738.01 Line
Convento Capp.-S.G:Rotondo-MAnfredonia
SITA SUD s.r.l.
SITA SUD s.r.l. 738.01 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 738.01 bus (San Giovanni Rotondo - Piazzale Forgione (Capolinea)→Manfredonia - Piazza Marconi (Capitaneria Di Porto)) has 27 stops departing from San Giovanni Rotondo - Piazzale Forgione (Capolinea) and ending at Manfredonia - Piazza Marconi (Capitaneria Di Porto).
738.01 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 12:00. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 738.01 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: San Giovanni Rotondo - Piazzale Forgione (Capolinea)→Manfredonia - Piazza Marconi (Capitaneria Di Porto) (27 stops)
San Giovanni Rotondo - Piazzale Forgione (Capolinea)
San Giovanni Rotondo - Viale Aldo Moro 136 Carabinieri
San Giovanni Rotondo - Viale Aldo Moro 73 (Hotel Fiorentino)
San Giovanni Rotondo - Viale Aldo Moro 5 Bcc
San Giovanni Rotondo - Piazza Europa 29 (Bar Villa)
San Giovanni Rotondo - Corso Roma 86
San Giovanni Rotondo - Corso Roma 136
San Giovanni Rotondo - Corso Roma 166 (Itis)
San Giovanni Rotondo - Via Foggia 255 (Hotel Mir)
San Giovanni Rotondo Matine - Sp45bis (Mobilificio D'Addetta) Dir.Mfr
San Giovanni Rotondo Matine - Sp45 Bis (Hotel Ristorante Garden) Dir.Mfr
San Giovanni Rotondo Matine - Sp45 Bis Matine
San Giovanni Rotondo Matine - Sp58 Miscillo
San Giovanni Rotondo Matine - Sp58 Miscillo 2
Manfredonia Nappitiello - Sp58 Il Parco Dir.Mfr
Manfredonia Nappitiello - Sp58 Le Scuole
Manfredonia Nappitiello - Sp58 Mamma Loreta
Manfredonia Signoritto - Sp58 Santa Restituta Dir.Mfr
Manfredonia Signoritto - Sp58 Polveracchio Dir.Mfr
Manfredonia Signoritto - Regio Hotel Manfredi Dir.Mfr
Manfredonia Signoritto - Sp58 Discoteca Dir.Mfr
Manfredonia - Viale Padre Pio Da P. Zona 167
Manfredonia - Via Scaloria 184 (Ditributore Ip)
Manfredonia - Via Scaloria 46 (Bar Scaloria)
Manfredonia - Via Delle A. Mura 83 (Farmacia Moderna)
Manfredonia - Via Delle A. Mura 15 (Forno Grasso)
Manfredonia - Piazza Marconi (Capitaneria Di Porto)
738.01 FAQ
What time does the 738.01 bus start operating?
Services on the 738.01 bus start at 12:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 738.01 bus stop working?
Services on the 738.01 bus stop at 12:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 738.01 bus arrive?
When does the Convento Capp.-S.G:Rotondo-MAnfredonia bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Convento Capp.-S.G:Rotondo-MAnfredonia bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 738.01 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 738.01 bus stop.
SITA SUD s.r.l. 738.01 bus Route Map - San Giovanni Rotondo - Piazzale Forgione (Capolinea)→Manfredonia - Piazza Marconi (Capitaneria Di Porto)
738.01 Bus Schedule
738.01 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 12:00 | Single departure |
Tue | 12:00 | Single departure |
Wed | 12:00 | Single departure |
Thu | 12:00 | Single departure |
Fri | 12:00 | Single departure |
Sat | 12:00 | Single departure |
SITA SUD s.r.l. Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 738.01 (from San Giovanni Rotondo - Piazzale Forgione (Capolinea)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 738.01 (San Giovanni Rotondo - Piazzale Forgione (Capolinea)→Manfredonia - Piazza Marconi (Capitaneria Di Porto)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SITA SUD s.r.l. info now.
738.01 line bus fare
SITA SUD s.r.l. 738.01 (San Giovanni Rotondo - Piazzale Forgione (Capolinea)→Manfredonia - Piazza Marconi (Capitaneria Di Porto)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SITA SUD s.r.l. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or SITA SUD s.r.l.’s official website.
738.01 (SITA SUD s.r.l.)
The first stop of the 738.01 bus route is San Giovanni Rotondo - Piazzale Forgione (Capolinea) and the last stop is Manfredonia - Piazza Marconi (Capitaneria Di Porto). 738.01 (San Giovanni Rotondo - Piazzale Forgione (Capolinea)→Manfredonia - Piazza Marconi (Capitaneria Di Porto)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 738.01 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 50 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SITA SUD s.r.l. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bari, and helps to find the closest 738.01 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 738.01 bus to take on your trip.
Line 738.01 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 738.01 (San Giovanni Rotondo - Piazzale Forgione (Capolinea)→Manfredonia - Piazza Marconi (Capitaneria Di Porto)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 738.01 bus tracker or a live SITA SUD s.r.l. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SITA SUD s.r.l. or a trip planner for metro, train, bus, gondola or ferry to plan your route around Bari. The trip planner shows updated data for SITA SUD s.r.l. and any bus, including line 738.01, in Bari
SITA SUD s.r.l. Lines in Bari
- 706.10.01 - Santeramo-Bari ore 8.30/ Schedule
- 715R.31 - Miulli-Santeramo ore 20.20/ Schedule
- 714.10 - Acquaviva-Bitritto ore 14.25/ Schedule
- 706R.29 - Bari-Santeramo ore 18.45/ Schedule
- 710R.20 - Taranto-Ginosa ore 9.55/ Schedule
- 707.27 - Noci-Monopoli ore 15.45/ Schedule
- 706R.12 - Bari-Santeramo ore 10.45/ Schedule
- 712.04 - Acquaviva-Bari ore 7.55/ Schedule
- 7063R.06 - Cassano-Miulli ore 10.05/ Schedule
- 650R.12.3.02 - Matera-Altamura 13.20 Lunedì/ Schedule
- 715.21.03 - Santeramo- Acquaviva ore 14.00/ Schedule
- 707.02 - Castellana-Monopoli ore 7.10/ Schedule
- 706.29.01 - Santeramo-Bari ore 17.00/ Schedule
- 713.17 - Cassano-Acquaviva ore 13.20 Zona 167/ Schedule
- 704.AM.10 - Adelfia-Miulli ore 21:07/ Schedule
- 715R.13 - Miulli-Santeramo ore 12.20/ Schedule
- 706R.33 - Bari-Cassano ore 20.15/ Schedule
- 710.34 - Matera (Via Mattei)-Ginosa ore 13:20/ Schedule
- 650R.12.3.03 - Matera-Altamura 13.20 Sabato/ Schedule
- 713.12 - Cassano-Acquaviva ore 12.25/ Schedule