Skip to main content
Bus - 720A

720A

西灣河(嘉亨灣) Sai Wan Ho (Grand Promenade) - 金鐘(政府總部)(循環線) Admiralty (Central Government Office) (Circular)

新巴 NWFB

720A bus Schedule

720A bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 5:56 AM - 9:00 AM

Day Operating Hours
Sunday Not Operational
Monday 5:56 AM - 9:00 AM
Tuesday 5:56 AM - 9:00 AM
Wednesday 5:56 AM - 9:00 AM
Thursday 5:56 AM - 9:00 AM
Friday 5:56 AM - 9:00 AM
Saturday 5:56 AM - 9:00 AM
View full schedule

720A bus Route Map

720A bus Line Map

720A bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 720A bus (Direction: 金鐘(政府總部)(循環線) Admiralty (Central Government Office) (Circular)) has 15 stops departing from 西灣河(嘉亨灣) Sai Wan Ho (Grand Promenade) and ending in 西灣河(嘉亨灣) Sai Wan Ho (Grand Promenade).

720A bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 5:56 AM and ends at 9:00 AM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the 720A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

View on Map

Direction: 金鐘(政府總部)(循環線) Admiralty (Central Government Office) (Circular) (15 stops)

View PDF: 720A schedule, stops and map

720A FAQ

  • What time does the 720A bus start operating?

    Services on the 720A bus start at 5:56 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

    More details
  • What time does the 720A bus stop working?

    Services on the 720A bus stop at 9:00 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

    More details
  • What time does the 720A bus arrive?

    When does the 西灣河(嘉亨灣) Sai Wan Ho (Grand Promenade) - 金鐘(政府總部)(循環線) Admiralty (Central Government Office) (Circular) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 西灣河(嘉亨灣) Sai Wan Ho (Grand Promenade) - 金鐘(政府總部)(循環線) Admiralty (Central Government Office) (Circular) Bus line that is closest to your location.

    More details

List of 720A bus Stops

西灣河(嘉亨灣) Sai Wan Ho (Grand Promenade) • 東旭苑東曉閣 Tung Hiu House Tung Yuk Court • 愛蝶灣 Aldrich Garden • 筲箕灣總站 Shau Kei Wan Bus Terminus • 新成街 Sun Sing Street • 海晏街 Hoi An Street • 西灣河文娛中心 Sai Wan Ho Civic Centre • 太康樓 Tai Hong House • 舊灣仔警署 Old Wan Chai Police Station • 分域街 Fenwick Street • 海富中心 Admiralty Centre • 政府總部 Central Government Offices • 香港演藝學院 the Hk Academy For Performing Arts • 入境事務大樓 Immigration Tower • 西灣河(嘉亨灣) Sai Wan Ho (Grand Promenade)

720A bus Schedule

720A bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 5:56 AM - 9:00 AM

Day Operating Hours
Sunday Not Operational
Monday 5:56 AM - 9:00 AM
Tuesday 5:56 AM - 9:00 AM
Wednesday 5:56 AM - 9:00 AM
Thursday 5:56 AM - 9:00 AM
Friday 5:56 AM - 9:00 AM
Saturday 5:56 AM - 9:00 AM

新巴 NWFB Bus Service Alerts

For 新巴 NWFB bus service alerts, please check the Moovit App. In addition, get real-time info on bus status, bus delays, changes of bus routes, changes of stops locations, and any service changes.

The Most Popular Urban Mobility App in Hong Kong.
All local mobility options in one app
Get it on Google Play Download on the App Store

720A (新巴 NWFB)

The first stop of the 720A bus route is 西灣河(嘉亨灣) Sai Wan Ho (Grand Promenade) and the last stop is 西灣河(嘉亨灣) Sai Wan Ho (Grand Promenade). 720A (Direction: 金鐘(政府總部)(循環線) Admiralty (Central Government Office) (Circular)) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 720A has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 39 minutes.

On the go? See why over 930 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you 新巴 NWFB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 720A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 720A bus to take on your trip.

720A near me

Easier to get info on line 720A with the app!