7233 Line
朴子轉運站 Puzi Bus Station
嘉義客運 Chiayi Bus Co., Ltd.
嘉義客運 Chiayi Bus Co., Ltd. 7233 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 7233 bus (朴子轉運站 Puzi Bus Station) has 19 stops departing from 塭港 Wengang and ending at 朴子轉運站 Puzi Bus Station.
Choose any of the 7233 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 朴子轉運站 Puzi Bus Station (19 stops)
塭港 Wengang
土地公廟 Tudigong Temple
型厝 Xingcuo
頂寮 Dingliao
東石 Dongshi
東石鄉公所 Dongshi Township Office
屯子頭 Tunzitou
洲子 Zhouzi
洲子路口 Zhouzi Rd. Intersection
圍潭村 Weitan Village
港墘國小 Gangcian Elementary School
福亨 Fuheng
永和里 Yonghe Village
應菜埔 Yingcaibu
朴子醫院 Puzi Hospital
樸靈宮 Puling Temple
山通南通路口 Shan Tung Nan Tung Rd.
朴子加油站 Puzi Gas Station
朴子轉運站 Puzi Bus Station
7233 FAQ
What time does the 7233 bus start operating?
Services on the 7233 bus start at 08:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 7233 bus stop working?
Services on the 7233 bus stop at 16:40 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 7233 bus arrive?
When does the 朴子轉運站 Puzi Bus Station bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 朴子轉運站 Puzi Bus Station bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the 嘉義客運 Chiayi Bus Co., Ltd. 7233 bus line run on Mid-Autumn Festival?
The 7233 bus's operating hours on Mid-Autumn Festival may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 7233 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 7233 bus stop.
嘉義客運 Chiayi Bus Co., Ltd. Service Alerts
See all updates on 7233 (from 塭港 Wengang), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 7233 (朴子轉運站 Puzi Bus Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 嘉義客運 Chiayi Bus Co., Ltd. info now.
7233 line bus fare
嘉義客運 Chiayi Bus Co., Ltd. 7233 (朴子轉運站 Puzi Bus Station) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about 嘉義客運 Chiayi Bus Co., Ltd. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or 嘉義客運 Chiayi Bus Co., Ltd.’s official website.
7233 (嘉義客運 Chiayi Bus Co., Ltd.)
The first stop of the 7233 bus route is 塭港 Wengang and the last stop is 朴子轉運站 Puzi Bus Station. 7233 (朴子轉運站 Puzi Bus Station) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 7233 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 18 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you 嘉義客運 Chiayi Bus Co., Ltd. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in 高雄市 Kaohsiung City, and helps to find the closest 7233 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 7233 bus to take on your trip.
Line 7233 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 7233 (朴子轉運站 Puzi Bus Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 7233 bus tracker or a live 嘉義客運 Chiayi Bus Co., Ltd. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for 嘉義客運 Chiayi Bus Co., Ltd. or a trip planner for metro, light rail, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around 高雄市 Kaohsiung City. The trip planner shows updated data for 嘉義客運 Chiayi Bus Co., Ltd. and any bus, including line 7233, in 高雄市 Kaohsiung City
7233 - Alternative Directions
嘉義客運 Chiayi Bus Co., Ltd. Lines in 高雄市 Kaohsiung City
- 7224 - 北港 Beigang - 宜梧 Yiwu/ Schedule
- 7207 - 彰化銀行(嘉義) Chang Hwa Bank(Chiayi) - 新營轉運站 Sinying Bus Station/ Schedule
- 7220 - 北港 Beigang - 東勢圖書館 Dongshicuo/ Schedule
- 7227 - 朴子轉運站 Puzi Bus Station - 網寮 Wangliao/ Schedule
- 7205I - 彰化銀行(嘉義) Chang Hwa Bank(Chiayi) - 朴子轉運站 Puzi Bus Station/ Schedule
- 7235 - 北港 Beigang - 高鐵嘉義站 HSR Chiayi Station/ Schedule
- 7202A - 彰化銀行(嘉義) Chang Hwa Bank(Chiayi) - 北港 Beigang/ Schedule
- 7209H - 彰化銀行(嘉義) Chang Hwa Bank(Chiayi) - 布袋商港 Budai Port/ Schedule
- 7202B - 彰化銀行(嘉義) Chang Hwa Bank(Chiayi) - 北港 Beigang/ Schedule
- 7202 - 彰化銀行(嘉義) Chang Hwa Bank(Chiayi) - 北港 Beigang/ Schedule
- 7203 - 彰化銀行(嘉義) Chang Hwa Bank(Chiayi) - 土庫 Tuku/ Schedule
- 7205H - 彰化銀行(嘉義) Chang Hwa Bank(Chiayi) - 朴子轉運站 Puzi Bus Station/ Schedule
- 7231A - 北港 Beigang - 朴子轉運站 Puzi Bus Station/ Schedule
- 7233A - 朴子轉運站 Puzi Bus Station - 塭港 Wengang/ Schedule
- 7223 - 北港 Beigang - 金湖 Jinhu/ Schedule
- 7217 - 彰化銀行(嘉義) Chang Hwa Bank(Chiayi) - 蒜頭國小 Suantou/ Schedule
- 7213 - 彰化銀行(嘉義) Chang Hwa Bank(Chiayi) - 樹林頭 Shulintou/ Schedule
- 7212A - 故宮南院(本館) NPM Southern Branch - 宏仁女中 Hung Jen Catholic Girls' High School/ Schedule
- 7203A - 彰化銀行(嘉義) Chang Hwa Bank(Chiayi) - 土庫 Tuku/ Schedule
- 7208 - 彰化銀行(嘉義) Chang Hwa Bank(Chiayi) - 新營轉運站 Sinying Bus Station/ Schedule