724I Line
Pavuna - Vale do IpĂȘ (Via Lote Xv)
Transportes Flores
Transportes Flores 724I Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 724I bus (Pavuna) has 55 stops departing from Ponto Final - Vale Do IpĂȘ (Flores) and ending at Ponto Final - Pavuna (Flores).
Choose any of the 724I bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Pavuna (55 stops)
Ponto Final - Vale Do IpĂȘ (Flores)
Estrada Manuel De Sa, 1003
Estrada Manoel De SĂĄ, 1750-1780
Estrada Manoel De SĂĄ, 1540-1610
Estrada Manoel De SĂĄ, 990
Estrada Manoel De SĂĄ, 911
Estrada Manoel De SĂĄ, 905-939
Estrada Manoel De SĂĄ, 745-817
Rua NoĂȘmia Rodrigues De Macedo, 186-266
Rua NoĂȘmia Rodrigues De Macedo, 1
Rua Herminia Do Vale, 28
Rua Fernando Da Costa, 749-871
Avenida Joaquim Da Costa Lima (Sete Campos)
Rua Cristina Maria, 220
Avenida Joaquim Da Costa Lima
Avenida Joaquim Da Costa Lima, 10865-10935
Avenida Joaquim Da Costa Lima
Avenida Joaquim Da Costa Lima, 10325-10409
Avenida Joaquim Da Costa Lima, 9759-9943
Avenida Joaquim Da Costa Lima, 9760-9944
Avenida Joaquim Da Costa Lima/ Rua Arcozelo
Avenida Joaquim Da Costa Lima, 8965-8993
Avenida Joaquim Da Costa Lima, 11
Avenida Joaquim Da Costa Lima (TrĂȘs Setas) - Sentido SĂŁo Vicente
Avenida AutomĂłvel Clube, 3467-3553
Avenida AutomĂłvel Clube, 3227-3257
Avenida AutomĂłvel Clube, 3069-3153
Avenida AutomĂłvel Clube, 2527
Avenida AutomĂłvel Clube, 2225
Avenida AutomĂłvel Clube, 1997-2101
Cemitério Israelita De Belford Roxo - Sentido Jardim Redentor
Avenida AutomĂłvel Clube, 1315-1317
Avenida AutomĂłvel Clube, 1009
Avenida AutomĂłvel Clube, 813
Avenida AutomĂłvel Clube, 557
Avenida AutomĂłvel Clube, 297
Avenida AutomĂłvel Clube, 157
Avenida AutomĂłvel Clube | Bar Do JoĂŁo
Avenida AutomĂłvel Clube, 3519
Av. AutomĂłvel Clube (Sobec) - Sentido Vilar Dos Teles
Avenida AutomĂłvel Clube, 3647
Oi - Vilar Dos Teles
Rua Claudionor Peri, 10-11
Vitalferro Comércio De Ferro E Aço
Avenida AutomĂłvel Clube, 1669
Avenida AutomĂłvel Clube, 1951
PoliclĂnica Da Pmerj - 21° Bpm
Ciep 135
Rua HeloĂsa PachĂȘco De Lima, 76
Restaurante Carpaccio
Sest Senat - SĂŁo JoĂŁo De Meriti
Avenida AutomĂłvel Clube, 673
Mercado Extra - SĂŁo JoĂŁo De Meriti
Rua São João Batista | Praça Do Skate
Ponto Final - Pavuna (Flores)
724I FAQ
What time does the 724I bus start operating?
Services on the 724I bus start at 04:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 724I bus stop working?
Services on the 724I bus stop at 00:00 on Saturday.
What time does the 724I bus arrive?
When does the Pavuna - Vale do IpĂȘ (Via Lote Xv) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Pavuna - Vale do IpĂȘ (Via Lote Xv) bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 724I (Pavuna) bus fare?
The Pavuna - Vale do IpĂȘ (Via Lote Xv) (Pavuna) bus fare is about R$5.00.
Is there a 724I bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 724I bus stop.
724I Bus Schedule
724I bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:00 - 01:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:45 - 01:10 | 10 - 20 |
Mon | 04:00 - 01:10 | 5 - 10 |
Tue | 04:00 - 01:10 | 5 - 10 |
Wed | 04:00 - 01:10 | 5 - 10 |
Thu | 04:00 - 01:10 | 5 - 10 |
Fri | 04:00 - 00:20 | 5 - 10 |
Sat | 04:00 - 00:00 | 6 - 12 |
Transportes Flores Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 724I (from Ponto Final - Vale Do IpĂȘ (Flores)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 724I (Pavuna) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Transportes Flores info now.
724I line bus fare
Transportes Flores 724I (Pavuna) ride fare is about R$5.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transportes Floresâs ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Transportes Floresâs official website.
724I (Transportes Flores)
The first stop of the 724I bus route is Ponto Final - Vale Do IpĂȘ (Flores) and the last stop is Ponto Final - Pavuna (Flores). 724I (Pavuna) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 724I has 55 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 42 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Transportes Flores suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rio de Janeiro Region, and helps to find the closest 724I bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 724I bus to take on your trip.
Line 724I Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 724I (Pavuna) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 724I bus tracker or a live Transportes Flores bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transportes Flores or a trip planner for train, metro, light rail, ferry, bus, gondola, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Rio de Janeiro Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Transportes Flores and any bus, including line 724I, in Rio de Janeiro Region
724I - Alternative Directions
Transportes Flores Lines in Rio de Janeiro Region
- 722I - Pavuna - Sargento Roncalli (Via Vila Pauline)/ Schedule
- 108I - Caxias - SĂŁo JoĂŁo (Via Shopping)/ Schedule
- 715L - Santa Marta - Cascadura (Via Jardim Redentor)/ Schedule
- 103I - NilĂłpolis - Shopping Grande Rio (Via Portugal Pequeno)/ Schedule
- 454I - Caxias - Jardim do IpĂȘ/ Schedule
- 104I - Pavuna - NilĂłpolis (Via Tomazinho)/ Schedule
- 109I - Caxias - SĂŁo JoĂŁo (Via Vilar dos Teles)/ Schedule
- 115I - Caxias - Nova Iguaçu (Direto)/ Schedule
- 713L - Cosmorama - Cascadura (Via Pavuna)/ Schedule
- 446I - Caxias - SĂŁo Vicente (Via Vila Pauline)/ Schedule
- 720L - Novo Rio - Cascadura (Via Madureira / Pavuna)/ Schedule
- 738L - Jardim MetrĂłpoles - Cascadura (Via Prefeitura / Rua Piratuba)/ Schedule
- 451I - Nova Iguaçu - Parque São José (Via Estrada Boa Esperança)/ Schedule
- 445I - Nova Iguaçu - Xerém (Via Lote Xv)/ Schedule
- 800L - Nova Aurora - Madureira/ Schedule
- 497I - Pavuna - Bom Pastor (Via Coelho Branco)/ Schedule
- 450I - Nova Iguaçu - Parque São José (Via Av. Marcovaldi)/ Schedule
- 729L - SĂŁo Vicente - MĂ©ier (Via Pavuna)/ Schedule
- 736L - Jardim Botùnico - Cascadura (Via Praça da Bandeira)/ Schedule