730 Line
Brasschaat De Golf - Ekeren - Antwerpen
De Lijn
De Lijn 730 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 730 bus (Brasschaat De Golf) has 32 stops departing from Antwerpen P+R Luchtbal and ending at Brasschaat De Golf.
Choose any of the 730 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Brasschaat De Golf (32 stops)
Antwerpen P+R Luchtbal
Antwerpen R. Veremanstraat
Ekeren F. Verbieststraat
Ekeren Markt
Ekeren Districtshuis
Ekeren Bistkapellei
Ekeren Station
Ekeren Geestenspoor
Ekeren Driehoekstraat
Ekeren Vogelkersstraat
Ekeren K. De Wintstraat
Brasschaat Vrijwilligerslei
Brasschaat Boskapellei
Kapellen Valkenlaan
Kapellen Hoogboomsteenweg
Kapellen Oude Bergsebaan
Kapellen Kon. Astridlaan
Kapellen Hoogboom Kazerne
Kapellen Hoogboom Kerk
Brasschaat Oud Eikelenberg
Brasschaat Max Hermanlei
Brasschaat Hoge Kaart
Brasschaat Lage Kaart
Brasschaat Klina
Brasschaat du Boislei
Brasschaat Kerk Augustijnslei
Brasschaat Kerk Miksebaan
Brasschaat Elshoutbaan
Brasschaat Begraafplaats
Brasschaat De Vis
Brasschaat Meeslaan
Brasschaat De Golf
730 FAQ
What time does the 730 bus start operating?
Services on the 730 bus start at 00:34 on Sunday.
What time does the 730 bus stop working?
Services on the 730 bus stop at 17:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 730 bus arrive?
When does the Brasschaat De Golf - Ekeren - Antwerpen Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Brasschaat De Golf - Ekeren - Antwerpen Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 730 bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 730 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 730 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 730 bus stop.
730 bus Schedule
730 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:44 - 17:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:34 - 23:24 | 60 |
Mon | 05:44 - 17:25 | 1 |
Tue | 05:44 - 17:25 | 1 |
Wed | 05:44 - 17:25 | 1 |
Thu | 05:44 - 17:25 | 1 |
Fri | 05:44 - 17:25 | 1 |
Sat | 07:34 - 23:34 | 60 |
De Lijn bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 730 (from Antwerpen P+R Luchtbal), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 730 (Brasschaat De Golf) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
730 line bus fare
De Lijn 730 (Brasschaat De Golf) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
730 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 730 bus route is Antwerpen P+R Luchtbal and the last stop is Brasschaat De Golf. 730 (Brasschaat De Golf) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 730 has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 730 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 730 bus to take on your trip.
Line 730 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 730 (Brasschaat De Golf) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 730 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 730, in Belgium
730 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 621 - Vilvoorde - Zaventem/ Schedule
- 375 - Tielt - Assent - Diest/ Schedule
- 351 - Lummen - Genenbos - Beringen-Mijn/ Schedule
- 489 - Kiewit - Zonhoven - Hasselt/ Schedule
- 428 - Vorselaar - Viersel - Broechem - Lier/ Schedule
- 58 - Lier - Koningshooikt - Berlaar - Heist-o/d-Berg/ Schedule
- 311 - Eversel - Heusden-Zolder - Helchteren/ Schedule
- 827 - Mol - Wezel - Lutlommel - Overpelt - Neerpelt/ Schedule
- 478 - Kortessem - Wellen - Alken - Hasselt/ Schedule
- 500 - Antwerpen - Boom - Rumst - Mechelen/ Schedule
- 625 - Pamel - Liedekerke - Essene/ Schedule
- 209 - Mol Station - Lidwina/ Schedule
- 565 - Schoolbus Kortenaken - Waanrode - Halen - HerkdeSt/ Schedule
- 48 - Gent Sint-Pieters-Merelbeke-Gavere-Meilegem/ Schedule
- 561 - Mechelen - St-Katelijne-Waver - Berlaarbaan - Lier/ Schedule
- 49 - Brugge - B-Park - Zuienkerke - Wenduine/ Schedule
- 433 - Snelbus Leuven - Rotselaar - Tremelo/ Schedule
- 681 - Gent Rabot - Vinderhoute - Belzele - Evergem/ Schedule
- 570 - Lier - Berlaar Heikant - Berlaar/ Schedule
- 455 - Arendonk - Zondereigen via Stenenbrug/ Schedule