74 Line
Pirttiniemi
Lehtimäen Liikenne Oy
Lehtimäen Liikenne Oy 74 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 74 bus (Pirttiniemi) has 21 stops departing from Heinola Siltakatu Korvaava Pysäkki and ending at Marjoniementie 161.
Choose any of the 74 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Pirttiniemi (21 stops)
Heinola Siltakatu Korvaava Pysäkki
Heinola Kaivokatu
Heinolan Terveyskeskus
Laaksokatu
Pyhätön
Itä-Hämetalo
Kiipijäntie
Rainio
Harjulaaksontie 30
Rainio
Lakeassuo
Isiäinen
Vekentie
Rajaportintie
Vuoripolku
Koulukuja
Saarenpolku
Kappelitie
Pirttiniemi
Mastokaari
Marjoniementie 161
74 FAQ
What time does the 74 bus start operating?
Services on the 74 bus start at 07:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 74 bus stop working?
Services on the 74 bus stop at 18:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 74 bus arrive?
When does the Pirttiniemi bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Pirttiniemi bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 74 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 74 bus stop.
74 Bus Schedule
74 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:00 - 18:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:00 - 18:15 | 54 - 181 |
Tue | 07:00 - 18:15 | 54 - 181 |
Wed | 07:00 - 18:15 | 54 - 181 |
Thu | 07:00 - 18:15 | 54 - 181 |
Fri | 07:00 - 18:15 | 54 - 181 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Lehtimäen Liikenne Oy Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 74 (from Heinola Siltakatu Korvaava Pysäkki), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 74 (Pirttiniemi) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Lehtimäen Liikenne Oy info now.
74 line bus fare
Lehtimäen Liikenne Oy 74 (Pirttiniemi) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Lehtimäen Liikenne Oy tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Lehtimäen Liikenne Oy’s official website.
74 (Lehtimäen Liikenne Oy)
The first stop of the 74 bus route is Heinola Siltakatu Korvaava Pysäkki and the last stop is Marjoniementie 161. 74 (Pirttiniemi) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 74 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Lehtimäen Liikenne Oy suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Helsinki, and helps to find the closest 74 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 74 bus to take on your trip.
Line 74 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 74 (Pirttiniemi) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 74 bus tracker or a live Lehtimäen Liikenne Oy bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Lehtimäen Liikenne Oy or a trip planner for metro, tram, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around Helsinki. The trip planner shows updated data for Lehtimäen Liikenne Oy and any bus, including line 74, in Helsinki
74 - Alternative Directions
Lehtimäen Liikenne Oy Lines in Helsinki
- 74A - Pirttiniemi - Hevossaari/ Schedule
- 9M - Uusikylä - Rakokivi - Nastola kk - Villähde - Matkakeskus - Kauppatori - Metsämaa/ Schedule
- 32 - Karjusaari - Saksala/ Schedule
- 42 - Padasjoki - Lahti/ Schedule
- 93A - Montari - Heinämaa - Virenojan koulu/ Schedule
- 60 - Orimattila - Lahti/ Schedule
- 10K - Harjuviidantie - Rakokivi - Kouvolantie - Nastola kk - Matkakeskus - Kauppatori - Jalkaranta - PHKS/ Schedule
- 98 - Mäntyläntie th - Rakokivi/ Schedule
- 91A - Orimattila - Niinikoski - Pakaa - Orimattila/ Schedule
- 33 - Kukkila - Kauppatori/ Schedule
- 46 - Sysmä - Lahti/ Schedule
- 91 - Orimattila - Pakaa - Orimattila/ Schedule
- 72 - Reumanmäki - Lahti/ Schedule
- 41 - Lahti - Vääksy/ Schedule
- 73 - Lahti - Heinola kk/ Schedule
- 74B - Pirttiniemi - Kaivokatu/ Schedule
- 10K - PHKS - Jalkaranta - Kauppatori - Matkakeskus - Nastola kk - Kouvolantie - Rakokivi - Pajulahti/ Schedule
- 70 - Tommola - PHKS/ Schedule
- 9M - Uusikylä - Rakokivi - Nastola kk - Villähde - Matkakeskus - Kauppatori/ Schedule
- 40 - Vääksy - Lahti/ Schedule