726 Line
Αχαρναι (Μεσονυχι) - Θρακομακεδονες (Βουνο)
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ 726 Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 726 (Αχαρναι (Μεσονυχι) - Θρακομακεδονες (Βουνο)) is a circular line with 81 stops departing from Αφετηρια 724,725,726,755,755β,878 (Αχαρναι) - Axarnai.
Choose any of the 726 stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Αχαρναι (Μεσονυχι) - Θρακομακεδονες (Βουνο) (81 stops)
Αφετηρια 724,725,726,755,755β,878 (Αχαρναι) - Axarnai
Θρακομακεδονων
4η Θρακομακεδονων
5η Θρακομακεδονων
6η Θρακομακεδονων
7η Θρακομακεδονων
8η Θρακομακεδονων
9η Θρακομακεδονων
10η Θρακομακεδονων
11η Θρακομακεδονων
12η Θρακομακεδονων
Μελα
Φιλιππου
Αρχελαου
Ολυμπιων
Σχολειο
Δημοκριτου
Παιδ. Χαρα
Ηφαιστιωνος
Αφετηρια
Πλ. Αριστοτελους
Παρμενιωνος
Μ. Αλεξανδρου
Ορφεως
Πρωταγορα
Σαμοθρακης
Αγ. Τριαδα
Μακεδονομαχων
Καβαλας
Σερρων
Κιλκις
Αλιακμονος
Μοναστηριου
Γρεβενων
Εδεσσης
1η Εδεσσης
2η Εδεσσης
Κοζανης
Καστοριας
Φλωρινης
Ημαθειας
2η Ημαθειας
Βεροιας
Εδεσσης
Γρεβενων
Μοναστηριου
Αλιακμονος
Κιλκις
Σερρων
Καβαλας
Μακεδονομαχων
Αγ. Τριαδα
Αριστοτελους
Πρωταγορα
Ορφεως
Δημοκριτου
Παρμενιωνος
2η Πλ. Αριστοτελους
Αφετηρια 504
Ηφαιστιωνος
Μ. Αλεξανδρου
Δημοκριτου
Σχολειο
Ολυμπιων
2η Μακεδονομαχων
Φιλιππου
Μελα
12η Θρακομακεδονων
11η Θρακομακεδονων
10η Θρακομακεδονων
Γαληνη
9η Θρακομακεδονων
8η Θρακομακεδονων
7η Θρακομακεδονων
6η Θρακομακεδονων
5η Θρακομακεδονων
4η Θρακομακεδονων
Θρακομακεδονων
Μεσονυχιου - Mesonyxioy
Τερμα - Αποβιβαση / Terma - Apobibash
Αφετηρια 724,725,726,755,755β,878 (Αχαρναι) - Axarnai
726 FAQ
What time does the 726 start operating?
Services on the 726 start at 06:05 on Saturday.
What time does the 726 stop working?
Services on the 726 stop at 21:55 on Sunday.
What time does the 726 arrive?
When does the Αχαρναι (Μεσονυχι) - Θρακομακεδονες (Βουνο) line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Αχαρναι (Μεσονυχι) - Θρακομακεδονες (Βουνο) line that is closest to your location.
Does the Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ 726 line run on Dormition of the Holy Virgin?
The 726 's operating hours on Dormition of the Holy Virgin may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 726 station near me?
Click here to view the nearest 726 station.
726 Schedule
726 line operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:10 - 23:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:45 - 21:55 | 64 - 128 |
Mon | 06:10 - 23:10 | 52 - 109 |
Tue | 06:10 - 23:10 | 52 - 109 |
Wed | 06:10 - 23:10 | 52 - 109 |
Thu | 06:10 - 23:10 | 52 - 109 |
Fri | 06:10 - 23:10 | 52 - 109 |
Sat | 06:05 - 23:10 | 55 - 115 |
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ Service Alerts
See all updates on 726 (from Αφετηρια 724,725,726,755,755β,878 (Αχαρναι) - Axarnai), including real-time status info, delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 726 (Αχαρναι (Μεσονυχι) - Θρακομακεδονες (Βουνο)) and track the as it moves on the map. Download the app for all info now.
726 line fare
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ 726 (Αχαρναι (Μεσονυχι) - Θρακομακεδονες (Βουνο)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ’s official website.
726
The first stop of the 726 route is Αφετηρια 724,725,726,755,755β,878 (Αχαρναι) - Axarnai and the last stop is Αφετηρια 724,725,726,755,755β,878 (Αχαρναι) - Axarnai. 726 (Αχαρναι (Μεσονυχι) - Θρακομακεδονες (Βουνο)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 726 has 81 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 60 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ suggested routes, real-time tracker, live directions, line route maps in Athens, and helps to find the closest 726 stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and schedule for the 726 to take on your trip.
