Skip to main content
Bus - 73

73

Kelsterbach Friedhof - Frankfurt (Main) Flughafen Terminal 1

Groß-Gerau

73 bus Schedule

73 bus route operates on everyday. Regular schedule hours: 12:03 AM - 11:03 PM

Day Operating Hours
Sunday 12:03 AM - 11:03 PM
Monday 12:03 AM - 11:03 PM
Tuesday 12:03 AM - 11:03 PM
Wednesday 12:03 AM - 11:03 PM
Thursday 12:03 AM - 11:03 PM
Friday 12:03 AM - 11:03 PM
Saturday 12:03 AM - 11:03 PM
View full schedule

73 bus Route Map

73 bus Line Map

73 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 73 bus (Kelsterbach Friedhof) has 15 stops departing from Frankfurt (Main) Flughafen Terminal 1 and ending in Kelsterbach Friedhof.

73 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:03 AM and ends at 11:03 PM. Operating days this week: everyday.

Choose any of the 73 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

View on Map

Direction: Kelsterbach Friedhof (15 stops)

View PDF: 73 schedule, stops and map

73 FAQ

  • What time does the 73 bus start operating?

    Services on the 73 bus start at 12:03 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

    More details
  • What time does the 73 bus stop working?

    Services on the 73 bus stop at 11:03 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

    More details
  • What time does the 73 bus arrive?

    When does the Kelsterbach Friedhof - Frankfurt (Main) Flughafen Terminal 1 Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Kelsterbach Friedhof - Frankfurt (Main) Flughafen Terminal 1 Bus line that is closest to your location.

    More details

List of 73 bus Stops

Frankfurt (Main) Flughafen Terminal 1 • Frankfurt (Main) Flughafen Tor 3 • Frankfurt (Main) Flughafen Lufthansabasis • Frankfurt (Main) Lufthansa Aviation Center • Frankfurt (Main) Flughafen Tor 23 • Kelsterbach Im Taubengrund • Kelsterbach Gesamtschule • Kelsterbach Rathaus • Kelsterbach Baugéplatz • Kelsterbach Kuhweg • Kelsterbach Bahnhof • Kelsterbach Kelstergrund • Kelsterbach Schloßweg • Kelsterbach Schwanheimer Straße • Kelsterbach Friedhof

73 bus Schedule

73 bus route operates on everyday. Regular schedule hours: 12:03 AM - 11:03 PM

Day Operating Hours
Sunday 12:03 AM - 11:03 PM
Monday 12:03 AM - 11:03 PM
Tuesday 12:03 AM - 11:03 PM
Wednesday 12:03 AM - 11:03 PM
Thursday 12:03 AM - 11:03 PM
Friday 12:03 AM - 11:03 PM
Saturday 12:03 AM - 11:03 PM

Groß-Gerau Bus Service Alerts

For Groß-Gerau bus service alerts, please check the Moovit App. In addition, get real-time info on bus status, bus delays, changes of bus routes, changes of stops locations, and any service changes.

The Most Popular Urban Mobility App in Rhein-Main Gebiet.
All local mobility options in one app
Get it on Google Play Download on the App Store

73 (Groß-Gerau)

The first stop of the 73 bus route is Frankfurt (Main) Flughafen Terminal 1 and the last stop is Kelsterbach Friedhof. 73 (Kelsterbach Friedhof) is operational during everyday.

Additional information: 73 has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.

On the go? See why over 930 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Groß-Gerau suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rhein-Main Gebiet, and helps to find the closest 73 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 73 bus to take on your trip.

73 near me

Easier to get info on line 73 with the app!