72 Line
חיפה→כפר חסידים א'
Egged
Egged 72 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 72 bus (חיפה→כפר חסידים א') has 35 stops departing from ת. מרכזית המפרץ/רציפים עירוני and ending at גיבורי התהילה/בית קמה.
Choose any of the 72 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: חיפה→כפר חסידים א' (35 stops)
ת. מרכזית המפרץ/רציפים עירוני
ביג שער העיר
פורטק
נשר מרכז קניות
ספורטק
עמק הכרמל
נשר מרכז העיר
אצטדיון נשר
קאנטרי קלאב ספייס
מחלף יגור
צומת כפר חסידים/כביש 762
מסעף כפר חסידים
מסעף רכסים/הרקפות
מעון נווה רם/הרקפות
הכלניות/הרקפות
הכלניות/מדרשים
הכלניות/בני תורה
הכלניות/בני תורה
הנרקיסים
הנרקיסים/הורדים
הורדים/האירוסים
הורדים/הכלניות
הרקפות/הכלניות
הרקפות/הרמונים
הרקפות/דרך שרה
בית ספר אוהל שרה/הרקפות
הרקפות/חצב סובה
הרקפות/מתנס
הרימונים/האלונים
הרימונים/האורנים
מועצה מקומית/הרימונים
גן ציבורי/הגפן
הגפן/האלונים
גיבורי התהילה/עבודת ישראל
גיבורי התהילה/בית קמה
72 FAQ
What time does the 72 bus start operating?
Services on the 72 bus start at 06:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 72 bus stop working?
Services on the 72 bus stop at 13:10 on Friday.
What time does the 72 bus arrive?
When does the חיפה→כפר חסידים א' Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the חיפה→כפר חסידים א' Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 72 (חיפה→כפר חסידים א') bus fare?
The חיפה→כפר חסידים א' (חיפה→כפר חסידים א') bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Egged 72 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 72 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 72 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 72 bus stop.
72 bus Schedule
72 bus route operates on Sunday to Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 06:40 - 18:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:40 - 18:45 | 10 - 30 |
Mon | 06:40 - 18:45 | 10 - 30 |
Tue | 06:40 - 18:45 | 10 - 30 |
Wed | 06:40 - 18:45 | 10 - 30 |
Thu | 06:40 - 18:45 | 10 - 30 |
Fri | 06:50 - 13:10 | 30 - 40 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Egged bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 72 (from ת. מרכזית המפרץ/רציפים עירוני), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 72 (חיפה→כפר חסידים א') and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all אגד (Egged) info now.
72 line bus fare
Egged 72 (חיפה→כפר חסידים א') ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Egged’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or אגד (Egged)’s official website.
72 (Egged)
The first stop of the 72 bus route is ת. מרכזית המפרץ/רציפים עירוני and the last stop is גיבורי התהילה/בית קמה. 72 (חיפה→כפר חסידים א') is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 72 has 35 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 33 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Egged suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 72 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 72 bus to take on your trip.
Line 72 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 72 (חיפה→כפר חסידים א') on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 72 bus tracker or a live Egged bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Egged or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Egged and any bus, including line 72, in Israel
72 - Alternative Directions
Egged Lines in Israel
- 1א - חניון אגד/הנפח-כרמיאל<->הנפח/היזם-כרמיאל-3א/ Schedule
- 20 - חניון נווה שאנן-חיפה<->חניון נווה שאנן-חיפה-3#/ Schedule
- 1 - ת. מרכזית אילת/רציפים-אילת<->ת. מרכזית אילת/הורדה-אילת-3#/ Schedule
- 190 - ת. רכבת תל אביב- סבידור/רציפים A-תל אביב יפו<->ת. רכבת הראשונים-ראשון לציון-2#/ Schedule
- 442 - בית ספר שדה-תמר<->ת. מרכזית אילת/הורדה-אילת-3#/ Schedule
- 37 - תחנת כרמלית/הנביאים-חיפה<->אוניברסיטה/רב תכליתי-חיפה-1א/ Schedule
- 200 - חלוצי התעשיה/יגאל ידין-חיפה<->חוף דדו-חיפה-2#/ Schedule
- 374 - מסוף קריית שרת-חולון<->שושנה דמארי/אהוד מנור-רמלה-19/ Schedule
- 64א - מירסקי/מינץ-ירושלים<->מסוף הר נוף/כנפי נשרים-ירושלים-2ב/ Schedule
- 42 - כניסה ראשית/הדסה עין כרם-ירושלים<->מסוף הר הצופים/מרטין בובר-ירושלים-2#/ Schedule
- 51 - ת. רכבת בת גלים-חיפה<->גרנד קניון/שמחה גולן-חיפה-1#/ Schedule
- 480 - הרב פרדס/מאיר בלבן-ירושלים<->ת. רכבת תל אביב - סבידור/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-33/ Schedule
- 971 - ברנדייס-ירושלים<->שיבת ציון/טללים-ירושלים-2#/ Schedule
- 94 - אורן/פיקא-חיפה<->בית ספר אליאנס/דרך בירם-חיפה-2#/ Schedule
- 15 - ת. רכבת הראשונים-ראשון לציון<->מסוף וולפסון-חולון-19/ Schedule
- 792 - המגינים/עין דור-חיפה<->מרכז רפואי-ערערה-2#/ Schedule
- 84 - אנפה/משעול אנפה-כרמיאל<->הפסגה/בית ספר פסגות-כרמיאל-2#
- 83 - בית הספר עמיאסף-דימונה<->מנחם בגין/הר הצופים-דימונה-2ז/ Schedule
- 221 - ת. רכבת הראשונים-ראשון לציון<->שדרות רחבעם זאבי-ראשון לציון-1#/ Schedule
- 27 - ת. רכבת רחובות/רציפים עירוני-רחובות<->התאנה/הגפן-יציץ-1#/ Schedule