725 Line
725/10 California
MDOT MTA
MDOT MTA 725 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 725 bus (725/10 California) has 17 stops departing from C St & 21 St Nw Fs Eb and ending at California (Hollywood Volunteer Fire Dept).
725 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 4:05 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 725 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 725/10 California (17 stops)
C St & 21 St Nw Fs Eb
23rd St & I St NW Nb
K St & 21st St Nw Eb
K St NW & 19th St NW (Main)
K St & 17th St Nw Eb
K St & 15th St NW Eb
K St & 13th St NW Eb
11th St & I St
Nw 11th St (Bet Penn Av & E St)
14th St & Constitution Ave NW Sb
SW Independence Av & SW 12th St
Independence Ave & 9th St Sw Eb
Sw Independence Av & Sw 6th St
Independence Ave & 4th & 3rd St SW Eb
Independence Ave & 1st St Se Eb
Golden Beach Park & Ride (Charlotte Hall)
California (Hollywood Volunteer Fire Dept)
725 FAQ
What time does the 725 bus start operating?
Services on the 725 bus start at 4:05 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 725 bus stop working?
Services on the 725 bus stop at 4:05 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 725 bus arrive?
When does the 725/10 California Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 725/10 California Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 725 (725/10 California) bus fare?
The 725/10 California (725/10 California) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a 725 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 725 bus stop.
725 bus Schedule
725 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 4:05 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 4:05 PM | Single departure |
Tue | 4:05 PM | Single departure |
Wed | 4:05 PM | Single departure |
Thu | 4:05 PM | Single departure |
Fri | 4:05 PM | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
MDOT MTA bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 725 (from C St & 21 St Nw Fs Eb), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 725 (725/10 California) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MDOT MTA info now.
725 line bus fare
MDOT MTA 725 (725/10 California) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MDOT MTA’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or MDOT MTA’s official website.
725 (MDOT MTA)
The first stop of the 725 bus route is C St & 21 St Nw Fs Eb and the last stop is California (Hollywood Volunteer Fire Dept). 725 (725/10 California) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 725 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 154 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MDOT MTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD, and helps to find the closest 725 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 725 bus to take on your trip.
Line 725 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 725 (725/10 California) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 725 bus tracker or a live MDOT MTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MDOT MTA or a trip planner for Metro, Bus, Train, Light Rail or Ferry to plan your route around Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD. The trip planner shows updated data for MDOT MTA and any bus, including line 725, in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD
MDOT MTA Lines in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD
- 37 - Old Court - Umbc/CatonsvilleOld Court - Umbc/Catonsville/ Schedule
- 411 - Hickory - Hopkins HospitalHickory - Hopkins Hospital/ Schedule
- CITYLINK BLUE - CMS - Johns Hopkins BayviewCMS - Johns Hopkins Bayview/ Schedule
- 203 - Columbia - BethesdaColumbia - Bethesda/ Schedule
- 150 - Columbia - Downtown/Harbor EastColumbia - Downtown/Harbor East/ Schedule
- CITYLINK ORANGE - Essex - West Baltimore MarcEssex - West Baltimore Marc/ Schedule
- CITYLINK SILVER - Curtis Bay - Hopkins/Morgan StateCurtis Bay - Hopkins/Morgan State/ Schedule
- 715 - Charlotte Hall/Waldorf - DCCharlotte Hall/Waldorf - DC/ Schedule
- 63 - Gardenville - Tradepoint AtlanticGardenville - Tradepoint Atlantic/ Schedule
- 260 - Severna Park & Davidsonville - DCSeverna Park & Davidsonville - DC/ Schedule
- 310 - Columbia - BaltimoreColumbia - Baltimore/ Schedule
- 820 - North Beach/Pg Equestrian Ctr - DCNorth Beach/Pg Equestrian Ctr - DC/ Schedule
- 83 - Mondawmin - Old Court StationMondawmin - Old Court Station/ Schedule
- 80 - Downtown - Rogers Ave StationDowntown - Rogers Ave Station/ Schedule
- 210 - Kent Island - Annapolis/BaltimoreKent Island - Annapolis/Baltimore/ Schedule
- 26 - Patapsco Station - MondawminPatapsco Station - Mondawmin/ Schedule
- 33 - Mt Washington Station - OverleaMt Washington Station - Overlea/ Schedule
- 54 - State Center - Carney/HillendaleState Center - Carney/Hillendale/ Schedule
- CITYLINK BROWN - Overlea - DowntownOverlea - Downtown/ Schedule
- CITYLINK NAVY - Mondawmin - DundalkMondawmin - Dundalk/ Schedule