Line 726 Real Time Tracker
Track line 726 (Αχαρναι (Μεσονυχι) - Θρακομακεδονες (Βουνο)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 726 tracker or a live Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ tracker app and never miss your .
Use the app as a trip planner for Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus, Trolleybus or funicular to plan your route around Athens. The trip planner shows updated data for Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ and any , including line 726, in Athens
726 - Alternative Directions
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ Lines in Athens
- 712 - ΑΧΑΡΝΑΙ - ΕΡΓ. ΠΟΛΥΚΑΤΟΙΚΙΕΣ - Α. ΛΙΟΣΙΑ/ Schedule
- 619 - ΜΕΤΑΜΟΡΦΩΣΗ - Ν. ΦΙΛΑΔΕΛΦΕΙΑ - ΣΤ. ΑΝΩ ΠΑΤΗΣΙΑ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ)/ Schedule
- 164 - ΣΤ. ΑΓ. ΔΗΜΗΤΡΙΟΣ - Κ. ΗΛ/ΠΟΛΗ - ΑΡΓ/ΠΟΛΗ - ΤΕΡΨΙΘΕΑ/ Schedule
- 740 - ΟΛΥΜΠ. ΧΩΡΙΟ - ΣΚΑ - ΑΧΑΡΝΑΙ - ΑΓ. ΑΝΝΑ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ)/ Schedule
- 212 - ΣΤ. ΔΑΦΝΗΣ - ΥΜΗΤΤΟΣ - ΒΥΡΩΝΑΣ - ΚΑΡΕΑΣ/ Schedule
- 242 - ΣΤ. ΚΑΤΕΧΑΚΗ - ΠΟΛΥΤΕΧΝΕΙΟΥΠΟΛΗ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) / ST. KATECHAKI - POLITECHNIOUPOLI/ Schedule
- X80 - ΠΕΙΡΑΙΑΣ - ΑΚΡΟΠΟΛΗ - ΣΥΝΤΑΓΜΑ (EXPRESS) (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) / PEIRAIAS - AKROPOLI - SYNTAGMA (EXPRESS)/ Schedule
- Β1 - ΠΕΙΡΑΙΑΣ - ΑΝΩ ΓΛΥΦΑΔΑ/ Schedule
- 543Α - ΣΤΑΘΜΟΣ ΚΗΦΙΣΙΑΣ - ΝΟΣ. ΑΓ. ΑΝΑΡΓΥΡΟΙ (ΜΕΣΩ ΚΑΛΥΦΤΑΚΗ) (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ)/ Schedule
- 871Τ - ΠΕΙΡΑΙΑΣ - ΣΧΙΣΤΟ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ)/ Schedule
- 171 - ΒΑΡΚΙΖΑ – ΣΤ. ΑΡΓΥΡΟΥΠΟΛΗ/ Schedule
- 535 - ΖΗΡΙΝΕΙΟ - ΕΥΞΕΙΝΟΣ ΠΟΝΤΟΣ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) / ZIRINEIO - EYXEINOS PONTOS/ Schedule
- 220 - ΑΝΩ ΙΛΙΣΙΑ - ΑΚΑΔΗΜΙΑ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ)/ Schedule
- 622 - ΓΟΥΔΗ - ΑΝΩ ΓΑΛΑΤΣΙ/ Schedule
- 060 - ΑΚΑΔΗΜΙΑ - ΛΥΚΑΒΗΤΤΟΣ / AKADIMIA - LYKABITTOS/ Schedule
- 700 - ΠΕΤΡΟΥΠΟΛΗ (ΑΓ. ΤΡΙΑΔΑ) - ΣΤ. ΑΝΘΟΥΠΟΛΗ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ)/ Schedule
- X96 - ΠΕΙΡΑΙΑΣ - ΑΕΡ/ΝΑΣ ΑΘΗΝΩΝ (EXPRESS) / PEIRAIAS - AEROLIMENAS ATHINON (EXPRESS)/ Schedule
- 302 - ΣΤ. ΔΟΥΚ. ΠΛΑΚΕΝΤΙΑΣ - ΓΕΡΑΚΑ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ)/ Schedule
- 229 - ΠΕΙΡΑΙΑΣ - ΑΓ. ΔΗΜΗΤΡΙΟΣ - ΣΤ. ΔΑΦΝΗ / PEIRAIAS - AG. DIMITRIOS - ST. DAFNI/ Schedule
- 224 - ΚΑΙΣΑΡΙΑΝΗ - ΕΛ. ΒΕΝΙΖΕΛΟΥ/ Schedule