The 73 bus (Northbound) has 21 stops departing from Dixie Transitway Station Eb and ending at Ambler Dr at Kamato Rd.
Choose any of the 73 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
View on Map
Direction: Northbound (21 stops)
Show on mapChange direction
Dixie Transitway Station Eb
View full schedule
Dixie Rd at South Gateway Rd
View full schedule
Dixie Rd at Crestlawn Dr
View full schedule
Dixie Rd at Eglinton Ave
View full schedule
Aimco Blvd at Dixie Rd
View full schedule
Aimco Blvd at General Rd
View full schedule
Aimco Blvd at Bradco Blvd
View full schedule
Aimco Blvd at Maingate Dr
View full schedule
Maingate Dr at Haultain Crt
View full schedule
Maingate Dr North Of Haultain Crt
View full schedule
Maingate Dr South Of Matheson Blvd
View full schedule
Matheson Blvd at Bradco Blvd
View full schedule
Ambler Dr at Aerowood Dr
View full schedule
Kamato Rd at Ambler Dr
View full schedule
Kamato Rd at Aerowood Dr
View full schedule
Kamato Rd at Ambler Dr
View full schedule
Ambler Dr at Jayson Crt
View full schedule
Ambler Dr North Of Ronsa Crt
View full schedule
Ambler Dr East Of Ronsa Crt
View full schedule
Ambler Dr North Of Kamato Rd
View full schedule
Ambler Dr at Kamato Rd
View full schedule
73 FAQ
What time does the 73 bus start operating?
Services on the 73 bus start at 5:54 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 73 bus stop working?
Services on the 73 bus stop at 6:55 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 73 bus arrive?
When does the Northbound Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Northbound Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 73 (Northbound) bus fare?
The Northbound (Northbound) bus fare is about $3.10.
Does the MiWay 73 bus line run on Good Friday and Easter Monday?
The 73 bus's operating hours on Good Friday and Easter Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
73 bus route operates on Monday to Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 5:54 AM - 6:55 PM
Day
Operating Hours
Frequency (min)
Sun
Not Operational
Not Operational
Mon
5:54 AM - 6:55 PM
29 - 40
Tue
5:54 AM - 6:55 PM
29 - 40
Wed
5:54 AM - 6:55 PM
29 - 40
Thu
5:54 AM - 6:55 PM
29 - 40
Fri
Not Operational
Not Operational
Sat
Not Operational
Not Operational
MiWay bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 73 (from Dixie Transitway Station Eb), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 73 (Northbound) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MiWay info now.
73 line bus fare
MiWay 73 (Northbound) ride fare is about $3.10. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MiWay’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or MiWay’s official website.
The Most Popular Urban Mobility App in Toronto.
All local mobility options in one app
73 (MiWay)
The first stop of the 73 bus route is Dixie Transitway Station Eb and the last stop is Ambler Dr at Kamato Rd. 73 (Northbound) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
Additional information: 73 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 14 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MiWay suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Toronto, and helps to find the closest 73 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 73 bus to take on your trip.
73 near me
Line 73 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 73 (Northbound) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 73 bus tracker or a live MiWay bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MiWay or a trip planner for Bus, Streetcar, Subway, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Toronto. The trip planner shows updated data for MiWay and any bus, including line 73, in Toronto