733 Line
Alt-Schmöckwitz
RVS
RVS 733 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 733 bus (Alt-Schmöckwitz) has 21 stops departing from S Königs Wusterhausen Bhf and ending at Alt-Schmöckwitz.
733 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 04:33. Operating days this week: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
Choose any of the 733 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Alt-Schmöckwitz (21 stops)
S Königs Wusterhausen Bhf
Königs Wusterhausen Tiergarten
Niederlehme Dahmestr.
Niederlehme Goethestr.
Niederlehme Wasserturm
Niederlehme Kirche
Niederlehme Wederdamm
Ziegenhals Friedrich-Engels-Str.
Ziegenhals Neubau
Ziegenhals Schulstr.
Ziegenhals Sporthaus
Ziegenhals Schwarzer Weg
Ziegenhals Erlenweg
Ziegenhals Pappelweg
Wernsdorf Waldeck
Wernsdorf Dorfaue
Wernsdorf Schleuse
Schmöckwitzwerder
Campingplatz Krossinsee
Wernsdorfer Str.
Alt-Schmöckwitz
733 FAQ
What time does the 733 bus start operating?
Services on the 733 bus start at 04:33 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
What time does the 733 bus stop working?
Services on the 733 bus stop at 04:33 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
What time does the 733 bus arrive?
When does the Alt-Schmöckwitz Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Alt-Schmöckwitz Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 733 (Alt-Schmöckwitz) bus fare?
The Alt-Schmöckwitz (Alt-Schmöckwitz) bus fare is €1.80 - €4.00.
Does the RVS 733 bus line run on Ascension Day?
The 733 bus's operating hours on Ascension Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 733 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 733 bus stop.
733 bus Schedule
733 bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 04:33
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 04:33 | Single departure |
Tue | 04:33 | Single departure |
Wed | 04:33 | Single departure |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | 04:33 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
RVS bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 733 (from S Königs Wusterhausen Bhf), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 733 (Alt-Schmöckwitz) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all RVS info now.
733 line bus fare
RVS 733 (Alt-Schmöckwitz) ride fare is between €1.80 and €4.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about RVS's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or RVS’s official website.
733 (RVS)
The first stop of the 733 bus route is S Königs Wusterhausen Bhf and the last stop is Alt-Schmöckwitz. 733 (Alt-Schmöckwitz) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
Additional information: 733 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you RVS suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Berlin - Brandenburg, and helps to find the closest 733 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 733 bus to take on your trip.
Line 733 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 733 (Alt-Schmöckwitz) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 733 bus tracker or a live RVS bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for RVS or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Berlin - Brandenburg. The trip planner shows updated data for RVS and any bus, including line 733, in Berlin - Brandenburg
733 - Alternative Directions
RVS Lines in Berlin - Brandenburg
- 467 - Luckau Busbahnhof ◄ ► Dahme O.-Zacke-Platz/ Schedule
- 738 - Waltersdorf (bei Berlin) Bohnsdorfer Weg ◄ ► S Eichwalde/ Schedule
- 519 - Zaue Campingplatz ◄ ► Zaue Campingplatz/ Schedule
- 506 - Alt-Schadow ◄ ► Lübben Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 731 - S Zeuthen ◄ ► Zeuthen Delmenhorster Str./ Schedule
- 504 - Schlepzig Bergstr. ◄ ► Gröditsch Schule/ Schedule
- 475 - Luckau Busbahnhof ◄ ► Lübbenau Busbahnhof/ Schedule
- 721 - S Königs Wusterhausen Bhf ◄ ► Kablow-Ziegelei Am Lankensee/ Schedule
- 730 - S Königs Wusterhausen Bhf ◄ ► Mittenwalde (LDS) Yorckstr./ Schedule
- 468 - Luckau Busbahnhof ◄ ► Golßen Markt/ Schedule
- 743 - Selchow (LDS) Kirche ◄ ► S Lichtenrade/ Schedule
- 742 - S Waßmannsdorf ◄ ► Waßmannsdorf Klärwerk/ Schedule
- 722 - S Königs Wusterhausen Bhf ◄ ► Bindow Wendeplatz/ Schedule
- 518 - Wiese ◄ ► Goyatz Schule/ Schedule
- 471 - Luckau Busbahnhof ◄ ► Luckau Matschenzstr./ Schedule
- 510 - Goyatz Schule ◄ ► Lieberose Markt/ Schedule
- 516 - Biebersdorf Kita ◄ ► Gröditsch Schule/ Schedule
- 502 - Lübben Bahnhof ◄ ► Birkenhainchen B 87/ Schedule
- 512 - Lübben Bahnhof ◄ ► Hartmannsdorf (bei Lübben) Schauna/ Schedule
- 726 - Bestensee Bahnhof ◄ ► Groß Köris Feuerwehr/ Schedule