74 Line
Nederweert via Weert - Stramproy
Arriva
Arriva 74 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 74 bus (Weert) has 6 stops departing from Stramproy, Oude Trambaan and ending at Weert, Station.
Choose any of the 74 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Weert (6 stops)
Stramproy, Oude Trambaan
Stramproy, Julianastraat
Tungelroy, Provinciale Weg
Weert, Merelhof
Weert, Blatenkempweg
Weert, Station
74 FAQ
What time does the 74 bus start operating?
Services on the 74 bus start at 12:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 74 bus stop working?
Services on the 74 bus stop at 17:47 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 74 bus arrive?
When does the Nederweert via Weert - Stramproy Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Nederweert via Weert - Stramproy Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Arriva 74 bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 74 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 74 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 74 bus stop.
74 bus Schedule
74 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 12:45 - 17:47
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 12:45 - 17:47 | 30 - 31 |
Tue | 12:45 - 17:47 | 30 - 31 |
Wed | 12:45 - 17:47 | 30 - 31 |
Thu | 12:45 - 17:47 | 30 - 31 |
Fri | 12:45 - 17:47 | 30 - 31 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Arriva bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 74 (from Stramproy, Oude Trambaan), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 74 (Weert) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Arriva info now.
74 line bus fare
Arriva 74 (Weert) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Arriva tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Arriva’s official website.
74 (Arriva)
The first stop of the 74 bus route is Stramproy, Oude Trambaan and the last stop is Weert, Station. 74 (Weert) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 74 has 6 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 11 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Arriva suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Netherlands, and helps to find the closest 74 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 74 bus to take on your trip.
Line 74 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 74 (Weert) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 74 bus tracker or a live Arriva bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Arriva or a trip planner for Train, Metro, Light Rail, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Netherlands. The trip planner shows updated data for Arriva and any bus, including line 74, in Netherlands
74 - Alternative Directions
Arriva Lines in Netherlands
- 8411 - Vegelinsoord - Heerenveen Busstation/ Schedule
- 9331 - Breezanddijk - Kop Afsluitdijk/ Schedule
- 56 - Valkenburg via Hoensbroek - Brunssum/ Schedule
- 195 - Megchelen - Terborg/ Schedule
- 8451 - Rottum Molenlaan - Heerenveen Busstation/ Schedule
- 6511 - Drogeham - Buitenpost, Station/ Schedule
- 114 - Leeuwarden via Drachten - Assen/ Schedule
- 7981 - Skingen - Dronryp Hoek Dronryp/ Schedule
- 8361 - Tersoal Nij Wigara - Grou Station/ Schedule
- 6482 - Zandhuizen - Oosterwolde Busstation/ Schedule
- 656 - Doetinchem - Apeldoorn/ Schedule
- 9322 - Wons Salverdastraat - Kop Afsluitdijk/ Schedule
- 8042 - Boer - Franeker Station/ Schedule
- 7331 - Wâlterswâld - Dokkum, Busstation/ Schedule
- 292 - Rotterdam Capelsebrug - Lekkerkerk/ Schedule
- 8331 - Eagum - Grou Station/ Schedule
- 40 - Heerlen via Hoensbroek - Sittard/ Schedule
- 57 - Nieuw - Vennep via Noordwijkerhout - Leiden Centraal/ Schedule
- 8391 - Terherne Gravinnewei - Akkrum Station/ Schedule
- 77 - Venlo via Kessel - Roermond/ Schedule