7203 Line
Foudgum - Holwerd Prov. weg
Arriva
Arriva 7203 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 7203 bus (Holwert) has 2 stops departing from Foudgum, F. Haverschmidtwei and ending at Holwert, Holwert Provinciale Weg.
Choose any of the 7203 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Holwert (2 stops)
Foudgum, F. Haverschmidtwei
Holwert, Holwert Provinciale Weg
7203 FAQ
What time does the 7203 bus start operating?
Services on the 7203 bus start at 07:40 on Saturday.
What time does the 7203 bus stop working?
Services on the 7203 bus stop at 22:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 7203 bus arrive?
When does the Foudgum - Holwerd Prov. weg Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Foudgum - Holwerd Prov. weg Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Arriva 7203 bus line run on Ascension Day, Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 7203 bus's operating hours on Ascension Day, Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 7203 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 7203 bus stop.
7203 bus Schedule
7203 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 19:40 - 22:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 09:40 - 22:40 | 60 |
Mon | 19:40 - 22:40 | 60 |
Tue | 19:40 - 22:40 | 60 |
Wed | 19:40 - 22:40 | 60 |
Thu | 09:40 - 22:40 | 60 |
Fri | 19:40 - 22:40 | 60 |
Sat | 07:40 - 22:40 | 60 |
Arriva bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 7203 (from Foudgum, F. Haverschmidtwei), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 7203 (Holwert) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Arriva info now.
7203 line bus fare
Arriva 7203 (Holwert) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Arriva tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Arriva’s official website.
7203 (Arriva)
The first stop of the 7203 bus route is Foudgum, F. Haverschmidtwei and the last stop is Holwert, Holwert Provinciale Weg. 7203 (Holwert) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 7203 has 2 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 10 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Arriva suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Netherlands, and helps to find the closest 7203 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 7203 bus to take on your trip.
Line 7203 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 7203 (Holwert) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 7203 bus tracker or a live Arriva bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Arriva or a trip planner for Train, Metro, Light Rail, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Netherlands. The trip planner shows updated data for Arriva and any bus, including line 7203, in Netherlands
7203 - Alternative Directions
Arriva Lines in Netherlands
- 860 - Vlinder Bommelerwaard/ Schedule
- 6641 - Tijnje - Gorredijk, Busstation/ Schedule
- 7031 - Oostrum - Dokkum Busstation/ Schedule
- 193 - Zutphen via Wichmond - Kranenburg/ Schedule
- 6461 - Ter Idzard - Wolvega Station/ Schedule
- 517 - Wolvega via Noordwolde - Steenwijk/ Schedule
- 6821 - Jubbega - Heerenveen, Busstation/ Schedule
- 7371 - Wetsens - Dokkum Busstation/ Schedule
- 7311 - Oostmahorn Esonstad - Dokkum Busstation/ Schedule
- 7132 - Jislum - Dokkum Sionsberg/ Schedule
- STOPBUS I.P.V. TREIN - Stopbus i.p.v. trein Boxmeer <-> Venlo
- 7231 - Niawier - Dokkum Busstation/ Schedule
- 8152 - Leons - Winsum Busstation/ Schedule
- 552 - Dokkum - Paezens/ Schedule
- 8431 - Haskerdijken - Heerenveen Busstation/ Schedule
- 7501 - Mûnein - Oentsjerk/ Schedule
- 7111 - Reitsum - Dokkum Busstation/ Schedule
- 90 - Leiden Centraal - Lisse/ Schedule
- 727 - Ter Aar via Woubrugge - Ter Aar/ Schedule
- 650 - Bocholtz via Gulpen - Maastricht Centrum/ Schedule