7209 Line
Oppvekstsenter Vest
AtB
AtB 7209 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 7209 bus (Oppvekstsenter Vest) has 18 stops departing from Akset and ending at Oppvekstsenter Vest.
7209 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:55. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 7209 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Oppvekstsenter Vest (18 stops)
Akset
Kvistadbakkan
Hjulstad
Røvika
Kvamsholmen
Undersåker
Nordenget
Tronhusbrekka
Tronhus
Ulvin
Næss
Leira
Vang
Vang
Næss
Leira
Ulvin
Oppvekstsenter Vest
7209 FAQ
What time does the 7209 bus start operating?
Services on the 7209 bus start at 07:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 7209 bus stop working?
Services on the 7209 bus stop at 07:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 7209 bus arrive?
When does the Oppvekstsenter Vest bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Oppvekstsenter Vest bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 7209 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 7209 bus stop.
7209 Bus Schedule
7209 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:55 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:55 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:55 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:55 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:55 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
AtB Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 7209 (from Akset), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 7209 (Oppvekstsenter Vest) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AtB info now.
7209 line bus fare
AtB 7209 (Oppvekstsenter Vest) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AtB tickets costs please check the Moovit app or AtB’s official website.
7209 (AtB)
The first stop of the 7209 bus route is Akset and the last stop is Oppvekstsenter Vest. 7209 (Oppvekstsenter Vest) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 7209 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 36 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AtB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Norway, and helps to find the closest 7209 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 7209 bus to take on your trip.
Line 7209 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 7209 (Oppvekstsenter Vest) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 7209 bus tracker or a live AtB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AtB or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Norway. The trip planner shows updated data for AtB and any bus, including line 7209, in Norway
7209 - Alternative Directions
AtB Lines in Norway
- 5552 - Brekstad - Opphaug - Bjugn/ Schedule
- 5801 - (Oppdal) - Håmmårbekkrysset - Oppdal/ Schedule
- 7308 - Finstad -Reitan - Binde/ Schedule
- 77 - Heimdal- Klett- Spongdal/ Schedule
- 7403 - Børøya - Mule skole - Frol sko/ Schedule
- 5209 - Hestvika - Strand - Tranvikan/ Schedule
- 608 - Fleksibel region Overhalla/ Schedule
- 7411 - Stavlo - Skogn/ Schedule
- 615 - Røyrvik - Skorovatn - Grong/ Schedule
- 51 - Sandmoen - Tillerringen - Kroppa/ Schedule
- 7903 - Solem - Klabbdal - OBUS/ Schedule
- 451 - (Krinsvatnet) - Botngård - Brekstad/ Schedule
- 7608 - Stein - Leka skole/ Schedule
- 52 - Skytterbanen- Lundåsen- Kattem - Heimdal - Flatåsen - Byåsen - St. Olavs Hospital/ Schedule
- 5208 - Fillan - Fjellværøya/Ulvøya/ Schedule
- 7721 - Kluksdal/Kopperå - Meråker/ Schedule
- 5521 - Ã…sly skole - Skaugdalen - Bergmyran/ Schedule
- 5406 - Røros - Synnervika/ Schedule
- 211 - Værestrøa- Vikåsen- Brundalen/ Schedule
- 13 - Østmarka- Strindheim- Lerkendal- Havstad/ Schedule