72 Line
Rennes (Henri Fréville) -> Chartres-de-Bretagne -> Pont-Péan (Bois Esnault)
STAR
STAR 72 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 72 bus (Chartres Pont-Péan Via Mivoie) has 26 stops departing from Henri Fréville (Quai B) and ending at Bois Esnault.
Choose any of the 72 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Chartres Pont-Péan Via Mivoie (26 stops)
Henri Fréville (Quai B)
Norvège
Coubertin
Félix Eboué
Mivoie
Vallon
Janais
Croix Aux Potiers
Callouët
Chartres Centre
Auditoire
Collège Pôle Sud
Vieux Bourg
Cornouaille
Argoat
Parc De Loisirs
Constant Mérel
Ferme Des Peupliers
Renaissance
Fontaine Blanche
Rivaudière
Pont-Péan Mairie
Chemin Vert
Mouton Blanc
Caliorne
Bois Esnault
72 FAQ
What time does the 72 bus start operating?
Services on the 72 bus start at 06:47 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 72 bus stop working?
Services on the 72 bus stop at 08:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 72 bus arrive?
When does the Rennes (Henri Fréville) -> Chartres-de-Bretagne -> Pont-Péan (Bois Esnault) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Rennes (Henri Fréville) -> Chartres-de-Bretagne -> Pont-Péan (Bois Esnault) bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the STAR 72 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 72 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 72 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 72 bus stop.
72 Bus Schedule
72 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:47 - 08:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:47 - 08:50 | 24 - 58 |
Tue | 06:47 - 08:50 | 24 - 58 |
Wed | 06:47 - 08:50 | 24 - 58 |
Thu | 06:47 - 08:50 | 24 - 58 |
Fri | 06:47 - 08:50 | 24 - 58 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
STAR Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 72 (from Henri Fréville (Quai B)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 72 (Chartres Pont-Péan Via Mivoie) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all STAR info now.
72 line bus fare
STAR 72 (Chartres Pont-Péan Via Mivoie) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about STAR tickets costs please check the Moovit app or STAR’s official website.
72 (STAR)
The first stop of the 72 bus route is Henri Fréville (Quai B) and the last stop is Bois Esnault. 72 (Chartres Pont-Péan Via Mivoie) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 72 has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 42 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you STAR suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rennes, and helps to find the closest 72 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 72 bus to take on your trip.
Line 72 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 72 (Chartres Pont-Péan Via Mivoie) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 72 bus tracker or a live STAR bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for STAR or a trip planner for metro, bus or train to plan your route around Rennes. The trip planner shows updated data for STAR and any bus, including line 72, in Rennes
STAR Lines in Rennes
- TS12 - Bruz (Aire du 8 Mai) <> Laillé (Laillé Eglise)/ Schedule
- 164EX - Acigné (Timonière) <> Cesson-Sévigné <> Rennes (République)/ Schedule
- 205 - Rennes (Lycée St-Exupéry) <> Rennes (Villejean-Université)/ Schedule
- 230 - Bruz (Aire du 8 Mai) <> Orgères <> Bourgbarré (Centre de Loisirs)/ Schedule
- TS44 - Gévezé (Cheval Blanc) <> Pacé (Centre scolaire Pacé)/ Schedule
- TS67 - Saint-Gilles (Haute Fresnais) <> L'Hermitage <> Le Rheu (Collège Brassens)/ Schedule
- TS46 - Pacé (Bas Sommier) <> Vezin-le-Coquet <> Pacé (Centre scolaire Pacé)/ Schedule
- 36 - Saint-Grégoire (Edonia) <> Rennes (Place Hoche)/ Schedule
- 41EX - Cesson-Sévigné (Champs Blancs) <> Rennes (Gares)/ Schedule
- 55 - Rennes (Charles de Gaulle) <> Mordelles <> Le Verger (Le Verger Eglise)/ Schedule
- 213 - Rennes (Coubertin) <> Orgères <> Bourgbarré (Sept Fours)/ Schedule
- 152EX - Rennes (Villejean-Université) <> Saint-Gilles (Ile des Bois)/ Schedule
- TS20 - Nouvoitou (Venecelle) <> Vern-sur-Seiche (La Poste)/ Schedule
- 62 - Rennes (La Poterie) <> Vern-sur-Seiche (Croix Malinge)/ Schedule
- 157EX - Rennes (République) <> Bruz (Bruz Centre)/ Schedule
- N1 - Rennes (Beaulieu Atalante / Clos Courtel) <> Rennes (Kennedy Guyenne)/ Schedule
- 79 - Rennes (Henri Fréville) <> Pont-Péan <> Laillé (Gingouillère)/ Schedule
- TS6 - Bruz (Aire du 8 Mai) <> Saint-Erblon <> Orgères <> Laillé (Bossardière)/ Schedule
- TS7 - Bourgbarré (Les Cruaux) <> Saint-Erblon <> Pont-Péan <> Bruz (Brossolette)/ Schedule
- 154EX - Rennes (République) <> Le Rheu <> Cintré (Chêne Vert)/ Schedule