738 Line
Verviers Gare Centrale→Aubel Place De La Victoire
TEC Liege - Verviers
TEC Liege - Verviers 738 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 738 bus (Verviers Gare Centrale→Aubel Place De La Victoire) has 53 stops departing from Verviers Gare Centrale and ending at Aubel Place De La Victoire.
Choose any of the 738 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Verviers Gare Centrale→Aubel Place De La Victoire (53 stops)
Verviers Gare Centrale
Verviers Harmonie
Verviers Eglise St-Antoine
Dison Montagne De L'Invasion
Dison Pisseroule
Dison Interlac
Dison Place
Dison Usines Deforges
Dison Corbeau
Chaineux Route De Houlteau
Chaineux Rue De La Gelée
Thimister Route De Plenesses
Chaineux Fond du Village
Chaineux Eglise
Chaineux Rue Des Saules
Battice Route De Chaineux
Thimister Houlteau
Thimister Serezée
Battice Chemin De Xheneumont
Battice Rue Général Norstadt
Battice Carrefour
Battice Terrain De Football
Battice Hameau De Waucomont
Thimister Croix Polinard
Thimister Route De Battice
Thimister Eglise
Thimister Ancienne Gare
Thimister Rue Elseroux
La Minerie Croix Henri-Jacques
Thimister Nouveau Quartier
Clermont Eglise
Clermont Tribezone
Clermont Blockhouse
La Minerie Couvent De Befve
La Minerie Eglise
La Minerie 4 Routes
Clermont Chapelle St-Joseph
Clermont Chapelle Des Anges
Froidthier Eglise
Froidthier Chaussée
La Minerie Fond Jowa
Froidthier Chaussée
Aubel La Carrière
Aubel Parc Industriel
Aubel Hostert
Aubel Rue Tisman
Aubel Rossenfosse
Aubel Abbaye De Val-Dieu
Aubel Route De St-Jean-Sart
Aubel Rue Schaens
Aubel Rue Neuve
Aubel Place Antoine Ernst
Aubel Place De La Victoire
738 FAQ
What time does the 738 bus start operating?
Services on the 738 bus start at 06:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 738 bus stop working?
Services on the 738 bus stop at 18:50 on Sunday.
What time does the 738 bus arrive?
When does the Verviers Gare Centrale→Aubel Place De La Victoire bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Verviers Gare Centrale→Aubel Place De La Victoire bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the TEC Liege - Verviers 738 bus line run on Belgian National Day?
The 738 bus's operating hours on Belgian National Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 738 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 738 bus stop.
738 Bus Schedule
738 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:30 - 20:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 10:50 - 18:50 | 120 |
Mon | 06:30 - 20:55 | 19 - 63 |
Tue | 06:30 - 20:55 | 19 - 63 |
Wed | 06:30 - 20:55 | 19 - 67 |
Thu | 06:30 - 20:55 | 19 - 63 |
Fri | 06:30 - 20:55 | 19 - 63 |
Sat | 09:00 - 20:00 | 60 - 264 |
TEC Liege - Verviers Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 738 (from Verviers Gare Centrale), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 738 (Verviers Gare Centrale→Aubel Place De La Victoire) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Liège - Verviers info now.
738 line bus fare
TEC Liege - Verviers 738 (Verviers Gare Centrale→Aubel Place De La Victoire) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Liege - Verviers tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Liège - Verviers’s official website.
738 (TEC Liege - Verviers)
The first stop of the 738 bus route is Verviers Gare Centrale and the last stop is Aubel Place De La Victoire. 738 (Verviers Gare Centrale→Aubel Place De La Victoire) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 738 has 53 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Liege - Verviers suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 738 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 738 bus to take on your trip.
Line 738 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 738 (Verviers Gare Centrale→Aubel Place De La Victoire) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 738 bus tracker or a live TEC Liege - Verviers bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Liege - Verviers or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Liege - Verviers and any bus, including line 738, in Belgium
738 - Alternative Directions
- 738 - Aubel Place De La Victoire→Battice Carrefour / Schedule
- 738 - Aubel Place De La Victoire→Verviers Gare Centrale / Schedule
- 738 - Aubel Place De La Victoire→Herve Nazareth / Schedule
- 738 - Verviers Gare Centrale→Battice Carrefour / Schedule
- 738 - Froidthier Chaussée→Herve Nazareth / Schedule
- 738 - Aubel Place De La Victoire→Thimister Eglise / Schedule
- 738 - Herve Nazareth→Aubel Place De La Victoire / Schedule
- 738 - Thimister Eglise→Verviers Gare Centrale / Schedule
- 738 - Battice Carrefour→Aubel Place De La Victoire / Schedule
TEC Liege - Verviers Lines in Belgium
- 48 - 20 Août - Guillemins - Sart-Tilman Université -CHU/ Schedule
- 86 - Jemeppe - Verlaine/ Schedule
- 150 - Warnant-Dreye - Villers-le-Bouillet/ Schedule
- 750 - Spa - Malchamps - Stavelot - Trois-Ponts/ Schedule
- 9 - Liège - Seraing - Engihoul - Flône - Tihange - Huy/ Schedule
- 342 - Comblain - Oneux - Géromont - Comblain/ Schedule
- 339 - Aubel - Remersdaal - Teuven - SMV/FSM/ Schedule
- 377 - Liège - Esneux - Comblain-au-Pont/ Schedule
- 70 - St-Lambert - Rocourt - Liers - Slins/ Schedule
- 724 - Verviers - Hèvremont - Dolhain - Membach - Eupen/ Schedule
- 139 - Visé - Aubel - Montzen - Welkenraedt/ Schedule
- 717 - Verviers - Henri-Chapelle - Welkenraedt / Kelmis/ Schedule
- E21 - Verviers - Malmedy/ Schedule
- 66 - Herstal - Jupille - Chênée/ Schedule
- 265 - Aywaille - Lierneux - Verleumont/ Schedule
- 725 - Verviers - Eupen - Bellmerin/ Schedule
- 69 - Liège - Jupille - Fléron - Soumagne - Verviers/ Schedule
- 84 - Liège - Momalle - Waremme/ Schedule
- 29 - Rép. Française - Chênée (Thiers) - Les Bruyères/ Schedule
- 92 - Warzée - Hody - Anthisnes - Comblain/ Schedule