - ΠΑΝΕΠΙΣΤΗΜΙΑ/ Schedule
- 15 - ΣΑΡΑΝΤΑ ΕΚΚΛΗΣΙΕΣ - ΙΣΤΟΡΙΚΟ ΚΕΝΤΡΟ/ Schedule
- 10 - ΧΑΡΙΛΑΟΥ - Ν.Σ. ΣΤΑΘΜΟΣ/ Schedule
- 4Α - ΧΑΡΙΛΑΟΥ - Κ.Τ.Ε.Λ. ΧΑΛΚΙΔΙΚΗΣ - ΚΑΛΑΜΑΡΙΑ/ Schedule
- 37 - Ν.Σ. ΣΤΑΘΜΟΣ - ΚΡΥΟΝΕΡΙ/ Schedule
- 14Α - ΑΝΩ ΤΟΥΜΠΑ - Ν.Σ. ΣΤΑΘΜΟΣ ΜΕΣΩ ΓΕΝΕΣΙΣ/ Schedule
- 5Α - ΝΕΑ ΚΡΗΝΗ - ΒΕΝΙΖΕΛΟΥ - ΣΧΟΛΗ ΔΙΚΑΣΤΩΝ/ Schedule
- 29 - ΠΟΛΙΧΝΗ - ΑΡΙΣΤΟΤΕΛΟΥΣ/ Schedule
- 18Α - Τ.Σ. ΜΕΝΕΜΕΝΗΣ-ΚΟΡΔΕΛΙΟΥ - Τ.Σ. Κ. ΗΛΙΟΥΠΟΛΗΣ-ΕΥΟΣΜΟΥ/ Schedule
- 39Β - ΚΗΦΙΣΙΑ - ΔΙΚΑΣΤΗΡΙΑ - ΜΕΣΩ C.D.I./ Schedule
- 19Α - Ν.Σ. ΣΤΑΘΜΟΣ - ΕΛΕΥΘΕΡΙΟ ΚΟΡΔΕΛΙΟ/ Schedule
- 4Β - Κ.Τ.Ε.Λ. ΧΑΛΚΙΔΙΚΗΣ - ΧΑΡΙΛΑΟΥ - ΚΑΛΑΜΑΡΙΑ/ Schedule
- 7 - ΑΓ. ΙΩΑΝΝΗΣ - ΠΑΝΕΠΙΣΤΗΜΙΟ/ Schedule
- 18 - ΑΓ. ΑΝΑΡΓΥΡΟΙ - ΚΟΡΔΕΛΙΟ/ Schedule
- 1Ν - Κ.Τ.Ε.Λ. - ΑΕΡΟΔΡΟΜΙΟ ΝΥΧΤΕΡΙΝΟ ΜΕΣΩ Α.Σ. ΙΚΕΑ/ Schedule
- 39Α - ΚΗΦΙΣΙΑ - ΔΙΚΑΣΤΗΡΙΑ - ΕΜΠΟΡΙΚΟ ΚΕΝΤΡΟ ΜΑΚΕΔΟΝΙΑ/ Schedule
- 19 - ΕΛΕΥΘΕΡΙΟ ΚΟΡΔΕΛΙΟ - Ν.Σ. ΣΤΑΘΜΟΣ/ Schedule
- 34 - ΑΝΩ ΗΛΙΟΥΠΟΛΗ - ΑΡΙΣΤΟΤΕΛΟΥΣ/ Schedule
- 33Β - ΑΓ. ΠΑΝΤΕΛΕΗΜΩΝ - ΒΕΝΙΖΕΛΟΥ - ΜΕΣΩ C.D.I./ Schedule
- 15Α - ΣΑΡΑΝΤΑ ΕΚΚΛΗΣΙΕΣ - ΓΥΜΝΑΣΙΟ/ Schedule