73A Line
Kendriya (T) - Anand Vihar I.S.B.T.
DIMTS (Delhi Integrated Multi-Modal Transit System Ltd.)
DIMTS (Delhi Integrated Multi-Modal Transit System Ltd.) 73A bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 73A bus (Anand Vihar I.S.B.T.) has 29 stops departing from Kendriya (T) / Gurudwara Rakab Gunj and ending at Anand Vihar I.S.B.T.
Choose any of the 73A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Anand Vihar I.S.B.T. (29 stops)
Kendriya (T) / Gurudwara Rakab Gunj
Kendriya Terminal (Pt. Pant Marg)
N.D.P.O.
Gurudwara Bangla Sahib
Hanuman Mandir / Shivaji Stadium
Shivaji Stadium (T) Connaught Circle Road
Super Bazar
Statesman House
Barakhamba Metro Station
Modern School
Mandi House
Tilak Bridge
I.T.O.
Delhi Secretariat
Rainy Well
Laxmi Nagar Metro Station
Shakarpur
Shakarpur Crossing
Nirman Vihar
Swasthya Vihar / Preet Vihar
New Rajdhani Enclave
Karkardooma Crossing
Patparganj (Madhu Vihar)
Hassanpur Depot
Hassanpur Village
Telco Ghazipur
Gazipur Depot
Maharajpur Check Post
Anand Vihar I.S.B.T
73A FAQ
What time does the 73A bus start operating?
Services on the 73A bus start at 06:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 73A bus stop working?
Services on the 73A bus stop at 22:45 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 73A bus arrive?
When does the Kendriya (T) - Anand Vihar I.S.B.T. Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Kendriya (T) - Anand Vihar I.S.B.T. Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 73A (Anand Vihar I.S.B.T.) bus fare?
The Kendriya (T) - Anand Vihar I.S.B.T. (Anand Vihar I.S.B.T.) bus fare is ₹10.00 - ₹25.00.
Is there a 73A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 73A bus stop.
73A bus Schedule
73A bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:15 - 22:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:15 - 22:45 | 20 |
Mon | 06:15 - 22:45 | 20 |
Tue | 06:15 - 22:45 | 20 |
Wed | 06:15 - 22:45 | 20 |
Thu | 06:15 - 22:45 | 20 |
Fri | 06:15 - 22:45 | 20 |
Sat | 06:15 - 22:45 | 20 |
DIMTS (Delhi Integrated Multi-Modal Transit System Ltd.) bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 73A (from Kendriya (T) / Gurudwara Rakab Gunj), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 73A (Anand Vihar I.S.B.T.) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all DIMTS (Delhi Integrated Multi-Modal Transit System Ltd.) info now.
73A line bus fare
DIMTS (Delhi Integrated Multi-Modal Transit System Ltd.) 73A (Anand Vihar I.S.B.T.) ride fare is between ₹10.00 and ₹25.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about DIMTS (Delhi Integrated Multi-Modal Transit System Ltd.)'s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or DIMTS (Delhi Integrated Multi-Modal Transit System Ltd.)’s official website.
73A (DIMTS (Delhi Integrated Multi-Modal Transit System Ltd.))
The first stop of the 73A bus route is Kendriya (T) / Gurudwara Rakab Gunj and the last stop is Anand Vihar I.S.B.T. 73A (Anand Vihar I.S.B.T.) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 73A has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 33 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you DIMTS (Delhi Integrated Multi-Modal Transit System Ltd.) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in New Delhi, and helps to find the closest 73A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 73A bus to take on your trip.
Line 73A Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 73A (Anand Vihar I.S.B.T.) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 73A bus tracker or a live DIMTS (Delhi Integrated Multi-Modal Transit System Ltd.) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for DIMTS (Delhi Integrated Multi-Modal Transit System Ltd.) or a trip planner for Metro, Bus or Train to plan your route around New Delhi. The trip planner shows updated data for DIMTS (Delhi Integrated Multi-Modal Transit System Ltd.) and any bus, including line 73A, in New Delhi
73A - Alternative Directions
DIMTS (Delhi Integrated Multi-Modal Transit System Ltd.) Lines in New Delhi
- 114STL - Rani Khera Depot 3 ⬌ Qutub Garh Village (T)Rani Khera Depot 3 ⬌ Qutub Garh Village (T)/ Schedule
- 144 - Singhola Village (G.T Road) ⬌ Old Delhi Railway StationSinghola Village (G.T Road) ⬌ Old Delhi Railway Station
- 144STL - Bawana Sector 1 Cluster Depot ⬌ Singhu Border School (T)Bawana Sector 1 Cluster Depot ⬌ Singhu Border School (T)
- 219STL - Old Delhi Railway Station - Hiran Kudna CrossingOld Delhi Railway Station - Hiran Kudna Crossing/ Schedule
- 112 - Safiabad Border ⬌ Old Delhi Railway StationSafiabad Border ⬌ Old Delhi Railway Station
- 144 - Singhu Border School (T) ⬌ Old Delhi Railway StationSinghu Border School (T) ⬌ Old Delhi Railway Station
- (+) OUTER MUDRIKA - Anand Vihar I.S.B.T ⬌ Anand Vihar I.S.B.T (+)Anand Vihar I.S.B.T ⬌ Anand Vihar I.S.B.T (+)/ Schedule
- 872STL - Rewla Khanpur Depot ⬌ Surakhpur VillageRewla Khanpur Depot ⬌ Surakhpur Village/ Schedule
- 106A- - Qutub Garh Village - Bawana VillageQutub Garh Village - Bawana Village/ Schedule
- 114A - Auchandi Border ⬌ Azadpur (T)Auchandi Border ⬌ Azadpur (T)/ Schedule
- 147STL - Rani Khera Depot 2 ⬌ Tiggipur VillageRani Khera Depot 2 ⬌ Tiggipur Village
- 232 - Old Delhi Railway Station - D Block Mangolpuri (T)Old Delhi Railway Station - D Block Mangolpuri (T)/ Schedule
- RL79A - Dwarka Sector 23 - Kibri PlaceDwarka Sector 23 - Kibri Place/ Schedule
- (-) OUTER MUDRIKA - Anand Vihar I.S.B.T ⬌ Anand Vihar I.S.B.T (-)Anand Vihar I.S.B.T ⬌ Anand Vihar I.S.B.T (-)/ Schedule
- RL75A - Dwarka Sector 14 Metro Station ⬌ Dhaula KuanDwarka Sector 14 Metro Station ⬌ Dhaula Kuan/ Schedule
- 817N - Jharoda Kalan Border (Satyam Puram) - Kashmere Gate I.S.B.T. (T)Jharoda Kalan Border (Satyam Puram) - Kashmere Gate I.S.B.T. (T)/ Schedule
- 114CSTL - Bawana Sector 5 Cluster Depot ⬌ Qutub Garh Village (T)Bawana Sector 5 Cluster Depot ⬌ Qutub Garh Village (T)/ Schedule
- 149 - Old Delhi Railway Station ⬌ Tajpur Kalan VillageOld Delhi Railway Station ⬌ Tajpur Kalan Village
- 129 - Jhingola Village ⬌ Old Delhi Railway StationJhingola Village ⬌ Old Delhi Railway Station
- 148STL - Bawana Sector 1 Cluster Depot ⬌ Tikri KhurdBawana Sector 1 Cluster Depot ⬌ Tikri Khurd