73 Line
73rd Ave. - Coliseum - Airport
AC Transit
AC Transit 73 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 73 bus (Eastmont Transit Center) has 21 stops departing from Oakland International Airport and ending at Eastmont Transit Center.
Choose any of the 73 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Eastmont Transit Center (21 stops)
Oakland International Airport
Hegenberger Rd & Doolittle Dr
Hegenberger Rd & Airport Dr
Hegenberger Rd & Hegenberger Pl
Hegenberger Rd & Hegenberger Lp (South Jctn)
Hegenberger Rd & Hegenberger Lp (N Jctn)
Hegenberger Rd & Edes Av
Hegenberger Rd & Baldwin St
San Leandro St & Coliseum BART
71st Av & Snell St
71st Av & Hawley St
71st Av & Spencer St
Spencer St & 73rd Av
73rd Av & Hamilton St
73rd Av & International Blvd
73rd Av & Orral St
73rd Av & Holly St
73rd Av & Arthur St
73rd Av & Bancroft Av
73rd Av & Garfield Av
Eastmont Transit Center
73 FAQ
What time does the 73 bus start operating?
73 bus is available 24/7
What time does the 73 bus stop working?
73 bus operates 24/7
What time does the 73 bus arrive?
When does the 73rd Ave. - Coliseum - Airport Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 73rd Ave. - Coliseum - Airport Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 73 (Eastmont Transit Center) bus fare?
The 73rd Ave. - Coliseum - Airport (Eastmont Transit Center) bus fare is about $2.25.
Is there a 73 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 73 bus stop.
73 bus Schedule
73 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 24 hours
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 24 hours | 15 - 30 |
Mon | 24 hours | 15 - 30 |
Tue | 24 hours | 15 - 30 |
Wed | 24 hours | 15 - 30 |
Thu | 24 hours | 15 - 30 |
Fri | 24 hours | 15 - 30 |
Sat | 24 hours | 15 - 30 |
AC Transit bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 73 (from Oakland International Airport), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 73 (Eastmont Transit Center) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AC Transit info now.
73 line bus fare
AC Transit 73 (Eastmont Transit Center) ride fare is about $2.25. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AC Transit’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or AC Transit’s official website.
73 (AC Transit)
The first stop of the 73 bus route is Oakland International Airport and the last stop is Eastmont Transit Center. 73 (Eastmont Transit Center) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 73 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 21 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AC Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in San Francisco - San Jose, CA, and helps to find the closest 73 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 73 bus to take on your trip.
Ride AC Transit’s 73 and pay with your mobile! View on Moovit this line’s route, schedules, stops and current bus ticket prices, and buy passes. All you need is the Moovit app: there’s no need for paper tickets – or even cash – to ride 73.
Line 73 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 73 (Eastmont Transit Center) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 73 bus tracker or a live AC Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AC Transit or a trip planner for BART, Bus, Light Rail, Train, Cable Car or Ferry to plan your route around San Francisco - San Jose, CA. The trip planner shows updated data for AC Transit and any bus, including line 73, in San Francisco - San Jose, CA
73 - Alternative Directions
AC Transit Lines in San Francisco - San Jose, CA
- P - Piedmont - Oakland Ave. Transbay/ Schedule
- 604 - Head Royce - Hebrew Day - Berkeley/ Schedule
- LA - Hilltop - Pierce Transbay/ Schedule
- 99 - Mission - Decoto - Fremont Blvd./ Schedule
- 376 - Cutting - North Richmond Nights/ Schedule
- 217 - Mission San Jose - Milpitas/ Schedule
- 14 - 14th St - San Antonio - High St/ Schedule
- 631 - Encinal - Alameda - Bay Farm/ Schedule
- 216 - Niles - Stevenson - NewPark/ Schedule
- 46L - 82nd Ave. - Grass Valley Limited/ Schedule
- 97 - Hesperian - Alvarado - Decoto/ Schedule
- 649 - Montera - Skyline - Grass Valley/ Schedule
- 86 - Winton - Industrial - Tennyson/ Schedule
- 10 - E. 14th St. - Mission/ Schedule
- 671 - De Anza - Crespi - Fairmede/ Schedule
- 72M - Macdonald - San Pablo/ Schedule
- 658 - Skyline - Bret Harte - MacArthur/ Schedule
- 662 - Skyline High - Broadway Terrace/ Schedule
- 60 - CSUEB - Southland - Chabot Coll/ Schedule
- 657 - Oak High - Oak Tech - MacArthur/ Schedule